Team Avatar Team 5442 - Mechanical Monarchy (2019)


2019 Robot: The Orange Crusader
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Caterpillar Inc./Rockwell Automation&Washington Comm High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 11 (52%) 10 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/22 - 9:34 AM 5822 4143 7848 2022 4156 5442 62 39
Qualification 11   Fri 3/22 - 10:28 AM 7417 4314 4212 2081 4655 5442 49 62
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:01 AM 2358 4241 5442 2709 4143 6651 33 57
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:46 PM 2704 1756 4096 5847 5442 5690 59 53
Qualification 30   Fri 3/22 - 2:19 PM 6651 5442 7465 5126 4096 2709 41 37
Qualification 36   Fri 3/22 - 3:05 PM 5442 1736 4256 1781 3695 7465 77 43
Qualification 43   Fri 3/22 - 4:08 PM 1288 4645 1094 4212 5442 4143 60 53
Qualification 54   Fri 3/22 - 5:44 PM 6055 4156 2040 2704 5442 3695 58 26
Qualification 58   Sat 3/23 - 9:13 AM 2481 6237 4213 5442 323 1781 77 74
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 9:53 AM 4314 4645 5442 323 81 7848 52 58
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5442 4646 1329 2039 6651 4256 55 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/5 - 9:50 AM 7048 3692 93 5442 5976 4239 55 59
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:09 AM 111 6359 5976 6412 1091 5442 57 33
Qualification 22   Fri 4/5 - 11:47 AM 5442 93 7629 4818 5339 4655 63 62
Qualification 32   Fri 4/5 - 1:42 PM 967 5442 6421 2081 4054 1986 79 68
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 2:17 PM 4624 5903 4239 5442 4054 1306 62 57
Qualification 52   Fri 4/5 - 4:08 PM 6420 5442 3352 6412 6166 3061 77 51
Qualification 62   Fri 4/5 - 5:17 PM 2481 7021 5914 6381 5442 167 63 65
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 9:55 AM 6421 4239 7596 5442 6359 2531 44 62
Qualification 80   Sat 4/6 - 10:53 AM 648 5442 2338 6381 269 2194 80 64
Qualification 89   Sat 4/6 - 12:06 PM 6420 6317 7432 3090 4786 5442 45 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 83 92
Quarterfinal 6   967 5442 1091 7021 167 3061 63 80

Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition

  July 27 to July 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/27 - 9:12 AM 6237 1625 3352 1306 5442 967 43 39
Qualification 9 Sat 7/27 - 10:11 AM 2202 2194 2062 3695 2040 5442 59 32
Qualification 11 Sat 7/27 - 10:32 AM 2039 5442 4213 1675 81 111 50 24
Qualification 22 Sat 7/27 - 12:07 PM 5442 171 461 167 4645 5041 47 23
Qualification 27 Sat 7/27 - 12:54 PM 5442 1732 648 4096 4143 4655 67 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/27 - 2:17 PM 111 5442 2194 171 648 967 61 47
Semifinal 1 111 5442 2194 4213 461 4143 69 68
Semifinal 3 111 2194 5442 4213 5041 4143 60 66
Tiebreaker 1 111 5442 2194 4213 5041 4143 0 80