Team 293 - Team S.P.I.K.E. (2019)


2019 Robot: SPIKE XIX
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb / Smith Foundation / Hopewell Valley Education Foundation / Continuum Dynamics / SRI International / Onshape / SolidWorks & Hopewell Valley Central High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 19 (41%) 26 (57%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 51 20 (39%) 30 (59%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 35
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 293 2559 708 6226 203 103 26 65
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:27 PM 3974 5401 2458 293 3929 5457 35 28
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 1:17 PM 293 1807 203 6808 1647 4454 36 43
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:19 PM 5457 816 2607 1218 293 2234 37 36
Qualification 28 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 2607 293 6808 319 4285 5666 34 44
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 4:02 PM 2458 6943 2095 4285 293 7414 13 28
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1391 319 293 1807 4373 2559 40 66
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5684 5457 7414 4652 1143 293 51 22
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 54 Sun 3/3 - 9:55 AM 2607 4454 3974 293 2458 4373 71 37
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:51 AM 7414 6226 5181 816 5684 293 58 46
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 11:58 AM 709 6921 293 3929 1391 2234 55 44
Playoff Matches

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 321 293 316 4637 747 1218 38 67
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 293 5404 747 433 316 3974 56 60
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:44 PM 7414 293 433 2180 1495 3974 52 39
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:20 PM 293 2539 2016 5407 752 1495 70 51
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 7:36 PM 2095 709 2729 5181 225 293 62 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/16 - 5:25 PM 2234 225 1495 4637 1168 293 74 51
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 5:48 PM 1495 293 709 2180 486 4373 52 49
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 6:46 PM 293 2168 4342 7877 321 5407 75 51
Qualification 45 Sun 3/17 - 9:26 AM 708 1168 5181 752 433 293 80 51
Qualification 51 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 2168 486 4637 293 103 7877 52 54
Qualification 56 Sun 3/17 - 11:04 AM 7599 747 4342 2016 1218 293 62 76
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 11:38 AM 4373 293 5407 225 7599 433 66 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 1:31 PM 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 91 51
Quarterfinal 5 225 2539 2095 2729 293 1168 63 62

FMA District Montgomery Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/30 - 11:27 AM 293 7587 3314 1279 714 1989 62 60
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:14 PM 225 25 293 5992 222 747 58 78
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:26 PM 4281 222 293 752 4653 193 62 61
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:13 PM 714 2577 293 3340 225 102 48 71
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:53 PM 293 102 1811 222 6897 2070 74 60
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:25 PM 7045 223 1811 4575 293 4750 65 52
Qualification 39 Sat 3/30 - 5:20 PM 1676 293 752 6327 714 6897 53 52
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:05 PM 56 2458 1672 6897 293 223 64 46
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:00 AM 3314 2577 25 4653 6016 293 82 36
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:46 AM 1923 4575 7587 5666 56 293 50 55
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 11:10 AM 293 2070 3340 1676 41 4575 45 65
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 12:09 PM 3637 6327 4575 193 293 5992 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 63 81
Quarterfinal 8 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 94 74
Tiebreaker 4 223 222 293 3637 1403 2577 69 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/25 - 9:38 AM 67 7769 2386 3536 293 619 59 79
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:23 AM 747 5712 5050 4930 66 293 68 49
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 876 293 2052 3452 3985 2723 74 69
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:13 PM 7785 293 2137 7048 2559 3467 48 54
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:30 AM 2052 1076 7656 201 4472 293 69 61
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:25 AM 293 4256 870 66 1796 3082 84 74
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 11:52 AM 2386 293 3683 7160 1816 4362 76 74
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 2096 1768 111 293 5712 2220 79 79
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 38
Rank: 82 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 293 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 42
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 51

If Team 293 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 76
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---