Team Avatar Team 816 - Anomaly (2019)


2019 Robot: Anomaly
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Comcast NBCUniversal/Rudolph Research Analytical/Speed Cellar/Burlington County Institute of Technology Foundation&Inst of Tech Westampton

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 15 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 32 13 (41%) 19 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 816's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Alliance Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2002


The Championship Event

  April 25 to April 27, 2002


Philadelphia Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 15 to April 17, 2004


The Championship Event

  April 21 to April 23, 2005


Philadelphia Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Philadelphia Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


New Jersey Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


New Jersey Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Lenape FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2012


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Lenape Seneca FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Lenape-Seneca District Competition

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 4 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:11 PM 3929 4454 1143 816 6921 708 7 31
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 5666 6808 816 6943 4373 103 16 59
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 5457 816 2607 1218 293 2234 37 36
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 103 4652 1391 203 816 5895 43 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 3:21 PM 103 7414 816 4454 5457 709 52 56
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 2234 1807 708 5181 319 816 65 54
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3929 816 6226 2458 2607 2539 40 47
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:04 PM 1807 2095 816 6921 1647 2607 43 31
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 2559 2458 5684 816 2234 6943 49 9
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:51 AM 7414 6226 5181 816 5684 293 58 46
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 816 5401 4652 3974 5895 103 43 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 319 6226 816 1218 3974 1391 68 57
Quarterfinal 6 319 6226 816 1218 3974 1391 76 51
Semifinal 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 61 42
Semifinal 3 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 55 72
Tiebreaker 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 81 72

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:40 AM 5684 204 2495 2729 1370 816 65 62
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:00 PM 423 816 1640 5457 5310 484 51 27
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 816 341 75 1370 1647 5895 45 70
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 3:06 PM 6327 5113 816 2600 272 484 36 55
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 2559 5490 5420 6921 714 816 43 35
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 816 5457 272 5490 1807 203 50 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 1791 2191 3151 816 5310 204 39 43
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 6:17 PM 2495 816 1647 204 484 6921 18 57
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:39 PM 219 365 1791 5895 6226 816 59 73
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 816 203 834 341 5420 1712 47 65
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6226 2729 75 7110 816 5420 66 73
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 12:18 PM 5113 834 2559 3151 816 484 91 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 2:06 PM 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 53 64
Quarterfinal 5 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 103 54
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 714 6226 816 70 54

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 79 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 816 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 22
FMA District Seneca Event 16

If Team 816 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---