Team Avatar Team 5895 - Peddie School Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Cygnus
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Gamer Girl/ClearBridge Investments/E Ink/You - Jiang Family /Boeing/Google/Allentown Inc/Marolda Family&Peddie School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 24 (67%) 12 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 45 27 (60%) 18 (40%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


MAR District - Montgomery Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2016


Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


MAR District - Seneca Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


MAR District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


MAR District Seneca Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 15 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:25 AM 5895 2095 5457 1391 2607 1218 23 43
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:36 PM 2234 5895 1143 6226 4454 1807 36 84
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:56 PM 5895 2607 319 6943 5684 4652 58 39
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 103 4652 1391 203 816 5895 43 54
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:28 PM 4652 1807 5895 6226 708 2458 53 25
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:19 PM 203 6921 5457 5401 5895 2559 45 68
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:22 PM 7414 3974 1143 5895 6943 709 58 56
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 5:54 PM 4373 709 708 1218 2458 5895 53 57
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:35 PM 2095 293 5666 708 5895 2539 39 64
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:29 AM 5895 5666 5684 2559 816 4285 55 33
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 11:04 AM 1391 1647 5895 1143 5401 6808 59 58
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 11:35 AM 816 5401 4652 3974 5895 103 43 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 66 64
Quarterfinal 7 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 63 68
Tiebreaker 3 5895 103 4652 2607 5181 708 65 73

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 35
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:14 AM 5895 2600 2559 6226 1640 1807 52 74
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 5420 272 1370 5895 7110 1791 71 55
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:15 PM 816 341 75 1370 1647 5895 45 70
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:59 PM 423 5895 3151 203 1370 6921 68 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:28 PM 219 2495 5490 341 5895 5113 18 66
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:40 PM 5895 484 219 714 204 2729 55 64
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 5:08 PM 272 5895 834 2559 423 5684 83 66
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:39 PM 219 365 1791 5895 6226 816 59 73
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5420 5895 204 219 2600 1647 74 44
Qualification 58 Sun 3/24 - 10:30 AM 484 6327 2729 75 6921 5895 71 73
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 11:07 AM 1712 5457 5895 1370 3151 5310 56 50
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 12:04 PM 2600 2729 7110 5490 5684 5895 55 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 60 50
Quarterfinal 8 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 76 54
Semifinal 2 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 76 65
Semifinal 4 1640 834 6327 5895 1712 1647 72 50

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 27 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 1:51 PM 6226 1647 1712 5404 5401 5895 70 90
Qualification 11 Thu 4/4 - 2:58 PM 41 5992 5895 3637 2729 2577 70 80
Qualification 27 Thu 4/4 - 5:16 PM 5895 25 433 5992 747 272 72 84
Qualification 32 Thu 4/4 - 5:58 PM 6943 5684 25 3314 834 5895 70 80
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:35 AM 4573 5420 6945 1647 5895 1676 39 86
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:57 AM 5895 223 303 5407 3974 56 83 85
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 72 Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 5401 1218 2539 1495 5895 1279 86 80
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:54 PM 3340 222 5181 5895 365 1403 63 68
Qualification 95 Sat 4/6 - 8:57 AM 4285 1626 708 5895 6226 3974 69 68
Qualification 106 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 2191 5895 7414 2590 365 7587 62 84
Qualification 117 Sat 4/6 - 11:53 AM 1495 4653 1640 2016 5895 1807 67 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/6 - 2:01 PM 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 110 48
Quarterfinal 5 1807 303 708 5895 2577 2590 85 49

FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 138
Rank: 25 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5895 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Hatboro-Horsham Event 33
FMA District Seneca Event 45
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 60

If Team 5895 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 56
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 90
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/9 - 9:59 AM 102 3340 5895 1989 395 9992 45 27
Qualification 11 Sat 11/9 - 10:57 AM 2495 4575 224 5895 75 1811 58 49
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:32 AM 5895 747 6401 2590 56 1257 44 59
Qualification 22 Sat 11/9 - 12:30 PM 25 5895 6911 2554 9991 3515 32 42
Qualification 32 Sat 11/9 - 1:59 PM 3142 4652 5895 1676 2458 222 57 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 80 37
Quarterfinal 7 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 77 32
Semifinal 2 694 747 5895 222 56 333 69 62
Semifinal 4 694 747 5895 222 56 333 70 53
Final 1 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 73 65
Final 2 225 2590 303 694 747 5895 68 60