Team Avatar Team 1684 - The Chimeras (2019)


2019 Robot: Nemesis
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Cypress Integration Systems/House Full of Cash/The Robot Space/Mayco International/FedEx Ground/The Pentier Group/Jay's Septic/Lapeer Community Schools - CFI&Lapeer Community High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 36 (62%) 21 (36%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 26 17 (65%) 9 (35%) 0
Total 84 53 (63%) 30 (36%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 20 10 62
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 11:58 AM 7192 6538 5662 6085 3667 1684 36 64
Qualification 13 Fri 3/8 - 2:13 PM 7192 1243 6877 6073 4961 1684 27 61
Qualification 16 Fri 3/8 - 2:40 PM 6638 5509 5524 1684 322 5224 31 57
Qualification 23 Fri 3/8 - 3:51 PM 5166 4998 5660 6877 6638 1684 47 43
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:29 PM 1684 5155 4998 3667 5224 5517 48 54
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 5:37 PM 5235 1684 314 5712 894 4961 65 60
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:20 PM 6538 314 5046 7813 1684 6093 58 53
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 1684 3534 5662 5235 7660 5238 40 29
Qualification 58 Fri 3/8 - 8:35 PM 1684 7817 5046 5224 6085 5282 69 64
Qualification 61 Sat 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1684 6538 217 6631 5155 5046 63 54
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 2619 7817 3534 5524 5048 1684 64 66
Qualification 76 Sat 3/9 - 11:59 AM 5517 1684 5238 494 6877 5712 58 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 5048 1684 5282 5166 217 6085 72 54
Semifinal 1 4961 6033 7660 5048 1684 5282 61 68
Semifinal 3 4961 6033 7660 5048 1684 5282 64 71
Final 1 5048 1684 5282 494 3667 6093 64 70
Final 2 5048 1684 5282 494 3667 6093 69 77

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:32 AM 6086 453 1684 6019 3535 7206 56 61
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:55 PM 7820 1684 5527 201 494 4779 54 65
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 3534 2851 302 7854 5167 1684 99 59
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:20 PM 1684 5547 201 5155 7192 7813 79 60
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:12 PM 494 7247 7783 7206 1684 5090 67 64
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:27 PM 7166 5527 5843 2851 70 1684 52 94
Qualification 47 Fri 3/29 - 6:25 PM 5843 7247 3619 3452 1684 7859 44 66
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 8:36 PM 1684 302 1189 6344 201 7783 79 40
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 7:39 PM 7813 1684 3619 4779 5860 7854 80 46
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 7247 2604 313 1684 4130 3535 50 79
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 10:58 AM 1684 4779 6344 7166 5547 453 91 59
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:34 AM 302 7491 5926 313 7166 1684 69 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 84 73
Quarterfinal 7 1684 2851 313 3667 4779 5860 75 74
Semifinal 2 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 62 91
Semifinal 4 1684 2851 313 494 302 7491 85 110

FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/5 - 10:38 AM 1684 5110 4376 3688 6121 3767 52 68
Qualification 7 Fri 4/5 - 11:42 AM 6097 1684 6112 7861 6074 7855 60 20
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:38 PM 3302 7790 2246 1684 6121 6087 42 64
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:22 PM 1711 1684 4983 6122 7171 5560 65 56
Qualification 28 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 3688 5560 1684 3618 7208 5504 72 33
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:12 PM 7808 5247 1322 5504 1684 6552 59 59
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 4:57 PM 6122 1684 6600 7861 6552 5086 66 57
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 5:42 PM 5560 5525 7861 1684 1322 7155 53 56
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 6:58 PM 6005 6066 1684 6599 6552 4983 68 41
Qualification 65 Sat 4/6 - 10:15 AM 3767 7855 1684 1711 5213 6075 91 34
Qualification 70 Sat 4/6 - 10:51 AM 7155 6066 5213 1684 7160 6075 46 71
Qualification 75 Sat 4/6 - 11:25 AM 6087 3618 6112 5247 6599 1684 55 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:02 PM 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 81 48
Quarterfinal 5 3688 1684 7855 7861 6066 6005 67 45
Semifinal 1 3688 1684 7855 6097 3302 3618 101 54
Semifinal 3 3688 1684 7855 6097 3302 3618 89 48
Final 1 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 60
Final 2 3688 1684 7855 7160 1322 1711 86 64

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 0 159
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 107 1684 5907 4680 2834 1596 82 74
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:47 PM 5907 6121 5050 7658 3546 1684 93 85
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 5:16 PM 302 4956 1684 6088 4855 66 97 86
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:09 PM 1684 6088 6637 2337 7658 1188 70 73
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:34 AM 4967 5234 107 1684 2611 3875 88 76
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:05 AM 5050 1025 33 7782 4768 1684 119 66
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4680 1684 5150 1025 5926 3875 80 73
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:36 PM 3414 5084 1684 5150 3458 3546 73 55
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:50 PM 6569 1506 4956 1025 5166 1684 88 89
Qualification 67 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 1188 1684 1506 3458 1596 6569 97 83
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 1684 2834 2586 4768 6637 5084 89 65
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:27 PM 3603 3175 2611 4855 1684 3688 90 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 100 79
Quarterfinal 7 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 85 89
Tiebreaker 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 92 64
Semifinal 2 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 106 86
Semifinal 4 1684 3414 1188 302 2611 5084 110 54
Final 1 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 108 101
Final 2 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 90 92
Final 3 33 5050 4956 1684 3414 1188 88 85

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/25 - 9:45 AM 1684 3655 193 329 494 5914 64 77
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 1807 193 1023 2767 2834 1684 66 110
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 1:59 PM 7590 2851 401 1073 56 1684 96 93
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:48 PM 1241 302 4296 1684 4028 5987 104 77
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 7886 1684 987 1610 5865 967 95 85
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 1:09 PM 1501 494 1684 4213 3538 1756 65 78
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:19 PM 461 1684 1360 4028 226 78 89 97
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:08 PM 11 7598 3654 1684 303 7553 61 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 78 1241 177 1684 1501 20 99 0
Quarterfinal 8   78 1241 1610 1684 1501 20 95 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 270
Rank: 18 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1684 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 62
FIM District Marysville Event 49
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 159

If Team 1684 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 110
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 101
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 7/12 - 10:11 AM 3641 3538 1241 111 1684 910 99 94
Qualification 22 Fri 7/12 - 12:19 PM 48 2168 5190 2767 4265 1684 79 82
Qualification 29 Fri 7/12 - 1:24 PM 1684 1807 2481 5010 234 4362 124 86
Qualification 43 Fri 7/12 - 3:37 PM 1684 107 5190 4607 330 1747 86 90
Qualification 57 Fri 7/12 - 6:00 PM 4776 1684 1073 2056 548 1720 86 92
Qualification 64 Fri 7/12 - 6:55 PM 217 3847 1718 5460 33 1684 61 80
Qualification 73 Sat 7/13 - 8:43 AM 1676 1730 1410 1923 1684 2403 52 67
Qualification 86 Sat 7/13 - 10:24 AM 7498 3847 1684 6443 118 1690 63 102
Qualification 98 Sat 7/13 - 12:00 PM 2468 51 3357 1684 364 5205 107 105
Playoff Matches

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 7/19 - 6:43 PM 1684 5843 3539 4130 2337 6120 79 79
Qualification 7 Fri 7/19 - 7:12 PM 9998 2337 1718 5460 1684 6085 90 69
Qualification 15 Fri 7/19 - 8:36 PM 3538 4998 703 1646 4130 1684 55 71
Qualification 21 Sat 7/20 - 8:55 AM 3534 5460 6120 1684 7211 1718 55 72
Qualification 24 Sat 7/20 - 9:17 AM 4130 3534 3535 2834 1684 6097 64 79
Qualification 28 Sat 7/20 - 9:56 AM 5712 4998 1684 302 5460 68 67 69
Qualification 34 Sat 7/20 - 10:45 AM 5084 6120 1718 1684 6610 68 72 80
Qualification 38 Sat 7/20 - 11:16 AM 3534 4810 1684 7056 3538 2137 72 64
Qualification 48 Sat 7/20 - 1:52 PM 6591 6085 3535 7056 1684 703 53 73
Qualification 53 Sat 7/20 - 2:30 PM 5612 3535 1684 7211 6097 5084 72 76
Qualification 57 Sat 7/20 - 3:02 PM 1646 4810 2337 1684 247 2137 67 70
Qualification 62 Sat 7/20 - 3:45 PM 5256 1684 302 2137 5084 5712 47 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/20 - 5:03 PM 1684 9998 7056 2834 703 6591 98 67
Quarterfinal 5 1684 9998 6085 2834 703 6591 178 9
Semifinal 1 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 88 44
Semifinal 3 1684 9998 6085 5712 68 4810 99 45
Final 1 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 65 77
Final 2 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 83 68
Final 3 1684 9998 6085 1718 5460 5612 97 67

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 16
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/10 - 9:48 AM 5256 6591 5448 4967 1684 5685 68 41
Qualification 3 Sat 8/10 - 9:59 AM 703 7226 1684 5460 5843 9988 45 73
Qualification 7 Sat 8/10 - 10:41 AM 5460 4967 5256 1684 9988 5173 58 79
Qualification 9 Sat 8/10 - 11:00 AM 5173 2767 5448 6591 7056 1684 63 82
Qualification 14 Sat 8/10 - 11:58 AM 5448 1684 5843 5460 7056 4967 53 75
Qualification 16 Sat 8/10 - 1:20 PM 1684 4130 9988 703 6591 2767 76 66
Qualification 19 Sat 8/10 - 1:51 PM 1684 703 5256 7226 7056 5685 76 38
Qualification 21 Sat 8/10 - 2:11 PM 5173 4967 1684 703 5843 4130 38 49
Qualification 23 Sat 8/10 - 2:35 PM 9988 5685 6591 5316 1684 7056 76 61
Qualification 25 Sat 8/10 - 3:02 PM 5460 5448 1684 5256 5316 703 90 59
Qualification 28 Sat 8/10 - 3:35 PM 1684 2767 5316 5685 5173 5843 56 22
Qualification 31 Sat 8/10 - 4:05 PM 2767 4130 4967 5316 1684 7226 67 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 8/10 - 4:58 PM 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5173 79 48
Semifinal 3 1684 4130 9988 5843 4967 5316 68 51
Final 1 1684 4130 9988 5460 6591 703 68 92
Final 2 1684 4130 9988 5460 6591 703 95 102

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/7 - 9:42 AM 9996 5603 1684 5216 2619 5166 55 77
Qualification 5 Sat 9/7 - 10:11 AM 5509 703 9986 1684 5046 5166 41 40
Qualification 9 Sat 9/7 - 10:54 AM 1684 5509 7109 5257 3770 703 50 58
Qualification 13 Sat 9/7 - 11:31 AM 7109 4390 5224 703 1684 9987 53 62
Qualification 20 Sat 9/7 - 1:48 PM 4390 1684 6193 2619 9996 6753 68 60
Qualification 24 Sat 9/7 - 2:23 PM 1684 6753 6861 5229 5509 4819 72 43
Qualification 27 Sat 9/7 - 2:52 PM 6861 5424 6193 3770 5216 1684 53 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/7 - 3:48 PM 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 81 55
Quarterfinal 5 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 82 32
Semifinal 1 1684 5216 9996 703 9987 5509 102 0
Semifinal 3 1684 5216 9996 703 9987 5509 70 53
Final 1 1684 5216 9996 6753 3770 9986 74 83
Final 2 1684 5216 9996 6753 3770 9986 78 73
Final 3 1684 5216 9996 6753 3770 9986 67 72

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 9:14 AM 314 3656 2960 503 1684 201 73 64
Qualification 11 Sat 9/21 - 9:50 AM 2337 1322 2137 5577 1684 302 56 65
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 11:33 AM 1684 322 3667 2832 3322 5907 88 68
Qualification 25 Sat 9/21 - 11:59 AM 5436 6861 1684 7056 1506 51 56 75
Qualification 32 Sat 9/21 - 1:29 PM 1684 1506 3536 4810 2604 1701 95 41
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:08 PM 4961 548 2834 67 5612 1684 71 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 4:18 PM 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 98 58
Quarterfinal 5 1684 4362 107 3536 7056 1701 111 60
Semifinal 1 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 94 54
Semifinal 3 1684 4362 107 70 2960 314 89 70
Final 1 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 70 65
Final 2 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 75 79
Final 3 1684 4362 107 27 1506 548 108 67