Team Avatar Team 2539 - Krypton Cougars (2019)


2019 Robot: Peggy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: TE Connectivity/Comcast NBCUniversal/Philadelphia Mixing Solutions/B. Moyer Radio&Palmyra Area Shs&Hershey Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 34 (74%) 9 (20%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 14 7 (50%) 7 (50%) 0
Total 60 41 (68%) 16 (27%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2009


Philadelphia Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Philadelphia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Hatboro-Horsham FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Springside - Chestnut Hill FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 14 to March 16, 2013


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 10 to April 12, 2013


MAR FIRST Robotics Hatboro-Horsham District Competition

  February 28 to March 2, 2014


MAR FIRST Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Mid-Atlantic Robotics FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2015


MAR District - Upper Darby Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


MAR District - Westtown Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 5 63
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 11:42 AM 2539 5181 4373 4652 4285 3974 44 25
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:18 PM 2607 203 4285 2539 1218 7414 40 50
Qualification 17 Sat 3/2 - 2:12 PM 5666 2539 6226 1143 2095 6921 60 28
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 2:43 PM 7414 708 4454 319 2539 5401 31 62
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 3:52 PM 1391 2539 1143 1647 2559 3929 57 23
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 4:43 PM 1143 5684 4373 2539 103 3929 28 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:14 PM 5181 1218 103 2539 6808 2234 52 52
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:32 PM 3929 816 6226 2458 2607 2539 40 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 53 Sun 3/3 - 9:47 AM 709 4285 2539 5401 708 1391 74 35
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 10:43 AM 1807 5666 709 2559 2539 203 57 71
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:44 AM 6943 4454 2539 1647 6226 5457 33 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/3 - 1:23 PM 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 68 59
Quarterfinal 5 1807 2539 2559 4285 5666 7414 73 45
Semifinal 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 61 42
Semifinal 3 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 55 72
Tiebreaker 1 1807 2539 2559 319 6226 816 81 72
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 7599 5181 486 708 2539 2180 39 77
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 12:05 PM 2095 752 2234 486 2539 103 39 69
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 2729 4373 7599 5181 2539 2168 41 89
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:20 PM 293 2539 2016 5407 752 1495 70 51
Qualification 26 Sat 3/16 - 4:33 PM 747 1168 7877 2539 2095 7599 48 35
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 4:56 PM 4373 709 752 7414 747 2539 46 78
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:55 PM 316 4342 225 433 7877 2539 58 73
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 6:37 PM 2539 2729 316 2234 4373 2016 61 16
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 9:18 AM 2539 5407 2234 103 709 316 72 77
Qualification 47 Sun 3/17 - 9:46 AM 5404 225 2539 1218 486 7414 77 63
Qualification 54 Sun 3/17 - 10:49 AM 7877 7414 316 2539 709 1168 46 56
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 11:51 AM 2095 1218 2539 4342 3974 321 73 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 91 51
Quarterfinal 5 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 63 62
Semifinal 1 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 72 77
Semifinal 3 225 2539 2095 2016 1218 486 51 76

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/4 - 2:21 PM 1391 5407 2016 3340 2539 1676 64 63
Qualification 18 Thu 4/4 - 3:58 PM 225 2539 365 3974 4285 4653 90 68
Qualification 23 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 1647 6943 2577 303 7587 2539 50 75
Qualification 34 Thu 4/4 - 6:12 PM 1403 5113 2539 1640 1923 303 96 106
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 5407 6943 2539 5684 2729 6226 46 85
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 61 Fri 4/5 - 12:03 PM 75 5113 4573 2607 25 2539 79 79
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5401 1218 2539 1495 5895 1279 86 80
Qualification 86 Fri 4/5 - 4:15 PM 56 41 2590 2539 6226 747 91 79
Qualification 96 Sat 4/6 - 9:04 AM 2729 6945 7414 2539 272 56 73 96
Qualification 105 Sat 4/6 - 10:11 AM 2539 1495 3314 223 1391 433 93 93
Qualification 113 Sat 4/6 - 11:09 AM 5992 2539 834 56 4454 5404 84 65
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 4150 1188 1310 4678 2539 4027 81 82
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:54 AM 2539 5860 6317 3928 5927 1640 69 72
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 614 910 509 5460 2539 5406 93 114
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 9:59 AM 3770 141 1403 222 2708 2539 74 78
Qualification 78   Fri 4/26 - 11:12 AM 2539 2852 271 4325 188 2054 69 54
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:10 PM 2539 3534 930 3996 2077 33 83 84
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 2539 5216 1322 564 4956 7741 94 64
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5687 2577 2539 1937 7589 6591 109 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130
Quarterfinal 6   5687 384 2539 930 1310 5406 88 105

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Titanium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Bromine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 159
Rank: 21 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2539 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 63
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 48
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 48

If Team 2539 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 96
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 96
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018