Team Avatar Team 5847 - Ironclad (2019)


2019 Robot: Atlas
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nucor Steel/Shoup Manufacturing/Motorola Solutions Foundation/Millipore Sigma/BBCHS Academic Foundation/Kankakee Community Foundation/CSL Behring/Valley Glass/Chicago Dough Pizza Company/e2i, Inc.&Bradley-Bourbonnais C High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5847's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5847 attended in 2019.
Team 5847 had a record of 23-18-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 7 - 4)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:13A
2725 5847 5350 25
2709 1797 4241 24
Qualification 18
11:37A
5847 2451 16 62
4645 1739 7237 15
Qualification 25
1:37P
101 3061 5847 53
2252 2830 6906 40
Qualification 30
2:29P
5847 7738 6823 54
2338 111 4096 58
Qualification 36
3:34P
1781 2039 3734 30
5822 7237 5847 61
Qualification 45
4:47P
4645 48 5847 63
5148 3488 2016 48
Qualification 54
5:53P
3061 1675 48 65
7609 5847 7608 42
Qualification 68
10:32A
4702 930 5822 65
5847 2136 7560 14
Qualification 78
5:46A
5125 101 6968 35
5934 5847 4296 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5847 5934 2062 53
2252 3061 6651 50
Quarterfinal 8
5847 5934 2062 63
2252 3061 6651 55
Semifinal 2
2338 16 1675 50
5847 5934 2062 65
Semifinal 4
2338 16 1675 47
5847 5934 2062 72
Final 1
111 48 2830 60
5847 5934 2062 58
Final 2
111 48 2830 52
5847 5934 2062 50


Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
5847 5126 4314 46
4646 1288 6055 51
Qualification 13
10:45A
7465 5822 2040 43
81 5847 4646 56
Qualification 20
11:59A
1329 2704 4314 40
5847 1781 4645 64
Qualification 26
1:46P
2704 1756 4096 59
5847 5442 5690 53
Qualification 33
2:43P
4156 7417 4256 50
1288 1736 5847 56
Qualification 39
3:34P
7417 323 5847 65
2358 5690 4645 62
Qualification 46
4:33P
5847 4256 4655 46
5126 6237 7848 58
Qualification 51
5:19P
6651 2704 2481 56
3695 5847 5822 62
Qualification 60
9:28A
6055 5847 2358 42
2039 1094 2081 60
Qualification 63
10:04A
1756 2013 5847 55
4213 4212 5126 49
Qualification 73
12:05P
4645 7465 2013 39
4143 4241 5847 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 72
Quarterfinal 6
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 69
Semifinal 1
2481 1756 1781 67
5690 3695 5847 70
Semifinal 3
2481 1756 1781 66
5690 3695 5847 52
Tiebreaker 1
2481 1756 1781 77
5690 3695 5847 63


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:22A
78 2851 7553 113
237 7539 5847 65
Qualification 13
10:09A
7515 237 1756 67
5847 2224 2607 64
Qualification 34
2:40P
4028 5847 230 75
5865 4285 494 68
Qualification 41
3:41P
107 5847 1501 106
48 1114 987 112
Qualification 54
8:10A
5847 329 4213 84
226 302 2767 87
Qualification 62
9:09A
314 1360 2056 57
4296 2834 5847 46
Qualification 69
10:14A
1241 2607 5530 80
7039 401 5847 79
Qualification 81
1:23P
173 3654 193 69
2851 5847 3656 77
Qualification 95
3:06P
5847 7886 7598 71
195 2998 3655 87
Qualification 107
4:40P
126 5987 3211 61
3538 5847 5509 83
Playoff Matches
Team 5847 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:13A
2725 5847 5350 25
2709 1797 4241 24
Qualification 18
11:37A
5847 2451 16 62
4645 1739 7237 15
Qualification 25
1:37P
101 3061 5847 53
2252 2830 6906 40
Qualification 30
2:29P
5847 7738 6823 54
2338 111 4096 58
Qualification 36
3:34P
1781 2039 3734 30
5822 7237 5847 61
Qualification 45
4:47P
4645 48 5847 63
5148 3488 2016 48
Qualification 54
5:53P
3061 1675 48 65
7609 5847 7608 42
Qualification 68
10:32A
4702 930 5822 65
5847 2136 7560 14
Qualification 78
5:46A
5125 101 6968 35
5934 5847 4296 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5847 5934 2062 53
2252 3061 6651 50
Quarterfinal 8
5847 5934 2062 63
2252 3061 6651 55
Semifinal 2
2338 16 1675 50
5847 5934 2062 65
Semifinal 4
2338 16 1675 47
5847 5934 2062 72
Final 1
111 48 2830 60
5847 5934 2062 58
Final 2
111 48 2830 52
5847 5934 2062 50

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
5847 5126 4314 46
4646 1288 6055 51
Qualification 13
10:45A
7465 5822 2040 43
81 5847 4646 56
Qualification 20
11:59A
1329 2704 4314 40
5847 1781 4645 64
Qualification 26
1:46P
2704 1756 4096 59
5847 5442 5690 53
Qualification 33
2:43P
4156 7417 4256 50
1288 1736 5847 56
Qualification 39
3:34P
7417 323 5847 65
2358 5690 4645 62
Qualification 46
4:33P
5847 4256 4655 46
5126 6237 7848 58
Qualification 51
5:19P
6651 2704 2481 56
3695 5847 5822 62
Qualification 60
9:28A
6055 5847 2358 42
2039 1094 2081 60
Qualification 63
10:04A
1756 2013 5847 55
4213 4212 5126 49
Qualification 73
12:05P
4645 7465 2013 39
4143 4241 5847 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 72
Quarterfinal 6
4096 4213 5126 63
5690 3695 5847 69
Semifinal 1
2481 1756 1781 67
5690 3695 5847 70
Semifinal 3
2481 1756 1781 66
5690 3695 5847 52
Tiebreaker 1
2481 1756 1781 77
5690 3695 5847 63

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:22A
78 2851 7553 113
237 7539 5847 65
Qualification 13
10:09A
7515 237 1756 67
5847 2224 2607 64
Qualification 34
2:40P
4028 5847 230 75
5865 4285 494 68
Qualification 41
3:41P
107 5847 1501 106
48 1114 987 112
Qualification 54
8:10A
5847 329 4213 84
226 302 2767 87
Qualification 62
9:09A
314 1360 2056 57
4296 2834 5847 46
Qualification 69
10:14A
1241 2607 5530 80
7039 401 5847 79
Qualification 81
1:23P
173 3654 193 69
2851 5847 3656 77
Qualification 95
3:06P
5847 7886 7598 71
195 2998 3655 87
Qualification 107
4:40P
126 5987 3211 61
3538 5847 5509 83
Playoff Matches
Team 5847 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.