Team 5684 - Iron Mechs (2019)


2019 Robot: Gamma Mike
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin /2015 FRC Rookie Grant/Picatinny Arsenal/Mission Solutions LLC/Tuchman Foundation&Trenton Catholic School Upper School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 20 (56%) 16 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 50 29 (58%) 21 (42%) 0 (0%)

Team 5684's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Winner FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


MAR District Westtown Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


MAR District Montgomery Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 30 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:14 AM 5684 709 5401 6943 6808 1807 43 36
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 6921 1391 2458 5684 103 319 20 52
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:56 PM 5895 2607 319 6943 5684 4652 58 39
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:26 PM 5684 1807 3929 3974 709 2095 52 43
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 1218 4373 6921 5181 3974 5684 41 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 4:43 PM 1143 5684 4373 2539 103 3929 28 60
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:08 PM 4454 203 2095 4285 5684 6921 59 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5684 5457 7414 4652 1143 293 51 22
Qualification 52 Sun 3/3 - 9:37 AM 2559 2458 5684 816 2234 6943 49 9
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 61 Sun 3/3 - 10:51 AM 7414 6226 5181 816 5684 293 58 46
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 11:51 AM 5181 708 4285 2095 6808 5684 56 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 61 56
Quarterfinal 8 5684 4454 5401 1647 709 203 66 56
Semifinal 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 69 54
Semifinal 4 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 45 56
Tiebreaker 2 2607 5181 708 5684 4454 5401 60 67
Final 1 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 52 83
Final 2 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 67 63
Final 3 1807 2539 2559 5684 4454 5401 61 69

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 12 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:40 AM 5684 204 2495 2729 1370 816 65 62
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 203 204 6226 5684 834 365 48 82
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 365 714 5490 2191 203 5684 57 52
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:20 PM 1647 1807 5684 1791 75 1640 35 54
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:36 PM 5684 484 1370 6226 6327 5457 70 55
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 5684 6226 5310 6921 5420 2495 79 54
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 341 5684 7110 2191 5113 5457 60 54
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 484 2559 2191 1712 5684 2729 55 69
Qualification 55 Sun 3/24 - 10:06 AM 5457 1791 5684 2559 219 1370 53 52
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 10:55 AM 6327 341 6921 1640 5684 714 56 72
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 12:04 PM 2600 2729 7110 5490 5684 5895 55 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66
Semifinal 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 0 64
Semifinal 3 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 73 70
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 81 60

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 56 303 4573 11 5992 5684 75 65
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:05 PM 1647 7587 5404 5181 5684 223 72 59
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:30 PM 5404 1676 5684 1626 2607 1923 56 69
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:58 PM 6943 5684 25 3314 834 5895 70 80
Qualification 50 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 5407 6943 2539 5684 2729 6226 46 85
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:43 AM 11 1676 708 834 1279 5684 76 73
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 2:09 PM 4653 5684 1257 6945 6226 2191 73 62
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4285 433 2016 5420 5684 2590 65 81
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 91 Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 1640 747 222 5684 4342 102 83 67
Qualification 101 Sat 4/6 - 9:42 AM 5684 3340 6945 834 5401 25 69 59
Qualification 116 Sat 4/6 - 11:44 AM 103 1403 5684 2577 1218 75 82 83
Playoff Matches

Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 37 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5684 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 57
FMA District Seneca Event 38
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 15

If Team 5684 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 26
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 44
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---