Team Avatar Team 6548 - Perry RAMBOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Kitana
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Raymond James/Aptek/Professional Metal Works&Perry High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6548 attended in 2019.
Team 6548 had a record of 34-31-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 23 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 20 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:50 AM 5215 6019 6548 5697 6595 5774 22 12
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:28 PM 70 5538 6086 5150 6548 468 27 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 6595 5086 6548 6086 1506 4994 34 95
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 4:56 PM 5641 5114 6597 3535 6548 70 37 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 6548 6597 5084 1322 6091 3568 27 54
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 6:51 PM 5562 27 5612 2145 6548 5114 45 58
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:01 PM 5260 5562 5234 1506 245 6548 41 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:13 AM 6548 5260 1322 468 6610 7491 39 33
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:48 AM 6548 5641 3542 3568 5538 1506 46 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 6548 7818 7501 5527 2612 2145 32 42
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 5561 3535 2612 6102 5533 6548 67 23
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:06 PM 6091 6548 5774 5538 245 2612 29 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 60 57
Quarterfinal 8 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 63 65
Tiebreaker 4 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 56 79
Semifinal 2 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 53 55
Semifinal 4 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 59 70
Final 1 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 75 57
Final 2 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 58 60
Final 3 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 81 55

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:08 PM 6548 7203 7234 6114 7054 4003 26 51
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 107 6589 6877 4453 7054 6548 53 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 85 5927 2054 6065 6548 7248 77 37
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6066 5567 6548 1243 6043 5173 53 38
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 6066 7234 5710 5980 6548 5610 60 54
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 5227 4453 5448 2474 6548 5710 32 73
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6548 5963 6589 141 5622 3234 32 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 60 74
Tiebreaker 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 80 37
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 7202 6548 5084 6128 6611 6581 45 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 4409 6548 4994 5509 5502 6753 65 55
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5257 7495 94 6611 6548 6594 41 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 6548 5502 5166 862 7109 7202 40 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4994 5193 503 5509 862 6548 59 77
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 5257 5622 2959 5231 94 6548 37 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 3570 6552 7495 6548 5622 5193 28 59
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 5982 6548 4819 3572 5084 6582 65 62
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 5162 5166 6642 5257 6963 6548 56 51
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 6552 7202 5193 6548 503 6642 53 81
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6548 1188 5424 4004 5982 7213 67 53
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 7109 3570 6548 5424 6594 5448 52 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6753 6548 7202 94 5509 3570 75 46
Quarterfinal 8 6753 6548 7202 94 5509 3570 66 64
Semifinal 2 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 82 68
Semifinal 4 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 80 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 6548 27 2767 5282 3602 1189 98 50
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:54 AM 3602 4381 2767 6548 6963 5901 89 51
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 6344 6090 7809 5282 6548 141 70 77
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:34 PM 6573 5048 6548 1718 2474 7211 67 90
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 2474 6548 6020 2832 141 5927 84 101
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 6 20 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:50 AM 5215 6019 6548 5697 6595 5774 22 12
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 2:28 PM 70 5538 6086 5150 6548 468 27 38
Qualification 20 Fri 3/1 - 3:51 PM 6595 5086 6548 6086 1506 4994 34 95
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 4:56 PM 5641 5114 6597 3535 6548 70 37 38
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 5:24 PM 6548 6597 5084 1322 6091 3568 27 54
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 6:51 PM 5562 27 5612 2145 6548 5114 45 58
Qualification 45 Fri 3/1 - 8:01 PM 5260 5562 5234 1506 245 6548 41 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/2 - 10:13 AM 6548 5260 1322 468 6610 7491 39 33
Qualification 56 Sat 3/2 - 10:48 AM 6548 5641 3542 3568 5538 1506 46 45
Qualification 66 Sat 3/2 - 12:14 PM 6548 7818 7501 5527 2612 2145 32 42
Qualification 73 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 5561 3535 2612 6102 5533 6548 67 23
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:06 PM 6091 6548 5774 5538 245 2612 29 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 60 57
Quarterfinal 8 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 63 65
Tiebreaker 4 5114 5641 4994 245 7491 6548 56 79
Semifinal 2 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 53 55
Semifinal 4 1506 5561 5086 245 7491 6548 59 70
Final 1 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 75 57
Final 2 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 58 60
Final 3 3542 27 5150 245 7491 6548 81 55

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 10 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/22 - 11:18 AM 7234 3458 5316 5173 7812 6548 42 50
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 5567 6877 3620 6548 107 6094 70 78
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 6548 5448 5316 5980 5227 6094 27 58
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:08 PM 6548 7203 7234 6114 7054 4003 26 51
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 107 6589 6877 4453 7054 6548 53 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 5:02 PM 85 5927 2054 6065 6548 7248 77 37
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 5:54 PM 6066 5567 6548 1243 6043 5173 53 38
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:16 PM 2054 5470 6548 5963 6094 7812 59 49
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 7:19 PM 6066 7234 5710 5980 6548 5610 60 54
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 10:05 AM 5227 4453 5448 2474 6548 5710 32 73
Qualification 69 Sat 3/23 - 10:53 AM 6043 6548 3458 7248 5610 6589 43 34
Qualification 73 Sat 3/23 - 11:24 AM 6548 5963 6589 141 5622 3234 32 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 69 62
Quarterfinal 6 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 60 74
Tiebreaker 2 85 6043 6548 74 6877 4453 80 37
Semifinal 1 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 82 63
Semifinal 3 3620 2054 3458 85 6043 6548 80 58

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 7202 6548 5084 6128 6611 6581 45 24
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 4409 6548 4994 5509 5502 6753 65 55
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5257 7495 94 6611 6548 6594 41 40
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 6548 5502 5166 862 7109 7202 40 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4994 5193 503 5509 862 6548 59 77
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 5257 5622 2959 5231 94 6548 37 39
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 3570 6552 7495 6548 5622 5193 28 59
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 5982 6548 4819 3572 5084 6582 65 62
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 5162 5166 6642 5257 6963 6548 56 51
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 6552 7202 5193 6548 503 6642 53 81
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6548 1188 5424 4004 5982 7213 67 53
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 7109 3570 6548 5424 6594 5448 52 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6753 6548 7202 94 5509 3570 75 46
Quarterfinal 8 6753 6548 7202 94 5509 3570 66 64
Semifinal 2 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 82 68
Semifinal 4 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 80 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 6548 27 2767 5282 3602 1189 98 50
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:44 PM 6548 4568 6344 6573 1481 910 82 91
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 5:44 PM 6963 2048 4130 5927 3770 6548 74 73
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:19 PM 5567 7769 217 1189 7809 6548 65 44
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:54 AM 3602 4381 2767 6548 6963 5901 89 51
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 10:48 AM 7660 7809 5927 6548 2054 7211 60 75
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 6344 6090 7809 5282 6548 141 70 77
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:34 PM 6573 5048 6548 1718 2474 7211 67 90
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 3:16 PM 2960 27 548 6090 6548 2048 80 63
Qualification 73 Fri 4/12 - 4:30 PM 1718 6548 3602 573 141 3357 86 88
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 2474 6548 6020 2832 141 5927 84 101
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 156 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6548 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 41
FIM District West Michigan Event 26
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 18

If Team 6548 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 98
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---