Team Avatar Team 3695 - Foximus Prime (2019)


2019 Robot: Teufelskind
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hendrickson/Navistar&Yorkville High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 16 (80%) 4 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Midwest Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Midwest Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Central Illinois Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:46 AM 4156 2016 3695 2022 3110 3734 46 29
Qualification 14   Fri 3/8 - 11:05 AM 2136 5934 3695 1736 7237 2151 45 25
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:50 PM 1675 4645 4702 3695 3110 7738 15 71
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:58 PM 7609 1739 3695 5148 4241 4787 85 54
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:41 PM 3488 5350 930 1884 3695 111 52 54
Qualification 47   Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 2725 6823 2451 7608 3695 2039 29 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:18 AM 7237 3695 7560 3067 7738 6968 52 27
Qualification 66   Sat 3/9 - 10:18 AM 3695 3067 48 1781 111 2709 66 49
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 11:17 AM 16 1797 3061 6651 3695 4702 82 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:36 PM 930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 77 48
Quarterfinal 5   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 68 72
Tiebreaker 1   930 3695 101 1781 3488 5822 75 44
Semifinal 1   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 45 59
Semifinal 3   930 3695 101 111 48 2830 51 55

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 12   Fri 3/22 - 10:36 AM 2358 4213 3695 4645 5126 4241 71 33
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:33 AM 3695 2039 1736 5690 5822 4212 67 54
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:21 PM 1329 1094 7848 4241 3695 2013 52 72
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:26 PM 81 2022 3695 2013 2081 6055 73 61
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:59 PM 1781 4646 1756 2081 3695 2709 75 52
Qualification 51   Fri 3/22 - 5:19 PM 6651 2704 2481 3695 5847 5822 56 62
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:44 PM 6055 4156 2040 2704 5442 3695 58 26
Qualification 64   Sat 3/23 - 10:28 AM 3695 6651 5690 7465 1288 4655 66 48
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 11:13 AM 4212 1756 3695 4314 2709 4156 60 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 72
Quarterfinal 6   4096 4213 5126 5690 3695 5847 63 69
Semifinal 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 67 70
Semifinal 3   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 66 52
Tiebreaker 1   2481 1756 1781 5690 3695 5847 77 63

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rhodium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 7/27 - 9:21 AM 2039 648 3695 2451 5041 2704 56 46
Qualification 9 Sat 7/27 - 10:11 AM 2202 2194 2062 3695 2040 5442 59 32
Qualification 16 Sat 7/27 - 11:13 AM 4213 4645 4143 3695 6237 167 59 45
Qualification 21 Sat 7/27 - 11:59 AM 111 3352 1732 2062 3695 5125 46 72
Qualification 25 Sat 7/27 - 12:37 PM 1625 4655 1675 1736 3695 2194 35 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 9985 167 3695 4143 461 4213 66 76
Quarterfinal 6 9985 4645 3695 4143 5041 4213 49 68