Team Avatar Team 1389 - The Body Electric (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1389 attended in 2019.
Team 1389 had a record of 8-12-4 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 12 - 4 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 3389 5587 449 1389 3650 5830 37 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 6239 5243 4472 4949 5115 1389 45 50
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:16 PM 1389 3793 1111 1885 7770 1727 36 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:21 PM 1446 449 1389 4464 4472 3793 47 59
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4949 2914 5587 6893 1389 2186 45 23
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 5587 5945 686 1885 4464 1389 49 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 1389 4821 6213 2912 7770 2186 24 37
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 1446 5841 6239 5945 1389 6326 37 24
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 1389 2912 4514 7714 1111 2849 43 29
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 1123 1389 7714 2537 4821 6893 15 30
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 2537 3389 1389 4456 1123 5841 36 36
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3389 5830 4464 686 1389 6239 39 49
Playoff Matches

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:23 AM 4541 6326 1389 3714 1719 7879 35 35
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 1389 3373 1629 2988 5338 614 36 51
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 7886 1389 2849 2537 3748 5243 44 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 2:57 PM 3941 1719 4456 1389 4949 5549 58 12
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:24 PM 6863 6326 5945 1389 4505 5830 38 38
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6239 2988 1389 5549 7886 4099 53 55
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:01 PM 4638 888 4505 4099 614 1389 64 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 686 1389 5338 1111 4541 1719 62 46
Qualification 54 Sun 3/17 - 11:13 AM 2961 7770 6239 836 4456 1389 54 66
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 9:50 AM 5830 5549 2199 7879 1389 1111 58 48
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:43 AM 1389 3389 5243 4505 6584 6326 45 31
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 3389 5587 449 1389 3650 5830 37 22
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 6239 5243 4472 4949 5115 1389 45 50
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:16 PM 1389 3793 1111 1885 7770 1727 36 46
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:21 PM 1446 449 1389 4464 4472 3793 47 59
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4949 2914 5587 6893 1389 2186 45 23
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 5587 5945 686 1885 4464 1389 49 52
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 1389 4821 6213 2912 7770 2186 24 37
Qualification 47 Sat 3/9 - 6:31 PM 1446 5841 6239 5945 1389 6326 37 24
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 1389 2912 4514 7714 1111 2849 43 29
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 1123 1389 7714 2537 4821 6893 15 30
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 2537 3389 1389 4456 1123 5841 36 36
Qualification 67 Sun 3/10 - 11:20 AM 3389 5830 4464 686 1389 6239 39 49
Playoff Matches

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 5 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:23 AM 4541 6326 1389 3714 1719 7879 35 35
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 1389 3373 1629 2988 5338 614 36 51
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 7886 1389 2849 2537 3748 5243 44 49
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 2:57 PM 3941 1719 4456 1389 4949 5549 58 12
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:24 PM 6863 6326 5945 1389 4505 5830 38 38
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6239 2988 1389 5549 7886 4099 53 55
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:01 PM 4638 888 4505 4099 614 1389 64 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 686 1389 5338 1111 4541 1719 62 46
Qualification 54 Sun 3/17 - 11:13 AM 2961 7770 6239 836 4456 1389 54 66
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 9:50 AM 5830 5549 2199 7879 1389 1111 58 48
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:43 AM 1389 3389 5243 4505 6584 6326 45 31
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 32
Rank: 91 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1389 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 15
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 17

If Team 1389 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 62
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/2 - 9:47 AM 6334 1389 9992 1599 1610 384 11 73
Qualification 10 Sat 11/2 - 11:02 AM 1389 1885 339 4795 900 836 60 42
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:04 PM 1885 1086 401 1915 623 1389 81 26
Qualification 21 Sat 11/2 - 1:26 PM 2106 9992 5950 3359 9990 1389 41 41
Qualification 24 Sat 11/2 - 1:54 PM 3136 5724 2028 5957 1389 977 41 47
Qualification 30 Sat 11/2 - 2:45 PM 836 346 1389 2363 5546 2890 49 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 2 836 384 1389 2363 346 1086 36 68