Team 5420 - Velocity (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cumberland County College/SteamWorks Makerspace - City of Bridgeton/PSE&G/HopeLoft&South Jersey Robotics - Bridgeton


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5420 attended in 2019.
Team 5420 had a record of 22-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 5113 7110 834 4342 2180 5420 36 44
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:34 PM 5420 4575 7110 486 1811 1370 46 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 87 5420 5404 1811 1391 5407 66 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:08 PM 1712 5420 1495 204 365 486 58 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1640 4750 2180 486 433 5420 46 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:33 PM 5420 4454 3151 1495 3929 1370 42 59
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 9:30 AM 1391 272 5113 4750 5407 5420 65 62
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 11:33 AM 341 87 1495 484 5420 423 43 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:19 PM 5420 5404 4575 4454 5113 486 71 57
Quarterfinal 5 5420 5404 4575 4454 5113 486 62 41
Semifinal 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 71 59
Semifinal 3 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 48 57
Tiebreaker 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 43 57

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 714 5420 5113 1647 5457 365 64 67
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 5420 272 1370 5895 7110 1791 71 55
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 5420 2600 6226 5457 3151 1807 52 56
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:53 PM 365 5310 2191 5457 2729 5420 73 72
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 2559 5490 5420 6921 714 816 43 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 5684 6226 5310 6921 5420 2495 79 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:44 PM 5490 484 341 5420 1647 1640 62 73
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 1807 5420 423 2559 1712 6327 73 80
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5420 5895 204 219 2600 1647 74 44
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 816 203 834 341 5420 1712 47 65
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6226 2729 75 7110 816 5420 66 73
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:56 AM 1640 1370 6327 219 203 5420 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 60 50
Quarterfinal 8 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 76 54

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:51 PM 6943 5420 3314 747 4653 1218 30 72
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 6:19 PM 1807 5181 7414 1712 41 5420 76 44
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:35 AM 4573 5420 6945 1647 5895 1676 39 86
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4285 433 2016 5420 5684 2590 65 81
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 0 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 11:34 AM 5113 7110 834 4342 2180 5420 36 44
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:19 PM 4454 4342 204 5420 1640 1391 15 78
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:08 PM 5407 5113 365 5420 1370 834 65 70
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:34 PM 5420 4575 7110 486 1811 1370 46 34
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:34 PM 87 5420 5404 1811 1391 5407 66 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:08 PM 1712 5420 1495 204 365 486 58 45
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 6:01 PM 1640 4750 2180 486 433 5420 46 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:33 PM 5420 4454 3151 1495 3929 1370 42 59
Qualification 50 Sun 3/10 - 9:30 AM 1391 272 5113 4750 5407 5420 65 62
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 11:33 AM 341 87 1495 484 5420 423 43 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:19 PM 5420 5404 4575 4454 5113 486 71 57
Quarterfinal 5 5420 5404 4575 4454 5113 486 62 41
Semifinal 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 71 59
Semifinal 3 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 48 57
Tiebreaker 1 5420 5404 4575 272 433 3929 43 57

FMA District Seneca Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:25 AM 714 5420 5113 1647 5457 365 64 67
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:09 PM 5420 272 1370 5895 7110 1791 71 55
Qualification 17 Sat 3/23 - 2:37 PM 5420 2600 6226 5457 3151 1807 52 56
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:53 PM 365 5310 2191 5457 2729 5420 73 72
Qualification 28 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 2559 5490 5420 6921 714 816 43 35
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:33 PM 5684 6226 5310 6921 5420 2495 79 54
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:44 PM 5490 484 341 5420 1647 1640 62 73
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:59 PM 1807 5420 423 2559 1712 6327 73 80
Qualification 53 Sun 3/24 - 9:52 AM 5420 5895 204 219 2600 1647 74 44
Qualification 56 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 816 203 834 341 5420 1712 47 65
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 11:23 AM 6226 2729 75 7110 816 5420 66 73
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:56 AM 1640 1370 6327 219 203 5420 48 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 60 50
Quarterfinal 8 5895 1712 1647 5420 204 1370 76 54

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/4 - 2:51 PM 6943 5420 3314 747 4653 1218 30 72
Qualification 16 Thu 4/4 - 3:44 PM 5401 5113 1923 747 5420 4342 93 67
Qualification 29 Thu 4/4 - 5:32 PM 365 56 5420 225 1640 1257 78 78
Qualification 35 Thu 4/4 - 6:19 PM 1807 5181 7414 1712 41 5420 76 44
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:35 AM 4573 5420 6945 1647 5895 1676 39 86
Qualification 56 Fri 4/5 - 11:20 AM 1257 5420 2191 2577 2539 103 40 85
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:43 PM 5420 272 5895 102 834 3974 84 67
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 3:15 PM 4285 433 2016 5420 5684 2590 65 81
Qualification 84 Fri 4/5 - 4:02 PM 3637 2191 5684 5420 25 223 45 67
Qualification 97 Sat 4/6 - 9:13 AM 5992 303 2607 5420 5181 1391 84 53
Qualification 103 Sat 4/6 - 9:57 AM 1626 56 6943 2607 222 5420 77 82
Qualification 118 Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 6226 5407 5420 1279 4573 222 57 48
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 47 of 128 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5420 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Westtown Event 44
FMA District Seneca Event 31
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 24

If Team 5420 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---