Team Avatar Team 3667 - Mecanum Knights (2019)


2019 Robot: George
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Port Huron Area School District Horizons 21st Century Community Learning Centers/Cargill/BioPro - Biologically Oriented Protheses/Marshall E. Campbell Co./McLaren Port Huron Hospital/Suburban Bolt/James C. Acheson Foundation/FCA Foundation/Pollock Randall Funeral Home/IBCC Industries, Inc./Women's Life Insurance Chapter 830&Port Huron Northern High School&Port Huron High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 33 (72%) 12 (26%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 8 (67%) 4 (33%) 0
Total 58 41 (71%) 16 (28%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 30 10 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:58 AM 7192 6538 5662 6085 3667 1684 36 64
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:46 PM 5155 3667 7813 6033 5282 5166 48 41
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 8:44 PM 6877 5660 3667 217 5048 6033 59 63
Qualification 20 Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 6085 6073 5048 3667 5046 7660 49 61
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 1684 5155 4998 3667 5224 5517 48 54
Qualification 38 Fri 3/8 - 5:57 PM 5660 5238 6638 2619 5524 3667 27 60
Qualification 43 Fri 3/8 - 6:34 PM 6033 5712 3667 322 5524 6631 88 22
Qualification 49 Fri 3/8 - 7:24 PM 3667 7192 6638 5048 894 5282 61 43
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 314 3667 5509 5660 494 3534 70 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:15 AM 314 6093 6073 5048 7817 3667 76 67
Qualification 72 Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 1243 3667 5235 6877 322 7817 55 21
Qualification 77 Sat 3/9 - 12:06 PM 6538 3667 4961 5282 2604 5509 76 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 81 31
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 6093 2619 5046 5235 71 43
Semifinal 2 494 3667 6093 314 5712 6073 74 56
Semifinal 4 494 3667 6093 314 5712 6073 77 54
Final 1 5048 1684 5282 494 3667 6093 64 70
Final 2 5048 1684 5282 494 3667 6093 69 77

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 10 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 AM 3534 7247 217 5155 3667 5555 72 70
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:35 PM 3667 7813 7247 313 5843 302 65 76
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:26 PM 453 7206 313 7820 5090 3667 49 39
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:13 PM 3667 494 313 4779 2604 2851 69 81
Qualification 29 Fri 3/29 - 4:03 PM 7854 7166 3535 201 7192 3667 45 50
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7783 1189 4779 3667 302 217 80 78
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:42 PM 5547 4779 3667 7491 7859 3619 61 54
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 3534 3667 3535 453 5926 7820 88 55
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 9:35 AM 70 201 5090 6344 3667 5843 63 64
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 10:20 AM 6019 5167 494 3667 7491 7783 58 62
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 7820 6086 5860 2604 3667 4130 54 62
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 7854 7859 3667 6344 217 3452 54 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 84 73
Quarterfinal 7 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 75 74

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 15 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:05 PM 4377 3667 5860 4391 6591 5577 85 67
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:31 PM 3667 3707 904 5675 5501 4216 87 74
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:59 PM 7154 5577 6753 3667 4409 3767 65 84
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:32 PM 3604 5860 5501 7823 5436 3667 58 73
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:20 AM 3667 5675 3534 3767 5505 3542 99 70
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 10:58 AM 3536 5152 4391 4362 3667 7154 67 93
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:59 AM 1918 5501 7553 4392 3667 3641 71 83
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 12:32 PM 7501 5152 4392 1918 3452 3667 69 102
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 3:03 PM 4391 7553 3667 5086 6002 7501 94 94
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 3:35 PM 494 2619 3667 862 3452 3767 91 71
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 3667 2137 5152 7160 5577 7553 81 103
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 5:23 PM 5712 3667 6002 4409 5436 904 73 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 100 90
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 90 87
Semifinal 2 494 3667 3534 3604 4362 862 104 107
Semifinal 4 494 3667 3534 3604 4362 862 87 111

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 88 5084 191 175 1676 3667 81 82
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 11:14 AM 3604 1218 7462 7480 3667 3044 68 86
Qualification 26   Thu 4/25 - 12:43 PM 217 3667 4253 365 7719 1792 98 45
Qualification 38   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 3667 236 3542 16 5567 772 73 77
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 3667 1317 5811 3146 5943 1690 85 82
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 3667 3618 5567 5348 7673 6401 73 70
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 11:37 AM 449 2502 3926 353 3667 5501 75 71
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 4143 3555 771 2791 1781 3667 79 84
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:37 PM 2337 245 2265 4381 2500 3667 89 81
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 5:19 PM 1918 3667 7651 1058 1024 7885 74 65
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 257
Rank: 21 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3667 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 76
FIM District Marysville Event 28
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 153

If Team 3667 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 8:56 AM 5612 2337 4779 27 3667 862 49 101
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:00 AM 3667 201 67 3536 7056 7491 49 52
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:33 AM 1684 322 3667 2832 3322 5907 88 68
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 12:56 PM 7491 314 3667 1322 548 2604 62 65
Qualification 36 Sat 9/21 - 2:04 PM 2137 245 70 2834 3667 33 80 79
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:52 PM 3667 4362 494 3656 703 3534 95 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 102 87
Quarterfinal 8 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 74 80
Tiebreaker 4 27 1506 548 3667 4961 494 98 86