Team 7501 - Golden Gears (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Quanta, Inc. /Absopure/John V. Butterfield Investments/Kelly Fuels/Matt D. Logan DDS&Columbia Central High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7501 attended in 2019.
Team 7501 had a record of 27-19-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:27 PM 6102 6610 6091 5114 5150 7501 6 43
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:00 PM 5562 7501 6595 5774 4994 5260 30 31
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7501 3568 468 6019 5774 3535 35 26
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 5697 1506 1322 2612 6086 7501 19 51
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 5:58 PM 5260 5697 7501 7818 3542 5114 64 61
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 6:25 PM 5215 7501 6091 7772 5086 70 33 8
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:24 PM 6086 5612 5527 7501 70 27 40 61
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 10:20 AM 5641 6595 5215 5084 7501 2145 44 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 7501 5561 5527 245 6595 6597 28 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 6548 7818 7501 5527 2612 2145 32 42
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7501 6019 7772 5641 4994 5084 31 40
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 1:52 PM 5114 5561 5533 5234 7501 7491 58 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 57 59
Quarterfinal 6 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 62 59
Tiebreaker 2 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 57 63
Semifinal 1 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 78 67
Semifinal 3 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 73 55

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 30 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:26 AM 247 7501 7857 7209 5688 2611 54 41
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 7501 5907 7197 7219 5704 5623 26 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7289 7209 7501 6556 6092 3604 44 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:40 PM 4327 5623 5205 7501 6591 7817 80 67
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:07 PM 5502 7665 5205 7501 5523 6092 49 34
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7501 4408 1023 7222 247 5704 72 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 5704 7817 6580 6137 7222 7501 41 55
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:39 PM 5623 6425 7501 6137 6591 302 51 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 94 69
Quarterfinal 7 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 77 62
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62
Final 1 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 83 101
Final 2 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 71 82

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:55 PM 4409 3542 7823 3536 3767 7501 65 69
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:35 PM 5860 904 5086 5505 7501 494 63 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 5675 6753 7501 5712 4216 5424 78 68
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:29 AM 5424 7501 5577 6002 3536 3604 55 81
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4391 7553 3667 5086 6002 7501 94 94
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7501 4003 7160 4377 3604 5505 62 83
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:27 PM 6102 6610 6091 5114 5150 7501 6 43
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:00 PM 5562 7501 6595 5774 4994 5260 30 31
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 3:41 PM 7501 3568 468 6019 5774 3535 35 26
Qualification 24 Fri 3/1 - 4:33 PM 5697 1506 1322 2612 6086 7501 19 51
Qualification 33 Fri 3/1 - 5:58 PM 5260 5697 7501 7818 3542 5114 64 61
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 6:25 PM 5215 7501 6091 7772 5086 70 33 8
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:24 PM 6086 5612 5527 7501 70 27 40 61
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 10:20 AM 5641 6595 5215 5084 7501 2145 44 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/2 - 11:15 AM 7501 5561 5527 245 6595 6597 28 57
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 6548 7818 7501 5527 2612 2145 32 42
Qualification 74 Sat 3/2 - 1:24 PM 7501 6019 7772 5641 4994 5084 31 40
Qualification 78 Sat 3/2 - 1:52 PM 5114 5561 5533 5234 7501 7491 58 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 57 59
Quarterfinal 6 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 62 59
Tiebreaker 2 5234 3535 6019 5084 2145 7501 57 63
Semifinal 1 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 78 67
Semifinal 3 3542 27 5150 5084 2145 7501 73 55

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 2 30 8 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:26 AM 247 7501 7857 7209 5688 2611 54 41
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 1:14 PM 7501 5907 7197 7219 5704 5623 26 39
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 7289 7209 7501 6556 6092 3604 44 46
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:40 PM 4327 5623 5205 7501 6591 7817 80 67
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:07 PM 5502 7665 5205 7501 5523 6092 49 34
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 7:18 PM 4325 7501 5205 5685 6592 7197 56 31
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7501 4408 1023 7222 247 5704 72 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:34 AM 5704 7817 6580 6137 7222 7501 41 55
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:39 PM 5623 6425 7501 6137 6591 302 51 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 94 69
Quarterfinal 7 4362 1481 7501 4216 5623 5907 77 62
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62
Final 1 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 83 101
Final 2 5205 1023 5688 4362 1481 7501 71 82

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 0 0 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 3:51 PM 5436 7154 5675 7501 2619 3641 73 85
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:55 PM 4409 3542 7823 3536 3767 7501 65 69
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:35 PM 5860 904 5086 5505 7501 494 63 71
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 9:46 AM 3707 7501 5436 4391 862 2137 79 71
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 5675 6753 7501 5712 4216 5424 78 68
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 11:29 AM 5424 7501 5577 6002 3536 3604 55 81
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4391 7553 3667 5086 6002 7501 94 94
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 3:50 PM 4392 7160 5860 7501 4362 1918 80 104
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 4:49 PM 7501 4003 7160 4377 3604 5505 62 83
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 5:44 PM 7154 7501 4391 862 7823 5501 58 67
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 127
Rank: 105 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7501 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 29
FIM District Jackson Event 52
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 36
Team Age 10

If Team 7501 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---