Team Avatar Team 3534 - House of Cards (2019)


2019 Robot: AIR HEART 8
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DropsA/AutoDesk/Aptiv Foundation/Kenneth E Vobach MD, PC/RAMP Engineering/Hank Graff Davison/JL Photo Inc./Davison Robotics Booster Club&Davison High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 29 (63%) 17 (37%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 56 33 (59%) 23 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 12:32 PM 5166 5712 5517 5238 3534 6033 38 46
Qualification 9 Fri 3/8 - 1:39 PM 3534 5046 6085 6638 5712 2604 42 24
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:07 PM 6631 1243 6093 3534 5282 314 33 65
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:58 PM 894 3534 5224 6093 6538 6085 62 58
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:59 PM 2604 3534 322 5660 7192 5524 35 25
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 5:50 PM 494 5282 4998 3534 6538 6073 62 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/8 - 6:52 PM 5155 2604 6073 3534 5235 4998 27 37
Qualification 51 Fri 3/8 - 7:43 PM 1684 3534 5662 5235 7660 5238 40 29
Qualification 55 Fri 3/8 - 8:11 PM 5712 5048 3534 322 5166 7813 78 33
Qualification 59 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 314 3667 5509 5660 494 3534 70 56
Qualification 67 Sat 3/9 - 10:54 AM 2619 7817 3534 5524 5048 1684 64 66
Qualification 73 Sat 3/9 - 11:40 AM 5524 217 3534 6093 7192 5166 56 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/9 - 2:02 PM 3534 5224 5660 4961 6033 7660 55 60
Quarterfinal 5 3534 5224 5660 4961 6033 7660 63 64

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 AM 3534 7247 217 5155 3667 5555 72 70
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:43 PM 7859 6344 7166 3534 7206 4130 45 64
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:39 PM 3534 2851 302 7854 5167 1684 99 59
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:34 PM 5860 7491 3535 5527 7859 3534 70 40
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:20 PM 4779 3534 6019 217 4130 5547 44 81
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:19 PM 5926 3619 7192 494 6086 3534 59 72
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:02 PM 70 7783 7813 313 3534 1189 50 60
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 3534 3667 3535 453 5926 7820 88 55
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 8:03 PM 2851 3452 7206 2604 3534 5155 78 58
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 9:52 AM 5843 201 3534 5090 6086 6344 67 44
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:11 AM 3535 201 5926 7783 5555 3534 73 62
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:12 PM 2604 7192 6019 5090 3534 3619 36 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 81 71
Quarterfinal 6 3534 4130 3535 5843 6344 201 80 67
Semifinal 1 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 78 75
Semifinal 3 217 3452 7192 3534 4130 3535 75 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 6 30 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 4:23 PM 3641 494 7823 3534 4409 4392 64 52
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:03 PM 7553 3534 7154 5152 5712 6591 80 78
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:28 PM 5424 5152 3452 3534 4391 5712 52 90
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 33 Fri 4/12 - 10:20 AM 3667 5675 3534 3767 5505 3542 99 70
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 11:14 AM 3452 5501 7160 904 3542 3534 73 88
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5860 5675 3452 3534 4377 3707 79 73
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:12 PM 862 3534 5577 5712 3604 5436 81 87
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:38 PM 1918 3767 3534 2619 904 862 80 71
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:42 PM 6591 3534 3641 7823 6753 5086 91 68
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:03 PM 6002 4216 3707 7823 5505 3534 78 57
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 5:08 PM 7553 4392 3536 3534 5860 5424 76 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 100 90
Quarterfinal 7 494 3667 3534 3452 7553 4392 90 87
Semifinal 2 494 3667 3534 3604 4362 862 104 107
Semifinal 4 494 3667 3534 3604 4362 862 87 111

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:36 AM 4707 3688 271 7617 5927 3534 61 62
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:25 AM 1322 3534 222 614 1325 5687 91 118
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:15 PM 2481 2577 3770 5687 3534 1720 55 79
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:02 PM 1310 5404 2231 3534 564 188 98 87
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:36 AM 5216 3928 3534 6591 5512 4391 92 89
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 3534 1025 4027 6317 1937 4678 94 81
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:47 PM 1640 1660 7650 3534 2526 6591 59 95
Qualification 104   Fri 4/26 - 4:15 PM 4956 1403 7605 509 3534 2852 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 159
Rank: 79 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3534 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 39
FIM District Marysville Event 42
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 78

If Team 3534 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/19 - 6:17 PM 247 6085 1646 9998 5612 3534 18 76
Qualification 10 Fri 7/19 - 7:40 PM 7056 7491 1646 5084 3534 3538 47 83
Qualification 13 Fri 7/19 - 8:08 PM 4810 6120 3535 3534 302 2337 61 68
Qualification 21 Sat 7/20 - 8:55 AM 3534 5460 6120 1684 7211 1718 55 72
Qualification 24 Sat 7/20 - 9:17 AM 4130 3534 3535 2834 1684 6097 64 79
Qualification 29 Sat 7/20 - 10:06 AM 1718 3534 6097 7491 5084 5843 99 68
Qualification 38 Sat 7/20 - 11:16 AM 3534 4810 1684 7056 3538 2137 72 64
Qualification 42 Sat 7/20 - 11:48 AM 6610 5460 9998 703 3534 5712 93 67
Qualification 45 Sat 7/20 - 12:15 PM 3539 5712 5612 3534 2834 4998 58 37
Qualification 51 Sat 7/20 - 2:15 PM 4998 6610 5843 5256 7491 3534 41 51
Qualification 56 Sat 7/20 - 2:55 PM 5843 68 3534 703 5256 6085 75 35
Qualification 61 Sat 7/20 - 3:30 PM 6610 7056 3534 1718 4130 5460 52 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 65 51
Quarterfinal 6 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 57 68
Tiebreaker 2 5712 68 4810 4130 3534 6120 76 66

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 8:49 AM 2832 7056 302 3534 548 4810 30 65
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 9:22 AM 3641 3536 3534 4779 5502 2834 67 69
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 10:53 AM 862 67 1506 2137 3534 503 89 64
Qualification 27 Sat 9/21 - 12:49 PM 33 3534 107 703 5577 201 85 38
Qualification 35 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 2960 6861 1322 3534 2832 5612 66 74
Qualification 41 Sat 9/21 - 2:52 PM 3667 4362 494 3656 703 3534 95 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 56 51
Quarterfinal 6 70 2960 314 3641 322 3534 58 55

Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019