Team 3773 - Cobalt Commanders (2019)


2019 Robot: 3773 Tecumseh
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kiwanis Club of Tecumseh/SALINE ELECTRONICS/TLC Tecumseh Community Credit Company/Allstate/Edward Jones&Tecumseh High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 12 (50%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 14 (54%) 1 (4%)

Team 3773's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Northville FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Bedford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Marysville Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 247 3773 4840 1504 6101 3770 20 41
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:56 PM 3773 2137 6013 7056 6914 5530 30 49
Qualification 19 Fri 3/8 - 3:44 PM 7211 2137 7788 3773 7656 5619 31 27
Qualification 25 Fri 3/8 - 9:25 PM 3773 5066 6101 6914 5915 4405 36 27
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 6:19 PM 1502 3773 7056 6954 5619 6152 33 33
Qualification 37 Fri 3/8 - 6:57 PM 3875 4840 7211 1076 5567 3773 47 73
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 7:33 PM 313 6615 6089 6861 3656 3773 33 65
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 8:28 PM 5915 3773 5050 862 6089 7859 60 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/9 - 9:14 AM 6101 6583 1025 6954 7211 3773 47 66
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 10:49 AM 862 3875 3773 4840 240 5066 53 34
Qualification 70 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 1076 6116 4395 7175 3773 6615 35 32
Qualification 80 Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 6583 2832 3656 3773 4395 6057 53 24
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 80 39
Quarterfinal 7 3656 5567 7656 2832 7211 3773 70 61

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 11:47 AM 6081 573 3773 6615 3542 314 48 55
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:20 PM 503 5067 1502 5066 3773 66 69 57
Qualification 20 Fri 3/22 - 2:34 PM 7145 67 7912 5050 3773 1502 55 71
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 2:55 PM 3656 7225 3773 4395 5053 5066 73 60
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 3:41 PM 6570 280 6538 6615 3773 240 64 38
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:40 PM 3773 6583 6914 6528 7660 6615 36 68
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:09 PM 3773 4395 6528 1502 4237 240 72 51
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 6:42 PM 3773 4237 7147 6618 6954 7175 50 33
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 9:22 AM 3773 3542 2620 4237 6101 3656 70 60
Qualification 68 Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 3547 6081 6528 5530 6570 3773 76 68
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:19 AM 5853 6914 66 6538 3773 830 66 45
Qualification 79 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 314 5695 3773 6954 2620 5053 54 67
Playoff Matches

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 380 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3773 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Belleville Event 20
FIM District Lincoln Event 11

If Team 3773 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 73
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 72
Level 9 Random Sort ---