Team Avatar Team 5847 - Ironclad (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nucor Steel/Shoup Manufacturing/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Millipore Sigma/BBCHS Academic Foundation/Kankakee Community Foundation/CSL Behring/Valley Glass/Chicago Dough Pizza Company/e2i, Inc.&Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5847 attended in 2019.
Team 5847 had a record of 23-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 2725 5847 5350 2709 1797 4241 25 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 5847 2451 16 4645 1739 7237 62 15
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 1781 2039 3734 5822 7237 5847 30 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:47 PM 4645 48 5847 5148 3488 2016 63 48
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 3061 1675 48 7609 5847 7608 65 42
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:32 AM 4702 930 5822 5847 2136 7560 65 14
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 5:46 AM 5125 101 6968 5934 5847 4296 35 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 5847 5126 4314 4646 1288 6055 46 51
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 7465 5822 2040 81 5847 4646 43 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:59 AM 1329 2704 4314 5847 1781 4645 40 64
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 5847 4256 4655 5126 6237 7848 46 58
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 6651 2704 2481 3695 5847 5822 56 62
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 1756 2013 5847 4213 4212 5126 55 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 4645 7465 2013 4143 4241 5847 39 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 78 2851 7553 237 7539 5847 113 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 4028 5847 230 5865 4285 494 75 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:40 PM 126 5987 3211 3538 5847 5509 61 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/8 - 10:13 AM 2725 5847 5350 2709 1797 4241 25 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/8 - 11:37 AM 5847 2451 16 4645 1739 7237 62 15
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 2:29 PM 5847 7738 6823 2338 111 4096 54 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 1781 2039 3734 5822 7237 5847 30 61
Qualification 45   Fri 3/8 - 4:47 PM 4645 48 5847 5148 3488 2016 63 48
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 5:53 PM 3061 1675 48 7609 5847 7608 65 42
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:32 AM 4702 930 5822 5847 2136 7560 65 14
Qualification 78   Sat 3/9 - 5:46 AM 5125 101 6968 5934 5847 4296 35 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55
Semifinal 2   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 50 65
Semifinal 4   2338 16 1675 5847 5934 2062 47 72
Final 1   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 60 58
Final 2   111 48 2830 5847 5934 2062 52 50

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/22 - 9:51 AM 5847 5126 4314 4646 1288 6055 46 51
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 7465 5822 2040 81 5847 4646 43 56
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:59 AM 1329 2704 4314 5847 1781 4645 40 64
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 46   Fri 3/22 - 4:33 PM 5847 4256 4655 5126 6237 7848 46 58
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 6651 2704 2481 3695 5847 5822 56 62
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 1756 2013 5847 4213 4212 5126 55 49
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 12:05 PM 4645 7465 2013 4143 4241 5847 39 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 78 2851 7553 237 7539 5847 113 65
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:09 AM 7515 237 1756 5847 2224 2607 67 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 4028 5847 230 5865 4285 494 75 68
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:10 AM 5847 329 4213 226 302 2767 84 87
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:09 AM 314 1360 2056 4296 2834 5847 57 46
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 10:14 AM 1241 2607 5530 7039 401 5847 80 79
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:23 PM 173 3654 193 2851 5847 3656 69 77
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:40 PM 126 5987 3211 3538 5847 5509 61 83
Playoff Matches