Team Avatar Team 5843 - Flurb (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Cargill Salt Company/Henshaw Custom Automation/FCA Foundation/SMR Automotive/ZF&St. Clair High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5843's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5843 attended in 2019.
Team 5843 had a record of 11-17-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5194 322 7221 26
- 5843 - 6568 4855 -46-
Qualification 13
12:36P
7195 5675 6043 41
- 5843 - 7256 7208 -44-
Qualification 16
1:30P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 - 5843 - -31-
Qualification 22
2:18P
68 5256 6053 52
5675 - 5843 - 3357 -56-
Qualification 31
3:30P
- 5843 - 7187 5623 -60-
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 36
4:10P
5559 - 5843 - 5688 -32-
6588 1254 7256 38
Qualification 40
4:42P
- 5843 - 7221 5462 -39-
4130 1940 6568 40
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 - 5843 - 5501 -66-
322 5248 5623 46
Qualification 54
6:34P
4130 - 5843 - 5182 -38-
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 62
10:10A
6568 6120 5256 45
5248 5069 - 5843 - -36-
Qualification 67
10:50A
6053 7195 - 5843 - -46-
3538 5501 7254 70
Qualification 72
11:30A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 4381 - 5843 - -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5675 5501 5204 73
- 5843 - 5462 7187 -68-
Quarterfinal 8
5675 5501 5204 75
- 5843 - 5462 7187 -62-


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
7854 1189 5547 64
5167 7820 - 5843 - -46-
Qualification 11
12:20P
3667 7813 7247 65
313 - 5843 - 302 -76-
Qualification 16
1:30P
4130 - 5843 - 4779 -55-
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 24
2:34P
302 6344 70 80
- 5843 - 5926 6019 -74-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5167 2604 5926 73
5860 7813 - 5843 - -61-
Qualification 40
4:42P
7166 5527 - 5843 - -52-
2851 70 1684 94
Qualification 47
5:38P
- 5843 - 7247 3619 -44-
3452 1684 7859 66
Qualification 50
6:02P
- 5843 - 7206 7491 -68-
7192 4779 217 82
Qualification 56
6:50P
70 201 5090 63
6344 3667 - 5843 - -64-
Qualification 62
9:38A
- 5843 - 201 3534 -67-
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 69
10:34A
7491 313 5527 27
5155 - 5843 - 7854 -70-
Qualification 79
11:54A
70 - 5843 - 3535 -70-
7206 494 5860 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
- 5843 - 6344 201 -71-
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
- 5843 - 6344 201 -67-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
5194 322 7221 26
- 5843 - 6568 4855 -46-
Qualification 13
12:36P
7195 5675 6043 41
- 5843 - 7256 7208 -44-
Qualification 16
1:30P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 - 5843 - -31-
Qualification 22
2:18P
68 5256 6053 52
5675 - 5843 - 3357 -56-
Qualification 31
3:30P
- 5843 - 7187 5623 -60-
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 36
4:10P
5559 - 5843 - 5688 -32-
6588 1254 7256 38
Qualification 40
4:42P
- 5843 - 7221 5462 -39-
4130 1940 6568 40
Qualification 45
5:22P
5204 - 5843 - 5501 -66-
322 5248 5623 46
Qualification 54
6:34P
4130 - 5843 - 5182 -38-
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 62
10:10A
6568 6120 5256 45
5248 5069 - 5843 - -36-
Qualification 67
10:50A
6053 7195 - 5843 - -46-
3538 5501 7254 70
Qualification 72
11:30A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 4381 - 5843 - -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5675 5501 5204 73
- 5843 - 5462 7187 -68-
Quarterfinal 8
5675 5501 5204 75
- 5843 - 5462 7187 -62-

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
7854 1189 5547 64
5167 7820 - 5843 - -46-
Qualification 11
12:20P
3667 7813 7247 65
313 - 5843 - 302 -76-
Qualification 16
1:30P
4130 - 5843 - 4779 -55-
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 24
2:34P
302 6344 70 80
- 5843 - 5926 6019 -74-
Qualification 28
3:06P
5167 2604 5926 73
5860 7813 - 5843 - -61-
Qualification 40
4:42P
7166 5527 - 5843 - -52-
2851 70 1684 94
Qualification 47
5:38P
- 5843 - 7247 3619 -44-
3452 1684 7859 66
Qualification 50
6:02P
- 5843 - 7206 7491 -68-
7192 4779 217 82
Qualification 56
6:50P
70 201 5090 63
6344 3667 - 5843 - -64-
Qualification 62
9:38A
- 5843 - 201 3534 -67-
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 69
10:34A
7491 313 5527 27
5155 - 5843 - 7854 -70-
Qualification 79
11:54A
70 - 5843 - 3535 -70-
7206 494 5860 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
- 5843 - 6344 201 -71-
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
- 5843 - 6344 201 -67-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 216 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5843 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 30
FIM District Marysville Event 28

If Team 5843 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
6:24P
1684 - 5843 - 3539 -79-
4130 2337 6120 79
Qualification 6
6:40P
4998 302 5612 47
6120 - 5843 - 7056 -55-
Qualification 14
7:44P
2834 3539 247 34
- 5843 - 1718 2137 -58-
Qualification 19
8:30A
3538 6085 6610 59
302 - 5843 - 4810 -56-
Qualification 23
8:58A
5712 4810 6610 48
- 5843 - 1646 7211 -46-
Qualification 29
9:40A
1718 3534 6097 99
7491 5084 - 5843 - -68-
Qualification 33
10:08A
4130 5256 - 5843 - -50-
6097 2137 9998 82
Qualification 39
10:50A
6097 - 5843 - 6591 -41-
1718 302 247 67
Qualification 46
11:39A
2337 5460 5084 95
247 3538 - 5843 - -33-
Qualification 51
1:44P
4998 6610 - 5843 - -41-
5256 7491 3534 51
Qualification 56
2:19P
- 5843 - 68 3534 -75-
703 5256 6085 35
Qualification 60
2:47P
3535 9998 - 5843 - -67-
5612 2337 68 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3538 2337 7491 54
2137 5084 - 5843 - -71-
Quarterfinal 8
3538 2337 7491 52
2137 5084 - 5843 - -62-
Semifinal 2
1718 5460 5612 75
2137 5084 - 5843 - -63-
Semifinal 4
1718 5460 5612 87
2137 5084 - 5843 - -71-

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 16
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:50A
703 7226 1684 45
5460 - 5843 - 9988 -73-
Qualification 4
10:00A
6591 - 5843 - 5173 -56-
5256 2767 7226 51
Qualification 6
10:20A
- 5843 - 2767 7056 -72-
5685 703 4130 59
Qualification 10
11:00A
4967 5460 703 70
5316 5256 - 5843 - -50-
Qualification 11
11:10A
- 5843 - 9988 5685 -46-
4130 7226 5460 69
Qualification 14
11:40A
5448 1684 - 5843 - -53-
5460 7056 4967 75
Qualification 17
1:20P
9988 5316 6591 56
- 5843 - 5256 4130 -86-
Qualification 21
2:00P
5173 4967 1684 38
703 - 5843 - 4130 -49-
Qualification 24
2:30P
7226 - 5843 - 4967 -33-
4130 5173 5448 54
Qualification 26
2:50P
7056 6591 4967 95
2767 9988 - 5843 - -32-
Qualification 28
3:10P
1684 2767 5316 56
5685 5173 - 5843 - -22-
Qualification 32
3:50P
- 5843 - 5256 5173 -37-
7056 5448 9988 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:45P
1684 4130 9988 79
- 5843 - 4967 5173 -48-
Semifinal 3
1684 4130 9988 68
- 5843 - 4967 5316 -51-

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.