Team Avatar Team 1329 - ROBOREBELS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: St. Louis Priory School/Visitation Academy/The Boeing Company/Google/Monsanto/Nidec Motor Corporation&St Louis Priory School&Visitation Academy of St Louis

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 9 (36%) 15 (60%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

St. Louis Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:49 AM 7746 1329 3397 1985 5176 1259 42 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:24 AM 2408 6660 2010 1329 1259 4232 20 61
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:49 AM 4213 6817 1329 4256 1444 3330 52 53
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:21 PM 1329 7472 706 6817 1208 4330 43 23
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:24 PM 4232 7773 4931 4500 1329 6744 55 67
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:08 PM 1501 1706 7435 1329 5147 2978 47 32
Qualification 52   Fri 3/15 - 4:54 PM 1288 4330 1329 7117 5583 4356 55 42
Qualification 60   Sat 3/16 - 9:05 AM 5836 1658 5326 3197 2408 1329 47 44
Qualification 68   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 5836 1329 1208 3397 4246 4500 41 52
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:53 AM 7117 4187 1329 1259 7452 1178 48 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 100 49
Quarterfinal 8   4500 1501 6391 1329 5176 1208 83 47

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:26 AM 1094 2040 5690 2481 2709 1329 46 19
Qualification 14   Fri 3/22 - 10:52 AM 4096 2022 323 1756 1329 1288 55 74
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:59 AM 1329 2704 4314 5847 1781 4645 40 64
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:21 PM 1329 1094 7848 4241 3695 2013 52 72
Qualification 27   Fri 3/22 - 1:55 PM 81 2081 1329 1781 1736 6237 65 63
Qualification 34   Fri 3/22 - 2:50 PM 5822 4241 1756 2358 4655 1329 59 77
Qualification 41   Fri 3/22 - 3:49 PM 1329 6055 2022 7465 4213 2704 66 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/22 - 5:09 PM 4655 2040 4645 1329 2013 4156 73 44
Qualification 57   Sat 3/23 - 9:04 AM 5690 1329 4241 1736 2022 5126 49 55
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2039 1329 5822 7417 2709 6055 72 53
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5442 4646 1329 2039 6651 4256 55 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4256 4143 5442 6055 2040 1329 68 0
Quarterfinal 7   4256 4143 5442 6055 2040 1329 66 53

Gateway Robotics Challenge (GRC)

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/28 - 10:00 AM 6424 9990 1329 4256 1658 4500 41 46
Qualification 6 Sat 9/28 - 10:25 AM 2081 7496 5176 3397 1329 7472 40 35
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 11:26 AM 931 1329 4329 7117 9991 1444 37 51
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 1:28 PM 9989 7472 7662 1329 1208 4187 34 33
Qualification 25 Sat 9/28 - 2:04 PM 7117 2081 1329 9988 1985 1208 33 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6391 6424 1329 1706 7472 3330 59 36
Tiebreaker 3 6391 6424 1329 1706 7472 9989 59 50