Team Avatar Team 5843 - Flurb (2019)


2019 Robot: FLURB
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cargill Salt Company/Henshaw Custom Automation/FCA Foundation/SMR Automotive/ZF&St. Clair High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5843's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5843 attended in 2019.
Team 5843 had a record of 11-17-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:51A
5194 322 7221 26
5843 6568 4855 46
Qualification 13
1:39P
7195 5675 6043 41
5843 7256 7208 44
Qualification 16
2:07P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 5843 31
Qualification 22
2:56P
68 5256 6053 52
5675 5843 3357 56
Qualification 31
4:30P
5843 7187 5623 60
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 36
5:19P
5559 5843 5688 32
6588 1254 7256 38
Qualification 40
5:54P
5843 7221 5462 39
4130 1940 6568 40
Qualification 45
6:41P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 5623 46
Qualification 54
8:00P
4130 5843 5182 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 62
10:12A
6568 6120 5256 45
5248 5069 5843 36
Qualification 67
11:04A
6053 7195 5843 46
3538 5501 7254 70
Qualification 72
11:45A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 4381 5843 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5675 5501 5204 73
5843 5462 7187 68
Quarterfinal 8
5675 5501 5204 75
5843 5462 7187 62


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:58A
7854 1189 5547 64
5167 7820 5843 46
Qualification 11
1:35P
3667 7813 7247 65
313 5843 302 76
Qualification 16
2:18P
4130 5843 4779 55
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 24
3:27P
302 6344 70 80
5843 5926 6019 74
Qualification 28
3:55P
5167 2604 5926 73
5860 7813 5843 61
Qualification 40
5:27P
7166 5527 5843 52
2851 70 1684 94
Qualification 47
6:25P
5843 7247 3619 44
3452 1684 7859 66
Qualification 50
6:46P
5843 7206 7491 68
7192 4779 217 82
Qualification 56
7:47P
70 201 5090 66
6344 3667 5843 59
Qualification 56
9:35A
70 201 5090 63
6344 3667 5843 64
Qualification 62
9:52A
5843 201 3534 67
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 69
10:51A
7491 313 5527 27
5155 5843 7854 70
Qualification 79
12:01P
70 5843 3535 70
7206 494 5860 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
5843 6344 201 67

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 11 0 5 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:51A
5194 322 7221 26
5843 6568 4855 46
Qualification 13
1:39P
7195 5675 6043 41
5843 7256 7208 44
Qualification 16
2:07P
5688 5182 4855 56
7254 7658 5843 31
Qualification 22
2:56P
68 5256 6053 52
5675 5843 3357 56
Qualification 31
4:30P
5843 7187 5623 60
5559 5204 4381 54
Qualification 36
5:19P
5559 5843 5688 32
6588 1254 7256 38
Qualification 40
5:54P
5843 7221 5462 39
4130 1940 6568 40
Qualification 45
6:41P
5204 5843 5501 66
322 5248 5623 46
Qualification 54
8:00P
4130 5843 5182 38
3357 5559 7208 43
Qualification 62
10:12A
6568 6120 5256 45
5248 5069 5843 36
Qualification 67
11:04A
6053 7195 5843 46
3538 5501 7254 70
Qualification 72
11:45A
5501 6642 5688 54
3538 4381 5843 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5675 5501 5204 73
5843 5462 7187 68
Quarterfinal 8
5675 5501 5204 75
5843 5462 7187 62

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 12 0 5 28
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:58A
7854 1189 5547 64
5167 7820 5843 46
Qualification 11
1:35P
3667 7813 7247 65
313 5843 302 76
Qualification 16
2:18P
4130 5843 4779 55
201 3619 5555 53
Qualification 24
3:27P
302 6344 70 80
5843 5926 6019 74
Qualification 28
3:55P
5167 2604 5926 73
5860 7813 5843 61
Qualification 40
5:27P
7166 5527 5843 52
2851 70 1684 94
Qualification 47
6:25P
5843 7247 3619 44
3452 1684 7859 66
Qualification 50
6:46P
5843 7206 7491 68
7192 4779 217 82
Qualification 56
7:47P
70 201 5090 66
6344 3667 5843 59
Qualification 56
9:35A
70 201 5090 63
6344 3667 5843 64
Qualification 62
9:52A
5843 201 3534 67
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 69
10:51A
7491 313 5527 27
5155 5843 7854 70
Qualification 79
12:01P
70 5843 3535 70
7206 494 5860 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
5843 6344 201 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 216 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5843 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event 28
FIM District Marysville Event 28

If Team 5843 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
6:43P
1684 5843 3539 79
4130 2337 6120 79
Qualification 6
7:02P
4998 302 5612 47
6120 5843 7056 55
Qualification 14
8:26P
2834 3539 247 34
5843 1718 2137 58
Qualification 19
8:38A
3538 6085 6610 59
302 5843 4810 56
Qualification 23
9:10A
5712 4810 6610 48
5843 1646 7211 46
Qualification 29
10:06A
1718 3534 6097 99
7491 5084 5843 68
Qualification 33
10:36A
4130 5256 5843 50
6097 2137 9998 82
Qualification 39
11:23A
6097 5843 6591 41
1718 302 247 67
Qualification 46
1:35P
2337 5460 5084 95
247 3538 5843 33
Qualification 51
2:15P
4998 6610 5843 41
5256 7491 3534 51
Qualification 56
2:55P
5843 68 3534 75
703 5256 6085 35
Qualification 60
3:23P
3535 9998 5843 67
5612 2337 68 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3538 2337 7491 54
2137 5084 5843 71
Quarterfinal 8
3538 2337 7491 52
2137 5084 5843 62
Semifinal 2
1718 5460 5612 75
2137 5084 5843 63
Semifinal 4
1718 5460 5612 87
2137 5084 5843 71
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.