Team 5612 - RoboRaptors (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: APTIV Foundation/Kettering University/Freund & Associates/Bentley Community Schools/Magna Electronics/Daryl Spaulding/Solidworks/Boral/Sovita/Burton Memorial Day 5K/Knapheide/K. A. Girgen/Gary & Jeanne Shindorf/Mid-States Bolt & Screw&Bentley Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5612 attended in 2019.
Team 5612 had a record of 10-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 12:46 PM 6597 7772 5697 2612 5612 5533 10 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:19 PM 5086 6091 5612 6019 5527 5641 64 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:54 PM 5612 5697 5234 5538 1322 6610 52 25
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 4:43 PM 5533 5086 4994 7818 5612 245 32 66
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:08 PM 2145 5538 3535 5612 6019 7491 49 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 6:51 PM 5562 27 5612 2145 6548 5114 45 58
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:24 PM 6086 5612 5527 7501 70 27 40 61
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:51 PM 5612 3568 7772 245 6102 5562 34 58
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:38 AM 6091 5260 5150 5612 5774 5114 36 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 5114 5215 1506 1322 468 5612 55 48
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 5612 6597 5538 7818 5084 5562 34 57
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 1:46 PM 3535 5641 5612 3542 6595 1322 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:23 PM 3542 27 5150 5612 2612 5260 75 40
Quarterfinal 5 3542 27 5150 5612 2612 5260 85 68

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:14 AM 5612 5505 703 6557 4381 5203 56 55
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:52 PM 4375 5612 6557 7768 5150 3538 43 88
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 7751 5067 3617 7823 5612 5239 41 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 5535 2834 4381 5150 5612 7751 66 26
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 5612 7172 7156 4384 7084 7827 39 42
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 5612 5216 7826 5150 904 4375 40 65
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 904 7156 5216 5702 5612 33 65 79
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:51 AM 4384 5203 5612 5114 3538 7751 33 68
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches

Team 5612's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/1 - 12:46 PM 6597 7772 5697 2612 5612 5533 10 15
Qualification 12 Fri 3/1 - 2:19 PM 5086 6091 5612 6019 5527 5641 64 45
Qualification 16 Fri 3/1 - 2:54 PM 5612 5697 5234 5538 1322 6610 52 25
Qualification 25 Fri 3/1 - 4:43 PM 5533 5086 4994 7818 5612 245 32 66
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:08 PM 2145 5538 3535 5612 6019 7491 49 51
Qualification 39 Fri 3/1 - 6:51 PM 5562 27 5612 2145 6548 5114 45 58
Qualification 42 Fri 3/1 - 7:24 PM 6086 5612 5527 7501 70 27 40 61
Qualification 49 Fri 3/1 - 8:51 PM 5612 3568 7772 245 6102 5562 34 58
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 10:38 AM 6091 5260 5150 5612 5774 5114 36 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/2 - 11:59 AM 5114 5215 1506 1322 468 5612 55 48
Qualification 70 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 5612 6597 5538 7818 5084 5562 34 57
Qualification 77 Sat 3/2 - 1:46 PM 3535 5641 5612 3542 6595 1322 69 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 3:23 PM 3542 27 5150 5612 2612 5260 75 40
Quarterfinal 5 3542 27 5150 5612 2612 5260 85 68

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:14 AM 5612 5505 703 6557 4381 5203 56 55
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 3617 4835 5612 904 5203 5230 46 59
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 12:52 PM 4375 5612 6557 7768 5150 3538 43 88
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 7751 5067 3617 7823 5612 5239 41 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:21 PM 5535 2834 4381 5150 5612 7751 66 26
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 5612 7172 7156 4384 7084 7827 39 42
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 5612 5216 7826 5150 904 4375 40 65
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:05 PM 7172 7826 7861 5612 5230 5114 23 53
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:46 PM 5530 107 5505 7861 3538 5612 73 51
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:48 AM 904 7156 5216 5702 5612 33 65 79
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:51 AM 4384 5203 5612 5114 3538 7751 33 68
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:29 AM 6077 5230 3617 5612 7827 7768 53 52
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 388 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5612 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 23
FIM District Alpena Event #2 6

If Team 5612 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 68
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/19 - 6:17 PM 247 6085 1646 9998 5612 3534 18 76
Qualification 6 Fri 7/19 - 7:02 PM 4998 302 5612 6120 5843 7056 47 55
Qualification 12 Fri 7/19 - 7:58 PM 5712 6097 7491 5612 7056 6085 75 39
Qualification 20 Sat 7/20 - 8:46 AM 2337 2137 2834 5084 5612 1646 94 67
Qualification 27 Sat 7/20 - 9:46 AM 3538 5612 4130 6591 1718 703 63 76
Qualification 31 Sat 7/20 - 10:22 AM 6591 2834 9998 5256 4810 5612 61 45
Qualification 35 Sat 7/20 - 10:52 AM 4810 7491 3538 6591 247 5612 60 53
Qualification 40 Sat 7/20 - 11:34 AM 7491 5612 7211 6120 68 3539 64 71
Qualification 45 Sat 7/20 - 12:15 PM 3539 5712 5612 3534 2834 4998 58 37
Qualification 53 Sat 7/20 - 2:30 PM 5612 3535 1684 7211 6097 5084 72 76
Qualification 58 Sat 7/20 - 3:09 PM 5612 6120 6097 5712 3535 5460 57 79
Qualification 60 Sat 7/20 - 3:23 PM 3535 9998 5843 5612 2337 68 67 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1718 5460 5612 3539 7211 302 60 54
Quarterfinal 7 1718 5460 5612 3539 7211 302 67 58
Semifinal 2 1718 5460 5612 2137 5084 5843 75 63
Semifinal 4 1718 5460 5612 2137 5084 5843 87 71
Final 1 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 65 77
Final 2 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 83 68
Final 3 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 97 67

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/21 - 8:56 AM 5612 2337 4779 27 3667 862 49 101
Qualification 10 Sat 9/21 - 9:36 AM 5612 503 5436 5907 4810 33 49 62
Qualification 19 Sat 9/21 - 11:10 AM 2604 302 7491 3641 5612 703 49 61
Qualification 26 Sat 9/21 - 12:39 PM 245 494 5612 3322 322 3536 68 18
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 2960 6861 1322 3534 2832 5612 66 74
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:08 PM 4961 548 2834 67 5612 1684 71 57
Playoff Matches