Team 2081 - Icarus (2019)


2019 Robot: TBD
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Advanced Technology Services/Caterpillar Inc/Martin Engineering/Global Heat Transfer&Peoria Notre Dame High School&Princeville High School&Metamora High School&East Peoria High School&Peoria Christian School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2081 attended in 2019.
Team 2081 had a record of 11-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 2081 4645 1736 4655 1756 2039 45 65
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 7417 4314 4212 2081 4655 5442 49 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:42 AM 4156 7848 2081 2481 7465 7417 48 49
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:26 PM 6237 2081 2022 1094 4314 6651 69 57
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 1781 4646 1756 2081 3695 2709 75 52
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 2081 4143 5126 2040 2704 323 67 65
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 2081 3723 3928 7021 111 1091 44 95
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 4624 1306 2081 7048 6630 2667 41 45
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 12:10 PM 5003 1625 2081 6412 3352 7596 63 41
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 967 5442 6421 2081 4054 1986 79 68
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 60   Fri 4/5 - 5:03 PM 648 3090 3352 4296 2081 111 49 74
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 9:34 AM 4011 2194 5339 4655 3090 2081 70 65
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 86   Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 7629 5019 6381 6359 2081 269 50 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM 1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 64
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 84

Team 2081's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Jarrett Corcoran)
Seven Rivers Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 2081 4645 1736 4655 1756 2039 45 65
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 7417 4314 4212 2081 4655 5442 49 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:42 AM 4156 7848 2081 2481 7465 7417 48 49
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 38   Fri 3/22 - 3:26 PM 6237 2081 2022 1094 4314 6651 69 57
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 1781 4646 1756 2081 3695 2709 75 52
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 2709 5690 4213 4256 4314 2081 42 69
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 10:59 AM 2081 4143 5126 2040 2704 323 67 65
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/5 - 10:00 AM 2081 3723 3928 7021 111 1091 44 95
Qualification 14   Fri 4/5 - 10:49 AM 4624 1306 2081 7048 6630 2667 41 45
Qualification 25   Fri 4/5 - 12:10 PM 5003 1625 2081 6412 3352 7596 63 41
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 967 5442 6421 2081 4054 1986 79 68
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 3:25 PM 5903 171 3692 93 2081 6421 59 57
Qualification 60   Fri 4/5 - 5:03 PM 648 3090 3352 4296 2081 111 49 74
Qualification 69   Sat 4/6 - 9:34 AM 4011 2194 5339 4655 3090 2081 70 65
Qualification 81   Sat 4/6 - 11:00 AM 4021 2081 167 4239 6317 4786 51 50
Qualification 86   Sat 4/6 - 11:42 AM 7629 5019 6381 6359 2081 269 50 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:35 PM 1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 64
Quarterfinal 5   1986 2481 5914 3928 171 2081 102 84

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:25 AM 2081 7496 5176 3397 1329 7472 40 35
Qualification 10 Sat 9/28 - 11:11 AM 7452 6391 4329 2081 9989 1706 36 31
Qualification 16 Sat 9/28 - 12:05 PM 1288 1706 4500 4187 3330 2081 53 21
Qualification 20 Sat 9/28 - 1:21 PM 4256 4931 3330 9991 7452 2081 41 24
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 2:04 PM 7117 2081 1329 9988 1985 1208 33 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5 2081 3284 1658 1444 9990 9988 54 35
Tiebreaker 1 2081 3284 1658 1444 9990 4329 43 53