Team 7417 - Bionic Bombers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA&Williamsfield High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7417 attended in 2019.
Team 7417 had a record of 7-23-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 23 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 7417 4314 4212 2081 4655 5442 49 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:42 AM 4156 7848 2081 2481 7465 7417 48 49
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 4646 7417 2039 4213 4143 4156 54 75
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 4241 4314 2040 1736 7417 5822 77 72
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7417 6651 1288 7848 1756 4645 45 67
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2039 1329 5822 7417 2709 6055 72 53
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 6807 2040 6574 7417 1716 537 52 40
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 7417 1038 1714 2194 6643 3692 43 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5148 6421 7417 269 4786 2040 43 67
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 7417 2040 3197 1732 1675 5586 79 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 2077 279 6643 3418 7417 1710 46 61
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 2830 4804 7417 2022 6670 4531 55 62
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 3381 7417 6643 7432 706 1792 45 50
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 1038 4804 3381 930 7619 7417 68 67
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:19 AM 7797 172 4003 7417 133 4728 63 28
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3075 3193 7417 1574 7645 2673 56 67
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 120 7417 6024 2062 4903 1787 39 80
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 319 5125 2200 3550 7417 1418 85 58
Playoff Matches

Team 7417's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Wisconsin Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Harrison Wight)
Central Illinois Regional
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments Central Illinois Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/22 - 9:42 AM 6651 2013 6237 3695 7417 4096 44 66
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 7417 4314 4212 2081 4655 5442 49 62
Qualification 18   Fri 3/22 - 11:42 AM 4156 7848 2081 2481 7465 7417 48 49
Qualification 21   Fri 3/22 - 1:02 PM 4646 7417 2039 4213 4143 4156 54 75
Qualification 33   Fri 3/22 - 2:43 PM 4156 7417 4256 1288 1736 5847 50 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:34 PM 7417 323 5847 2358 5690 4645 65 62
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:26 PM 4241 4314 2040 1736 7417 5822 77 72
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:59 PM 5126 1781 7417 7465 1094 4096 63 57
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 7417 6651 1288 7848 1756 4645 45 67
Qualification 65   Sat 3/23 - 10:39 AM 2039 1329 5822 7417 2709 6055 72 53
Qualification 70   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 2040 2481 81 2022 2358 7417 64 60
Playoff Matches

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 6807 2040 6574 7417 1716 537 52 40
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 10:39 AM 7417 1038 1714 2194 6643 3692 43 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:09 PM 3596 1259 1091 7417 2202 2062 67 60
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5148 6421 7417 269 4786 2040 43 67
Qualification 43   Fri 3/29 - 2:54 PM 7417 2040 3197 1732 1675 5586 79 59
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 2077 279 6643 3418 7417 1710 46 61
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 2830 4804 7417 2022 6670 4531 55 62
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:31 AM 3381 7417 6643 7432 706 1792 45 50
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 1038 4804 3381 930 7619 7417 68 67
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 5096 7417 1259 7900 930 2169 53 54
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:19 AM 7797 172 4003 7417 133 4728 63 28
Qualification 18   Thu 4/25 - 10:36 AM 340 5740 2957 7417 1506 3414 68 59
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:34 PM 7530 2614 2075 7523 7417 4130 92 41
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:09 PM 5926 2994 2611 7417 1091 2702 77 57
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:32 AM 2062 223 7417 558 4541 2619 78 75
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 3075 3193 7417 1574 7645 2673 56 67
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:30 AM 5125 694 7417 4946 3630 453 75 83
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:01 PM 7417 6455 5724 133 3641 4680 51 91
Qualification 94   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 120 7417 6024 2062 4903 1787 39 80
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:06 PM 319 5125 2200 3550 7417 1418 85 58
Playoff Matches