Team Avatar Team 3534 - House of Cards (2019)


2019 Robot: AIR HEART 8
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DropsA/AutoDesk/Aptiv Foundation/Kenneth E Vobach MD, PC/RAMP Engineering/Hank Graff Davison/JL Photo Inc./Davison Robotics Booster Club&Davison High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3534's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3534 attended in 2019.
Team 3534 had a record of 33-23-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:32P
5166 5712 5517 38
5238 3534 6033 46
Qualification 9
1:39P
3534 5046 6085 42
6638 5712 2604 24
Qualification 18
3:07P
6631 1243 6093 33
3534 5282 314 65
Qualification 24
3:58P
894 3534 5224 62
6093 6538 6085 58
Qualification 31
4:59P
2604 3534 322 35
5660 7192 5524 25
Qualification 37
5:50P
494 5282 4998 62
3534 6538 6073 53
Qualification 45
6:52P
5155 2604 6073 27
3534 5235 4998 37
Qualification 51
7:43P
1684 3534 5662 40
5235 7660 5238 29
Qualification 55
8:11P
5712 5048 3534 78
322 5166 7813 33
Qualification 59
9:42A
314 3667 5509 70
5660 494 3534 56
Qualification 67
10:54A
2619 7817 3534 64
5524 5048 1684 66
Qualification 73
11:40A
5524 217 3534 56
6093 7192 5166 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
3534 5224 5660 55
4961 6033 7660 60
Quarterfinal 5
3534 5224 5660 63
4961 6033 7660 64


FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
7:02A
3534 7247 217 72
5155 3667 5555 70
Qualification 12
1:43P
7859 6344 7166 45
3534 7206 4130 64
Qualification 18
2:39P
3534 2851 302 99
7854 5167 1684 59
Qualification 25
3:34P
5860 7491 3535 70
5527 7859 3534 40
Qualification 31
4:20P
4779 3534 6019 44
217 4130 5547 81
Qualification 39
5:19P
5926 3619 7192 59
494 6086 3534 72
Qualification 44
6:02P
70 7783 7813 50
313 3534 1189 60
Qualification 49
6:39P
3534 3667 3535 88
453 5926 7820 55
Qualification 58
8:03P
2851 3452 7206 78
2604 3534 5155 58
Qualification 62
9:52A
5843 201 3534 67
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 72
11:11A
3535 201 5926 73
7783 5555 3534 62
Qualification 80
12:12P
2604 7192 6019 36
5090 3534 3619 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
5843 6344 201 67
Semifinal 1
217 3452 7192 78
3534 4130 3535 75
Semifinal 3
217 3452 7192 75
3534 4130 3535 67


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 6 30 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:23P
3641 494 7823 64
3534 4409 4392 52
Qualification 12
5:03P
7553 3534 7154 80
5152 5712 6591 78
Qualification 15
5:28P
5424 5152 3452 52
3534 4391 5712 90
Qualification 22
6:24P
4377 5712 7501 68
6753 3534 2619 92
Qualification 33
10:20A
3667 5675 3534 99
3767 5505 3542 70
Qualification 40
11:14A
3452 5501 7160 73
904 3542 3534 88
Qualification 45
11:53A
5860 5675 3452 79
3534 4377 3707 73
Qualification 48
12:12P
862 3534 5577 81
5712 3604 5436 87
Qualification 58
2:38P
1918 3767 3534 80
2619 904 862 71
Qualification 65
3:42P
6591 3534 3641 91
7823 6753 5086 68
Qualification 68
4:03P
6002 4216 3707 78
7823 5505 3534 57
Qualification 76
5:08P
7553 4392 3536 76
3534 5860 5424 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
494 3667 3534 100
3452 7553 4392 90
Quarterfinal 7
494 3667 3534 90
3452 7553 4392 87
Semifinal 2
494 3667 3534 104
3604 4362 862 107
Semifinal 4
494 3667 3534 87
3604 4362 862 111


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:36A
4707 3688 271 61
7617 5927 3534 62
Qualification 15
10:25A
1322 3534 222 91
614 1325 5687 118
Qualification 24
1:15P
2481 2577 3770 55
5687 3534 1720 79
Qualification 37
3:02P
1310 5404 2231 98
3534 564 188 87
Qualification 56
8:36A
5216 3928 3534 92
6591 5512 4391 89
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 74
10:45A
3534 1025 4027 94
6317 1937 4678 81
Qualification 87
2:10P
2539 3534 930 83
3996 2077 33 84
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 59
3534 2526 6591 95
Qualification 104
4:15P
4956 1403 7605 83
509 3534 2852 70
Playoff Matches
Team 3534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
12:32P
5166 5712 5517 38
5238 3534 6033 46
Qualification 9
1:39P
3534 5046 6085 42
6638 5712 2604 24
Qualification 18
3:07P
6631 1243 6093 33
3534 5282 314 65
Qualification 24
3:58P
894 3534 5224 62
6093 6538 6085 58
Qualification 31
4:59P
2604 3534 322 35
5660 7192 5524 25
Qualification 37
5:50P
494 5282 4998 62
3534 6538 6073 53
Qualification 45
6:52P
5155 2604 6073 27
3534 5235 4998 37
Qualification 51
7:43P
1684 3534 5662 40
5235 7660 5238 29
Qualification 55
8:11P
5712 5048 3534 78
322 5166 7813 33
Qualification 59
9:42A
314 3667 5509 70
5660 494 3534 56
Qualification 67
10:54A
2619 7817 3534 64
5524 5048 1684 66
Qualification 73
11:40A
5524 217 3534 56
6093 7192 5166 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:02P
3534 5224 5660 55
4961 6033 7660 60
Quarterfinal 5
3534 5224 5660 63
4961 6033 7660 64

FIM District Marysville Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
14 13 10 5 42
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
7:02A
3534 7247 217 72
5155 3667 5555 70
Qualification 12
1:43P
7859 6344 7166 45
3534 7206 4130 64
Qualification 18
2:39P
3534 2851 302 99
7854 5167 1684 59
Qualification 25
3:34P
5860 7491 3535 70
5527 7859 3534 40
Qualification 31
4:20P
4779 3534 6019 44
217 4130 5547 81
Qualification 39
5:19P
5926 3619 7192 59
494 6086 3534 72
Qualification 44
6:02P
70 7783 7813 50
313 3534 1189 60
Qualification 49
6:39P
3534 3667 3535 88
453 5926 7820 55
Qualification 58
8:03P
2851 3452 7206 78
2604 3534 5155 58
Qualification 62
9:52A
5843 201 3534 67
5090 6086 6344 44
Qualification 72
11:11A
3535 201 5926 73
7783 5555 3534 62
Qualification 80
12:12P
2604 7192 6019 36
5090 3534 3619 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3534 4130 3535 81
5843 6344 201 71
Quarterfinal 6
3534 4130 3535 80
5843 6344 201 67
Semifinal 1
217 3452 7192 78
3534 4130 3535 75
Semifinal 3
217 3452 7192 75
3534 4130 3535 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 6 30 0 78
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:23P
3641 494 7823 64
3534 4409 4392 52
Qualification 12
5:03P
7553 3534 7154 80
5152 5712 6591 78
Qualification 15
5:28P
5424 5152 3452 52
3534 4391 5712 90
Qualification 22
6:24P
4377 5712 7501 68
6753 3534 2619 92
Qualification 33
10:20A
3667 5675 3534 99
3767 5505 3542 70
Qualification 40
11:14A
3452 5501 7160 73
904 3542 3534 88
Qualification 45
11:53A
5860 5675 3452 79
3534 4377 3707 73
Qualification 48
12:12P
862 3534 5577 81
5712 3604 5436 87
Qualification 58
2:38P
1918 3767 3534 80
2619 904 862 71
Qualification 65
3:42P
6591 3534 3641 91
7823 6753 5086 68
Qualification 68
4:03P
6002 4216 3707 78
7823 5505 3534 57
Qualification 76
5:08P
7553 4392 3536 76
3534 5860 5424 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
494 3667 3534 100
3452 7553 4392 90
Quarterfinal 7
494 3667 3534 90
3452 7553 4392 87
Semifinal 2
494 3667 3534 104
3604 4362 862 107
Semifinal 4
494 3667 3534 87
3604 4362 862 111

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:36A
4707 3688 271 61
7617 5927 3534 62
Qualification 15
10:25A
1322 3534 222 91
614 1325 5687 118
Qualification 24
1:15P
2481 2577 3770 55
5687 3534 1720 79
Qualification 37
3:02P
1310 5404 2231 98
3534 564 188 87
Qualification 56
8:36A
5216 3928 3534 92
6591 5512 4391 89
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 74
10:45A
3534 1025 4027 94
6317 1937 4678 81
Qualification 87
2:10P
2539 3534 930 83
3996 2077 33 84
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 59
3534 2526 6591 95
Qualification 104
4:15P
4956 1403 7605 83
509 3534 2852 70
Playoff Matches
Team 3534 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 159
Rank: 79 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3534 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #2 42
FIM District Marysville Event 42
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 78

If Team 3534 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 100
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
6:17P
247 6085 1646 18
9998 5612 3534 76
Qualification 10
7:40P
7056 7491 1646 47
5084 3534 3538 83
Qualification 13
8:08P
4810 6120 3535 61
3534 302 2337 68
Qualification 21
8:55A
3534 5460 6120 55
1684 7211 1718 72
Qualification 24
9:17A
4130 3534 3535 64
2834 1684 6097 79
Qualification 29
10:06A
1718 3534 6097 99
7491 5084 5843 68
Qualification 38
11:16A
3534 4810 1684 72
7056 3538 2137 64
Qualification 42
11:48A
6610 5460 9998 93
703 3534 5712 67
Qualification 45
12:15P
3539 5712 5612 58
3534 2834 4998 37
Qualification 51
2:15P
4998 6610 5843 41
5256 7491 3534 51
Qualification 56
2:55P
5843 68 3534 75
703 5256 6085 35
Qualification 61
3:30P
6610 7056 3534 52
1718 4130 5460 79
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5712 68 4810 65
4130 3534 6120 51
Quarterfinal 6
5712 68 4810 57
4130 3534 6120 68
Tiebreaker 2
5712 68 4810 76
4130 3534 6120 66
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.