Team 5538 - Vikingbots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: First of the Great Lakes Bay Region/Dow Chemical/Nexteer/Michigan Department of Education/Dupont/Dow Corning/Riverbend Self Storage&Swan Valley High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5538 attended in 2022.
Team 5538 had a record of 24-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 3)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 6:13 AM 6067 1506 6091 5641 5538 3568 13 23
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 1322 5538 5067 5166 6548 4377 20 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:09 PM 494 27 8193 5538 6091 6548 78 16
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:36 PM 5538 5114 4377 4998 2145 5234 40 13
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 4:46 PM 5166 3542 2145 3322 5538 6610 37 37
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 5:22 PM 5084 5538 3542 494 815 5460 50 94
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 6:00 PM 5538 27 5166 6610 3542 7192 67 29
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 6:50 PM 494 7202 5538 5260 8193 1322 48 32
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:01 AM 5561 5234 5538 7202 5641 7192 26 37
Qualification 56   Sat 3/5 - 12:58 PM 5234 8774 3568 7784 8767 5538 24 12
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 4994 494 6548 5538 6067 5247 58 22
Qualification 68   Sat 3/5 - 12:28 PM 8767 8774 7192 5697 4994 5538 28 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 5460 27 5538 5641 6067 3542 107 27
Quarterfinal 5   5460 27 5538 5641 6067 3542 103 34
Semifinal 1   5460 27 5538 5166 5114 1322 117 47
Semifinal 3   5460 27 5538 5166 5114 1322 118 61
Final 1   5460 27 5538 5084 494 6610 73 58
Final 2   5460 27 5538 5084 494 6610 89 55

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:06 PM 5214 5538 5066 5167 5505 8332 27 61
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5229 5048 8385 7716 5538 4994 33 41
Qualification 31   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 7769 7716 8361 8362 7225 5538 30 30
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:58 PM 8873 1 5538 8426 7856 6020 41 18
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:16 AM 3641 5230 5538 5066 4994 5533 58 50
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:29 PM 302 2960 3602 2832 5538 1023 114 82
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 6078 7769 4381 5538 51 4776 94 72
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 858 107 6090 5538 3175 3688 106 65
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 858 5509 6087 3603 5538 5498 43 66
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 5:56 PM 2767 3688 51 6087 5538 894 122 45
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:09 AM 226 3602 5538 894 1506 5498 77 104
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:30 PM 5538 6078 858 818 5675 1918 73 104
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 5:40 PM 7660 2767 5538 6078 3603 6569 87 86
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 3536 1506 5538 2832 858 8873 81 79
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 5538 503 818 6861 2832 7660 77 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8425 5612 5538 573 5577 6122 32 53
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 6:13 AM 6067 1506 6091 5641 5538 3568 13 23
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 1:01 PM 1322 5538 5067 5166 6548 4377 20 28
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 3:09 PM 494 27 8193 5538 6091 6548 78 16
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:36 PM 5538 5114 4377 4998 2145 5234 40 13
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 4:46 PM 5166 3542 2145 3322 5538 6610 37 37
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 5:22 PM 5084 5538 3542 494 815 5460 50 94
Qualification 36   Fri 3/4 - 6:00 PM 5538 27 5166 6610 3542 7192 67 29
Qualification 41   Fri 3/4 - 6:50 PM 494 7202 5538 5260 8193 1322 48 32
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 10:01 AM 5561 5234 5538 7202 5641 7192 26 37
Qualification 56   Sat 3/5 - 12:58 PM 5234 8774 3568 7784 8767 5538 24 12
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 11:54 AM 4994 494 6548 5538 6067 5247 58 22
Qualification 68   Sat 3/5 - 12:28 PM 8767 8774 7192 5697 4994 5538 28 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 2:36 PM 5460 27 5538 5641 6067 3542 107 27
Quarterfinal 5   5460 27 5538 5641 6067 3542 103 34
Semifinal 1   5460 27 5538 5166 5114 1322 117 47
Semifinal 3   5460 27 5538 5166 5114 1322 118 61
Final 1   5460 27 5538 5084 494 6610 73 58
Final 2   5460 27 5538 5084 494 6610 89 55

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 20 5 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:06 PM 5214 5538 5066 5167 5505 8332 27 61
Qualification 26   Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5229 5048 8385 7716 5538 4994 33 41
Qualification 31   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 7769 7716 8361 8362 7225 5538 30 30
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:58 PM 8873 1 5538 8426 7856 6020 41 18
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 67   Sun 4/10 - 10:16 AM 3641 5230 5538 5066 4994 5533 58 50
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/14 - 2:29 PM 302 2960 3602 2832 5538 1023 114 82
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 6078 7769 4381 5538 51 4776 94 72
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 858 107 6090 5538 3175 3688 106 65
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 858 5509 6087 3603 5538 5498 43 66
Qualification 29   Thu 4/14 - 5:56 PM 2767 3688 51 6087 5538 894 122 45
Qualification 35   Fri 4/15 - 10:09 AM 226 3602 5538 894 1506 5498 77 104
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:34 AM 8873 5612 70 6090 5538 6861 71 55
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:30 PM 5538 6078 858 818 5675 1918 73 104
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 5:40 PM 7660 2767 5538 6078 3603 6569 87 86
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 3536 1506 5538 2832 858 8873 81 79
Qualification 68   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 5538 503 818 6861 2832 7660 77 66
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:55 PM 8425 5612 5538 573 5577 6122 32 53
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 134 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5538 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 40
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 40
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 18

If Team 5538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 118
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---