Team Avatar Team 5822 - WolfByte (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Abbott/Anonymous&St Ignatius College Prep

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 12 (60%) 8 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5822's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/8 - 9:54 AM 5934 5822 1739 7738 2062 4296 38 33
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:33 AM 3067 7608 5148 2062 4292 5822 15 39
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:52 AM 5822 2725 4241 2338 4156 930 20 55
Qualification 36   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 1781 2039 3734 5822 7237 5847 30 61
Qualification 41   Fri 3/8 - 4:16 PM 3110 5822 2451 48 6968 6906 42 68
Qualification 51   Fri 3/8 - 5:29 PM 2338 1736 5822 2830 2709 6651 68 37
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:48 AM 6823 5934 16 5822 5350 1781 77 48
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 10:32 AM 4702 930 5822 5847 2136 7560 65 14
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:59 AM 2016 7609 4241 2136 5822 1797 32 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:36 PM 930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 77 48
Quarterfinal 5   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 68 72
Tiebreaker 1   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 75 44

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:34 AM 5822 4143 7848 2022 4156 5442 62 39
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 7465 5822 2040 81 5847 4646 43 56
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 22   Fri 3/22 - 1:13 PM 4256 323 2709 4655 5822 2022 54 78
Qualification 29   Fri 3/22 - 2:10 PM 5822 4645 4646 1094 2481 1756 51 68
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 5822 4241 1756 2358 4655 1329 59 77
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 4241 4314 2040 1736 7417 5822 77 72
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 6651 2704 2481 3695 5847 5822 56 62
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 5:53 PM 4646 4256 7465 5822 2013 4314 49 50
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2039 1329 5822 7417 2709 6055 72 53
Qualification 72   Sat 3/23 - 11:55 AM 4213 2081 5822 4096 1288 6237 89 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:36 PM 2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 79 41
Quarterfinal 5   2481 1756 1781 4646 6237 5822 86 45