Team Avatar Team 319 - Big Bad Bob (2019)


2019 Robot: Big Bad Bob
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Symbotic/SPS New England/Podmore Manufacturing/Schneider Electric/NDEP/OPTICS 1/Alton Centennial Rotary & Prospect Mountain High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 319's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 319 attended in 2019.
Team 319 had a record of 65-22-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 44 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 21 - 9)

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:54A
2234 319 1647 33
5666 7414 2458 25
Qualification 12
1:08P
6921 1391 2458 20
5684 103 319 52
Qualification 15
1:56P
5895 2607 319 58
6943 5684 4652 39
Qualification 21
2:43P
7414 708 4454 31
319 2539 5401 62
Qualification 28
3:44P
2607 293 6808 34
319 4285 5666 44
Qualification 34
4:35P
2234 1807 708 65
5181 319 816 54
Qualification 37
5:00P
1391 319 293 40
1807 4373 2559 66
Qualification 46
6:12P
2559 6943 319 45
5181 4454 1391 60
Qualification 50
9:24A
5457 1391 3974 41
4454 319 6921 42
Qualification 55
10:06A
1647 103 2095 62
319 7414 709 56
Qualification 62
10:58A
4285 3929 6943 33
4373 5457 319 54
Qualification 66
11:27A
1218 203 319 54
2458 1143 1807 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
319 6226 816 68
1218 3974 1391 57
Quarterfinal 6
319 6226 816 76
1218 3974 1391 51
Semifinal 1
1807 2539 2559 61
319 6226 816 42
Semifinal 3
1807 2539 2559 55
319 6226 816 72
Tiebreaker 1
1807 2539 2559 81
319 6226 816 72


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:37A
213 138 1922 53
7126 6337 319 19
Qualification 7
12:08P
6690 319 7674 47
2342 7314 1277 15
Qualification 13
12:58P
166 151 319 74
1729 6811 7133 27
Qualification 20
2:19P
7674 6762 151 31
319 6933 4473 16
Qualification 29
3:29P
3323 319 1277 39
6762 7913 509 34
Qualification 34
4:14P
4473 1058 133 77
319 1307 7913 45
Qualification 39
4:49P
319 1058 7314 51
138 6324 151 31
Qualification 49
6:02P
7913 6690 131 40
4041 1517 319 77
Qualification 54
6:36P
131 319 138 41
6337 885 3623 37
Qualification 60
7:20P
1247 1517 1307 40
3609 4034 319 54
Qualification 67
10:13A
319 1729 1922 86
151 6690 1735 50
Qualification 70
10:35A
6811 319 4925 65
6762 1729 126 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:04P
319 133 885 70
6811 1517 138 31
Quarterfinal 5
319 133 885 68
6811 1517 138 23
Semifinal 1
319 133 885 61
131 213 3623 58
Semifinal 3
319 133 6324 68
131 213 3623 64
Final 1
319 133 6324 77
1729 1922 1277 77
Final 2
319 133 6324 60
1729 1922 1277 72
Final 3
319 133 6324 83
1729 1922 1277 69
Overtime 1
319 133 6324 63
1729 1922 1277 50


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
7133 1058 6367 49
4958 319 6691 45
Qualification 9
12:11P
4034 319 7907 52
1073 3597 7133 58
Qualification 19
2:10P
238 319 6172 92
885 1831 151 45
Qualification 23
2:37P
2370 7314 7126 53
4546 5962 319 64
Qualification 34
3:56P
319 7314 69 74
1517 2370 6367 59
Qualification 40
4:39P
509 5962 1350 68
1512 319 1922 68
Qualification 43
5:00P
1350 3451 319 73
7674 7126 7907 35
Qualification 53
6:09P
5902 811 7212 41
319 6895 166 65
Qualification 57
6:36P
319 1740 1058 52
7212 238 1350 53
Qualification 62
9:59A
6172 501 4034 56
2370 151 319 82
Qualification 69
10:56A
6324 1512 7314 15
885 811 319 70
Qualification 76
11:42A
319 509 501 71
7416 7126 6172 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
319 509 885 75
151 6367 1350 49
Quarterfinal 5
319 509 885 66
151 6367 1350 57
Semifinal 1
319 509 885 75
1058 501 6324 46
Semifinal 3
319 509 885 84
1058 501 6324 59
Final 1
319 509 885 89
1922 2370 6691 62
Final 2
319 509 885 86
1922 2370 6691 112
Final 3
319 509 885 57
1922 2370 6691 71


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 15 159
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
2:57P
6691 3146 5962 38
1729 319 3958 61
Qualification 19
4:03P
88 319 6329 85
178 1058 1519 77
Qualification 31
5:41P
69 133 319 98
1153 58 7869 67
Qualification 39
6:46P
1073 2168 176 82
558 1768 319 88
Qualification 47
10:05A
78 2523 3467 51
319 5687 195 104
Qualification 62
11:48A
5735 177 319 96
5422 172 78 78
Qualification 69
1:22P
1474 716 319 82
5813 3236 1922 83
Qualification 77
2:23P
716 3654 166 65
319 78 4905 89
Qualification 88
3:50P
1277 558 509 71
319 95 230 75
Qualification 102
5:33P
319 1721 1922 58
1071 6329 2877 65
Qualification 109
9:21A
2168 319 7127 98
228 195 1735 88
Qualification 119
10:32A
238 4761 173 72
237 319 58 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:36P
195 319 3467 99
238 509 95 60
Quarterfinal 5
195 319 3467 72
238 172 95 64
Semifinal 1
195 319 3467 73
176 230 4311 93
Semifinal 3
195 319 3467 89
176 230 4311 92


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:40A
4039 5926 4946 79
5740 319 4096 66
Qualification 15
10:16A
2673 4003 319 84
2883 453 6455 56
Qualification 30
2:08P
4593 172 2611 88
862 319 1506 94
Qualification 44
3:42P
2619 2957 1922 73
3630 319 1787 92
Qualification 52
8:03A
172 2702 319 94
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 52
4:43P
172 2702 319 80
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 59
8:53A
1718 319 3990 107
4525 4130 1885 93
Qualification 69
10:13A
319 2075 4970 92
6088 1729 3075 66
Qualification 86
1:54P
1091 7797 7523 44
319 6024 340 97
Qualification 96
3:11P
6237 7645 7491 57
2202 4541 319 102
Qualification 112
5:06P
319 5125 2200 85
3550 7417 1418 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:32A
319 2611 3641 110
2075 2062 340 91
Quarterfinal 5
319 2611 3641 100
2075 2062 340 84
Semifinal 1
319 2611 3641 104
1729 1787 1718 91
Semifinal 3
319 2611 1574 76
1718 1729 3414 74
Final 1
319 2611 3641 87
4003 862 133 79
Final 2
319 2611 3641 79
4003 862 133 88
Final 3
319 2611 3641 73
4003 862 133 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:54A
2234 319 1647 33
5666 7414 2458 25
Qualification 12
1:08P
6921 1391 2458 20
5684 103 319 52
Qualification 15
1:56P
5895 2607 319 58
6943 5684 4652 39
Qualification 21
2:43P
7414 708 4454 31
319 2539 5401 62
Qualification 28
3:44P
2607 293 6808 34
319 4285 5666 44
Qualification 34
4:35P
2234 1807 708 65
5181 319 816 54
Qualification 37
5:00P
1391 319 293 40
1807 4373 2559 66
Qualification 46
6:12P
2559 6943 319 45
5181 4454 1391 60
Qualification 50
9:24A
5457 1391 3974 41
4454 319 6921 42
Qualification 55
10:06A
1647 103 2095 62
319 7414 709 56
Qualification 62
10:58A
4285 3929 6943 33
4373 5457 319 54
Qualification 66
11:27A
1218 203 319 54
2458 1143 1807 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
319 6226 816 68
1218 3974 1391 57
Quarterfinal 6
319 6226 816 76
1218 3974 1391 51
Semifinal 1
1807 2539 2559 61
319 6226 816 42
Semifinal 3
1807 2539 2559 55
319 6226 816 72
Tiebreaker 1
1807 2539 2559 81
319 6226 816 72

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 5 70
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:37A
213 138 1922 53
7126 6337 319 19
Qualification 7
12:08P
6690 319 7674 47
2342 7314 1277 15
Qualification 13
12:58P
166 151 319 74
1729 6811 7133 27
Qualification 20
2:19P
7674 6762 151 31
319 6933 4473 16
Qualification 29
3:29P
3323 319 1277 39
6762 7913 509 34
Qualification 34
4:14P
4473 1058 133 77
319 1307 7913 45
Qualification 39
4:49P
319 1058 7314 51
138 6324 151 31
Qualification 49
6:02P
7913 6690 131 40
4041 1517 319 77
Qualification 54
6:36P
131 319 138 41
6337 885 3623 37
Qualification 60
7:20P
1247 1517 1307 40
3609 4034 319 54
Qualification 67
10:13A
319 1729 1922 86
151 6690 1735 50
Qualification 70
10:35A
6811 319 4925 65
6762 1729 126 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:04P
319 133 885 70
6811 1517 138 31
Quarterfinal 5
319 133 885 68
6811 1517 138 23
Semifinal 1
319 133 885 61
131 213 3623 58
Semifinal 3
319 133 6324 68
131 213 3623 64
Final 1
319 133 6324 77
1729 1922 1277 77
Final 2
319 133 6324 60
1729 1922 1277 72
Final 3
319 133 6324 83
1729 1922 1277 69
Overtime 1
319 133 6324 63
1729 1922 1277 50

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 20 5 59
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:12A
7133 1058 6367 49
4958 319 6691 45
Qualification 9
12:11P
4034 319 7907 52
1073 3597 7133 58
Qualification 19
2:10P
238 319 6172 92
885 1831 151 45
Qualification 23
2:37P
2370 7314 7126 53
4546 5962 319 64
Qualification 34
3:56P
319 7314 69 74
1517 2370 6367 59
Qualification 40
4:39P
509 5962 1350 68
1512 319 1922 68
Qualification 43
5:00P
1350 3451 319 73
7674 7126 7907 35
Qualification 53
6:09P
5902 811 7212 41
319 6895 166 65
Qualification 57
6:36P
319 1740 1058 52
7212 238 1350 53
Qualification 62
9:59A
6172 501 4034 56
2370 151 319 82
Qualification 69
10:56A
6324 1512 7314 15
885 811 319 70
Qualification 76
11:42A
319 509 501 71
7416 7126 6172 55
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:07P
319 509 885 75
151 6367 1350 49
Quarterfinal 5
319 509 885 66
151 6367 1350 57
Semifinal 1
319 509 885 75
1058 501 6324 46
Semifinal 3
319 509 885 84
1058 501 6324 59
Final 1
319 509 885 89
1922 2370 6691 62
Final 2
319 509 885 86
1922 2370 6691 112
Final 3
319 509 885 57
1922 2370 6691 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 30 15 159
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
2:57P
6691 3146 5962 38
1729 319 3958 61
Qualification 19
4:03P
88 319 6329 85
178 1058 1519 77
Qualification 31
5:41P
69 133 319 98
1153 58 7869 67
Qualification 39
6:46P
1073 2168 176 82
558 1768 319 88
Qualification 47
10:05A
78 2523 3467 51
319 5687 195 104
Qualification 62
11:48A
5735 177 319 96
5422 172 78 78
Qualification 69
1:22P
1474 716 319 82
5813 3236 1922 83
Qualification 77
2:23P
716 3654 166 65
319 78 4905 89
Qualification 88
3:50P
1277 558 509 71
319 95 230 75
Qualification 102
5:33P
319 1721 1922 58
1071 6329 2877 65
Qualification 109
9:21A
2168 319 7127 98
228 195 1735 88
Qualification 119
10:32A
238 4761 173 72
237 319 58 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:36P
195 319 3467 99
238 509 95 60
Quarterfinal 5
195 319 3467 72
238 172 95 64
Semifinal 1
195 319 3467 73
176 230 4311 93
Semifinal 3
195 319 3467 89
176 230 4311 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:40A
4039 5926 4946 79
5740 319 4096 66
Qualification 15
10:16A
2673 4003 319 84
2883 453 6455 56
Qualification 30
2:08P
4593 172 2611 88
862 319 1506 94
Qualification 44
3:42P
2619 2957 1922 73
3630 319 1787 92
Qualification 52
8:03A
172 2702 319 94
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 52
4:43P
172 2702 319 80
7530 3641 3193 86
Qualification 59
8:53A
1718 319 3990 107
4525 4130 1885 93
Qualification 69
10:13A
319 2075 4970 92
6088 1729 3075 66
Qualification 86
1:54P
1091 7797 7523 44
319 6024 340 97
Qualification 96
3:11P
6237 7645 7491 57
2202 4541 319 102
Qualification 112
5:06P
319 5125 2200 85
3550 7417 1418 58
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:32A
319 2611 3641 110
2075 2062 340 91
Quarterfinal 5
319 2611 3641 100
2075 2062 340 84
Semifinal 1
319 2611 3641 104
1729 1787 1718 91
Semifinal 3
319 2611 1574 76
1718 1729 3414 74
Final 1
319 2611 3641 87
4003 862 133 79
Final 2
319 2611 3641 79
4003 862 133 88
Final 3
319 2611 3641 73
4003 862 133 98

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 288
Rank: 7 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 319 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 59
NE District UNH Event 59
New England District Championship 159

If Team 319 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 104
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 98
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.