Team Avatar Team 4776 - S.C.O.T.S. Bots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ROHM Semiconductors/Microchip Technologies/General Motors/Aludyne/Hatch Stamping/National Recovery Services/1st National Bank/Mugg and Bopps/Nitto, Inc. /Michigan Department of Education/Lee Internal Medicine/The Dentist House/Howell Public Schools&Howell High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4776 attended in 2022.
Team 4776 had a record of 19-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 3)

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 10 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 3875 5843 4776 4216 1076 3770 36 33
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 5982 4776 4453 8126 5623 85 30 58
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 3770 4776 6002 85 4453 5674 35 48
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 71 29
Quarterfinal 8   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 58 47
Semifinal 2   5152 4967 1076 3875 85 4776 54 53
Semifinal 4   5152 4967 1076 3875 85 4776 69 48

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 30 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 5530 7501 3773 3655 66 4776 55 77
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 12:06 PM 4776 5523 5231 5530 5260 7209 59 36
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 5676 4776 6580 4237 7166 107 96 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3322 7209 107 313 4776 4237 68 40
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 3:36 PM 4776 7202 6556 5231 7501 5205 28 71
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 4776 7221 8314 6556 8300 3656 35 33
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 5:40 PM 3656 6580 6591 7501 4776 8297 78 43
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 6:17 PM 5523 6580 6556 4568 4776 8608 32 27
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:35 AM 7209 5084 4776 5567 6556 5676 76 28
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 7166 313 5084 4776 7197 3773 92 54
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 6561 3536 8297 8374 4216 4776 39 58
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 2767 5612 1918 4776 4381 70 90 71
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 6078 7769 4381 5538 51 4776 94 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:57 PM 2960 6078 503 4776 3602 5612 94 69
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:52 AM 4776 503 3536 5577 6569 5675 140 81
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:39 AM 3175 8873 6122 5577 6861 4776 95 52
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 11:11 AM 5498 107 4776 894 2767 818 79 107
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 7660 226 4776 6090 2832 573 62 82
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 2:38 PM 1918 3602 5498 5675 4776 3175 79 111
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 3:32 PM 8425 6087 226 5535 4776 6078 96 52
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 4:13 PM 6569 4776 5509 51 70 2960 70 114
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 5:19 PM 4776 3603 2832 1918 3688 107 91 96
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 3 10 10 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:53 PM 4381 7658 5462 4216 4776 5559 65 36
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 2:17 PM 7197 8126 4776 5462 3770 4327 22 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 3875 7256 6150 4776 7811 7203 31 14
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 3875 5843 4776 4216 1076 3770 36 33
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 5982 4776 4453 8126 5623 85 30 58
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:34 PM 3770 4776 6002 85 4453 5674 35 48
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 10:22 AM 5675 5843 2771 4776 5144 5462 58 43
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 7203 5674 5675 4956 4855 4776 37 38
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 4776 7256 7658 4381 5675 85 25 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 71 29
Quarterfinal 8   3875 85 4776 3770 7658 2771 58 47
Semifinal 2   5152 4967 1076 3875 85 4776 54 53
Semifinal 4   5152 4967 1076 3875 85 4776 69 48

FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 4 30 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 5530 7501 3773 3655 66 4776 55 77
Qualification 9   Fri 4/8 - 12:06 PM 4776 5523 5231 5530 5260 7209 59 36
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 5676 4776 6580 4237 7166 107 96 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3322 7209 107 313 4776 4237 68 40
Qualification 29   Fri 4/8 - 3:36 PM 4776 7202 6556 5231 7501 5205 28 71
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 4:59 PM 4776 7221 8314 6556 8300 3656 35 33
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 5:40 PM 3656 6580 6591 7501 4776 8297 78 43
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 6:17 PM 5523 6580 6556 4568 4776 8608 32 27
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 9:35 AM 7209 5084 4776 5567 6556 5676 76 28
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 10:08 AM 7166 313 5084 4776 7197 3773 92 54
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:43 AM 6561 3536 8297 8374 4216 4776 39 58
Qualification 76   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 5567 8300 4776 7166 2611 7256 49 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 2767 5612 1918 4776 4381 70 90 71
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:59 PM 302 4776 894 1506 6861 5535 83 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 6078 7769 4381 5538 51 4776 94 72
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:57 PM 2960 6078 503 4776 3602 5612 94 69
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:52 AM 4776 503 3536 5577 6569 5675 140 81
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:39 AM 3175 8873 6122 5577 6861 4776 95 52
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 11:11 AM 5498 107 4776 894 2767 818 79 107
Qualification 49   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 7660 226 4776 6090 2832 573 62 82
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 2:38 PM 1918 3602 5498 5675 4776 3175 79 111
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 3:32 PM 8425 6087 226 5535 4776 6078 96 52
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 4:13 PM 6569 4776 5509 51 70 2960 70 114
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 5:19 PM 4776 3603 2832 1918 3688 107 91 96
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 136 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4776 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 28
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 51
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 18

If Team 4776 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 35
Level 6 Highest Match Score 140
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 116
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---