Team Avatar Team 2191 - Flux Core (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bristol-Myers Squibb/Nordson Corp./Hamilton Township Education Assoc. HTEA/United States Army&Hamilton North Nottingham


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2191 attended in 2019.
Team 2191 had a record of 20-29-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 24 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 30 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3929 486 5407 4454 1791 2191 39 9
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:06 PM 2191 4750 3929 1811 1495 365 31 41
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:35 PM 1391 3151 433 1495 2191 486 41 40
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1791 5113 1640 87 2191 5407 32 36
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 4575 423 2191 7110 1391 1791 21 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 2191 484 7110 1168 365 423 47 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 2191 272 341 7110 5404 4750 47 33
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:38 AM 2180 87 1370 433 1640 2191 45 43
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 11:26 AM 1370 3151 2191 4575 1391 4342 20 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 5 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 75 6327 5490 1712 834 2191 32 59
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:26 PM 6921 1712 219 2495 2191 2600 47 35
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 365 714 5490 2191 203 5684 57 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:53 PM 365 5310 2191 5457 2729 5420 73 72
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 2600 1640 834 1370 2191 341 81 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 1791 2191 3151 816 5310 204 39 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 341 5684 7110 2191 5113 5457 60 54
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 484 2559 2191 1712 5684 2729 55 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 2191 714 423 3151 7110 2495 40 56
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:15 AM 1807 2191 204 484 5113 203 44 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66
Semifinal 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 0 64
Semifinal 3 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 73 70
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 81 60

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:14 PM 2191 1279 1391 433 1640 56 53 78
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:42 PM 75 2191 3974 5181 2729 11 66 66
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 2:09 PM 4653 5684 1257 6945 6226 2191 73 62
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 41 1807 2191 1676 1257 1626 119 65
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 99 Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 3314 2016 4454 5407 2191 1403 65 67
Qualification 106 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 2191 5895 7414 2590 365 7587 62 84
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 1712 1923 3340 4285 6943 2191 64 36
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 2 30 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:03 AM 3929 486 5407 4454 1791 2191 39 9
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:06 PM 2191 4750 3929 1811 1495 365 31 41
Qualification 17 Sat 3/9 - 2:35 PM 1391 3151 433 1495 2191 486 41 40
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1791 5113 1640 87 2191 5407 32 36
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:18 PM 365 2191 4342 834 3151 423 59 21
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:31 PM 4575 423 2191 7110 1391 1791 21 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 5:55 PM 2191 484 7110 1168 365 423 47 48
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:41 PM 2191 272 341 7110 5404 4750 47 33
Qualification 51 Sun 3/10 - 9:38 AM 2180 87 1370 433 1640 2191 45 43
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 11:26 AM 1370 3151 2191 4575 1391 4342 20 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 63 36
Quarterfinal 7 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 43 44
Tiebreaker 3 1640 4342 2191 1495 484 365 67 52
Semifinal 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 67 67
Semifinal 4 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 1640 4342 2191 341 834 1370 58 56
Final 1 272 433 3929 1640 4342 2191 53 70
Final 2 272 433 1168 1640 4342 2191 36 55

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 5 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:32 AM 75 6327 5490 1712 834 2191 32 59
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:26 PM 6921 1712 219 2495 2191 2600 47 35
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 2:06 PM 365 714 5490 2191 203 5684 57 52
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:53 PM 365 5310 2191 5457 2729 5420 73 72
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:50 PM 75 7110 2191 1640 203 5310 52 50
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:12 PM 2600 1640 834 1370 2191 341 81 57
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:52 PM 1791 2191 3151 816 5310 204 39 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:32 PM 341 5684 7110 2191 5113 5457 60 54
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:47 PM 484 2559 2191 1712 5684 2729 55 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:22 AM 2191 714 423 3151 7110 2495 40 56
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 11:15 AM 1807 2191 204 484 5113 203 44 55
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 12:10 PM 75 1647 204 2191 6226 272 76 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 74 73
Quarterfinal 6 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 61 72
Tiebreaker 2 272 75 2559 5684 2729 2191 62 66
Semifinal 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 0 64
Semifinal 3 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 73 70
Tiebreaker 1 1807 365 6921 5684 2729 2191 81 60

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/4 - 2:42 PM 272 1403 2607 225 2191 1495 64 82
Qualification 20 Thu 4/4 - 4:14 PM 2191 1279 1391 433 1640 56 53 78
Qualification 30 Thu 4/4 - 5:42 PM 75 2191 3974 5181 2729 11 66 66
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:13 AM 3974 708 1218 2191 56 4342 61 63
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:09 AM 225 1712 5992 2191 5113 365 89 74
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 69 Fri 4/5 - 2:09 PM 4653 5684 1257 6945 6226 2191 73 62
Qualification 76 Fri 4/5 - 3:00 PM 41 1807 2191 1676 1257 1626 119 65
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 99 Sat 4/6 - 9:28 AM 3314 2016 4454 5407 2191 1403 65 67
Qualification 106 Sat 4/6 - 10:18 AM 2191 5895 7414 2590 365 7587 62 84
Qualification 112 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 1712 1923 3340 4285 6943 2191 64 36
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 85
Rank: 57 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2191 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 44
FMA District Seneca Event 20
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 21

If Team 2191 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---