Team Avatar Team 5406 - Celt-X (2022)


2022 Robot: Tails
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: HWCDSB/John Deere Canada/HATCH/Arcelor-Mittal Dofasco/Jantz Canada&Bishop Ryan Catholic Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5406 attended in 2022.
Team 5406 had a record of 43-15-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 8 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 7)

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 5406 772 4907 1241 2200 2056 89 141
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 781 1334 4907 4015 5406 4069 61 60
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4617 1241 5406 2200 4015 4917 80 49
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 781 4069 1241 4678 5406 6875 88 108
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:29 PM 4678 4617 1114 2056 4476 5406 71 142
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 610 2056 1334 5406 1241 1114 90 110
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 4617 6875 4015 5406 610 781 24 72
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:15 PM 781 4678 1334 772 5406 2200 58 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 5406 5032 6162 8789 6331 1325 75 47
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 4903 3683 8789 4678 5406 4617 89 94
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:56 PM 4617 3739 5406 5024 6875 5032 65 64
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:34 PM 6331 4903 5406 5036 3683 5024 60 72
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 3739 6162 4907 4678 5406 3683 61 125
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 8789 3739 772 4907 5406 5036 65 67
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 5406 8789 5024 5032 4907 4903 34 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 3739 87 68
Semifinal 4 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 8789 96 76
Final 1 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 77 109
Final 2 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 0 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/14 - 1:34 PM 8731 4069 8789 2198 5406 1114 43 120
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 3:07 PM 7520 5024 5406 7902 1114 6864 76 82
Qualification 26 Thu 4/14 - 4:08 PM 865 5406 7757 4343 4976 6875 96 42
Qualification 37 Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 610 3683 5032 7480 5406 8850 46 104
Qualification 47 Thu 4/14 - 6:09 PM 6864 3683 5406 4951 1360 4476 70 70
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 11:40 AM 2013 5031 5406 4917 1241 7480 96 149
Qualification 74 Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 5406 3739 1241 5672 7757 5031 110 38
Qualification 81 Fri 4/15 - 1:44 PM 6978 772 8735 5406 8765 914 46 48
Qualification 90 Fri 4/15 - 2:40 PM 6865 5406 5672 3543 4015 8884 57 54
Qualification 104 Fri 4/15 - 4:04 PM 5406 4951 4678 4907 4617 2386 105 81
Qualification 113 Fri 4/15 - 4:56 PM 4903 6397 1334 5406 8089 5409 52 110
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 3142 6586 5172 5406 4905 1391 115 140
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:54 AM 1741 33 6652 2468 503 5406 76 125
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:47 PM 4099 3655 5406 503 3171 3668 103 85
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 3824 1555 1261 3959 5406 4414 53 156
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:34 PM 5406 2337 3986 5985 8006 4089 117 79
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 4188 8793 2383 1741 341 5406 43 110
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:13 AM 8022 5406 4089 85 5460 2539 103 106
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:32 PM 5406 971 6749 649 3360 3749 115 78
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 126 85
Quarterfinal 6   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 72 102
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 99 108
Semifinal 1   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
Semifinal 3   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 9:55 AM 5406 772 4907 1241 2200 2056 89 141
Qualification 5 Sat 3/26 - 10:25 AM 781 1334 4907 4015 5406 4069 61 60
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:35 AM 4617 1241 5406 2200 4015 4917 80 49
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 781 4069 1241 4678 5406 6875 88 108
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:29 PM 4678 4617 1114 2056 4476 5406 71 142
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 610 2056 1334 5406 1241 1114 90 110
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:46 PM 4617 6875 4015 5406 610 781 24 72
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:15 PM 781 4678 1334 772 5406 2200 58 109
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 95 102
Semifinal 4 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 110 78
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 4678 5406 4917 2056 610 4069 97 97
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2

  April 2 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/2 - 9:55 AM 1325 772 5406 5036 4903 4678 115 70
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 10:17 AM 5406 5032 6162 8789 6331 1325 75 47
Qualification 8 Sat 4/2 - 11:24 AM 4903 3683 8789 4678 5406 4617 89 94
Qualification 9 Sat 4/2 - 11:35 AM 5406 3683 6875 772 5036 5032 79 76
Qualification 13 Sat 4/2 - 1:56 PM 4617 3739 5406 5024 6875 5032 65 64
Qualification 16 Sat 4/2 - 2:34 PM 6331 4903 5406 5036 3683 5024 60 72
Qualification 17 Sat 4/2 - 2:48 PM 3739 6162 4907 4678 5406 3683 61 125
Qualification 21 Sat 4/2 - 3:34 PM 8789 3739 772 4907 5406 5036 65 67
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 4:00 PM 5406 8789 5024 5032 4907 4903 34 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 3739 87 68
Semifinal 4 4907 5406 5036 1325 772 8789 96 76
Final 1 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 77 109
Final 2 3683 4678 4617 4907 5406 5036 0 81

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 33 30 0 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/14 - 1:34 PM 8731 4069 8789 2198 5406 1114 43 120
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 3:07 PM 7520 5024 5406 7902 1114 6864 76 82
Qualification 26 Thu 4/14 - 4:08 PM 865 5406 7757 4343 4976 6875 96 42
Qualification 37 Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 610 3683 5032 7480 5406 8850 46 104
Qualification 47 Thu 4/14 - 6:09 PM 6864 3683 5406 4951 1360 4476 70 70
Qualification 67 Fri 4/15 - 11:40 AM 2013 5031 5406 4917 1241 7480 96 149
Qualification 74 Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 5406 3739 1241 5672 7757 5031 110 38
Qualification 81 Fri 4/15 - 1:44 PM 6978 772 8735 5406 8765 914 46 48
Qualification 90 Fri 4/15 - 2:40 PM 6865 5406 5672 3543 4015 8884 57 54
Qualification 104 Fri 4/15 - 4:04 PM 5406 4951 4678 4907 4617 2386 105 81
Qualification 113 Fri 4/15 - 4:56 PM 4903 6397 1334 5406 8089 5409 52 110
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116
Semifinal 2 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 134 92
Semifinal 4 3683 4678 610 4907 5406 2609 126 90

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 3142 6586 5172 5406 4905 1391 115 140
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:54 AM 1741 33 6652 2468 503 5406 76 125
Qualification 32   Thu 4/21 - 1:47 PM 4099 3655 5406 503 3171 3668 103 85
Qualification 41   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 3824 1555 1261 3959 5406 4414 53 156
Qualification 54   Thu 4/21 - 4:34 PM 5406 2337 3986 5985 8006 4089 117 79
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:02 AM 4188 8793 2383 1741 341 5406 43 110
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:13 AM 8022 5406 4089 85 5460 2539 103 106
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:26 PM 6453 1261 5406 4003 2220 6340 105 111
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:32 PM 5406 971 6749 649 3360 3749 115 78
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:52 PM 8516 5406 8033 4613 8022 4735 129 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 126 85
Quarterfinal 6   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 72 102
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   33 4089 4613 876 5406 649 99 108
Semifinal 1   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 157 95
Semifinal 3   4099 1577 4414 876 5406 649 150 107

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 231
Rank: 8 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5406 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 59
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event Day 2 52
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 120

If Team 5406 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 125
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 122
Level 9 Random Sort ---