Team 2039 - Rockford Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: ZUKO
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Superior Joining Technologies, Inc/United Technologies Corp/Collins Aerospace/WOODWARD, INC.&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2039 attended in 2019.
Team 2039 had a record of 14-10-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:29 AM 2830 7609 101 2039 4292 16 45 35
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 2039 6651 5125 4096 7560 5350 31 23
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:29 PM 111 4296 3488 4787 2136 2039 49 27
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 2709 48 4702 5934 2039 2252 20 49
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 1781 2039 3734 5822 7237 5847 30 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 2039 2022 4241 4645 2338 2358 35 41
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5148 2062 3061 6968 2039 2338 56 34
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 5:31 AM 1675 2709 2039 1739 3734 4156 41 41
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 2081 4645 1736 4655 1756 2039 45 65
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 4646 7417 2039 4213 4143 4156 54 75
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4143 2039 2704 4314 5690 6237 50 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 4156 4241 2481 4212 2039 2013 62 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 2022 7848 4212 6237 2358 2039 35 65
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2039 1329 5822 7417 2709 6055 72 53
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5442 4646 1329 2039 6651 4256 55 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64
Semifinal 2   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 88 77
Semifinal 4   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 62 64
Tiebreaker 2   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 81 60

Team 2039's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:29 AM 2830 7609 101 2039 4292 16 45 35
Qualification 17   Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 2039 6651 5125 4096 7560 5350 31 23
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 1:29 PM 111 4296 3488 4787 2136 2039 49 27
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 2709 48 4702 5934 2039 2252 20 49
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 1781 2039 3734 5822 7237 5847 30 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 61   Sat 3/9 - 9:35 AM 2039 2022 4241 4645 2338 2358 35 41
Qualification 70   Sat 3/9 - 10:47 AM 5148 2062 3061 6968 2039 2338 56 34
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 5:31 AM 1675 2709 2039 1739 3734 4156 41 41
Playoff Matches

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:15 AM 2081 4645 1736 4655 1756 2039 45 65
Qualification 10   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2013 4096 1781 2039 2022 1288 54 56
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 4646 7417 2039 4213 4143 4156 54 75
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:35 PM 4143 2039 2704 4314 5690 6237 50 55
Qualification 40   Fri 3/22 - 3:42 PM 4156 4241 2481 4212 2039 2013 62 46
Qualification 44   Fri 3/22 - 4:17 PM 323 2481 2039 6651 4096 81 85 59
Qualification 53   Fri 3/22 - 5:35 PM 2022 7848 4212 6237 2358 2039 35 65
Qualification 60   Sat 3/23 - 9:28 AM 6055 5847 2358 2039 1094 2081 42 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2039 1329 5822 7417 2709 6055 72 53
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5442 4646 1329 2039 6651 4256 55 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 56 71
Quarterfinal 8   2081 4655 2358 323 2039 4645 53 64
Semifinal 2   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 88 77
Semifinal 4   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 62 64
Tiebreaker 2   4256 4143 5442 323 2039 4645 81 60

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/27 - 9:21 AM 2039 648 3695 2451 5041 2704 56 46
Qualification 11 Sat 7/27 - 10:32 AM 2039 5442 4213 1675 81 111 50 24
Qualification 13 Sat 7/27 - 10:49 AM 1625 2062 1736 5934 4096 2039 49 46
Qualification 17 Sat 7/27 - 11:21 AM 967 4096 461 2194 2039 9985 48 75
Qualification 26 Sat 7/27 - 12:45 PM 2451 2039 167 5934 3352 2202 57 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4655 2039 1625 2040 1736 4096 66 58
Quarterfinal 8 4655 2039 81 4096 1736 1675 52 50
Semifinal 2 2062 5934 1732 4655 2039 1625 48 73
Semifinal 4 2062 3352 1732 4655 2039 81 56 57
Final 1 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 64 56
Final 2 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 50 77
Final 3 4213 461 4143 4655 2039 1625 83 60