Team 5676 - The H.E.R.O.E.S (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Paragon Metals/Martinrea/Kiwanis of Hillsdale/Economic Development Partner of Hillsdale County/Dr. Colin Mayers/Northside Veterinary Hospital/DMC Associates/County National Bank/Stillwell Ford and Lincoln/Hoop Lawn and Snow/MacLennan Construction/Auto Value Auto Parts/John Condon/K & K Tannery and Fur Dressing/Hillsdale Community Schools Education Foundation Fund/Paul Wilhelm/NEFCO/Hillsdale Terminal/DRS. Jameson and Nolan/Glei's/Precision Gage/MTEngineering/Johnny T's/The Sweet Boutique/G&G Glass/White's Welding&Hillsdale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5676 attended in 2019.
Team 5676 had a record of 38-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 10)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:23 PM 7811 6138 1918 7144 4568 5676 34 56
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 7219 6053 4482 5676 6002 5685 28 52
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 4381 5559 5676 7209 5926 5674 51 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:00 PM 1918 6053 5676 5708 5710 5501 67 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 7219 5676 6092 7144 3658 4327 38 22
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5676 6425 3658 5256 4568 5559 44 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 830 3658 6137 5676 5205 7911 24 91
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:26 PM 7203 5676 7223 5708 503 5685 52 38
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:36 AM 6150 4482 5227 6580 6556 5676 58 51
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 7219 6425 6556 5926 5676 4453 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 69 46
Quarterfinal 7 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 54 54
Tiebreaker 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 59 55
Semifinal 2 5676 6002 6556 5227 6580 5256 56 51
Semifinal 4 5676 6002 6556 5227 6580 5256 63 0
Final 1 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 75 57
Final 2 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 65 55

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 6425 5676 5704 5685 5205 1481 45 61
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 7289 6635 5676 6425 5688 5523 49 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 7219 302 6592 7656 5676 5685 52 68
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:45 PM 5676 5205 2611 7222 4327 7289 81 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 5704 5907 6137 7665 5676 3604 44 81
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 1481 7197 3604 5676 4408 7219 67 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 8:07 PM 5676 6092 5257 5623 7857 6580 64 47
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 4362 6556 5676 7209 302 5257 70 49
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 7222 5676 5502 4408 7817 7289 58 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:30 PM 6020 1718 5567 3602 5676 7660 90 85
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 6344 1718 4130 910 5282 5676 71 102
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 27 5282 6573 6090 5676 5048 53 79
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 573 1189 5901 5676 7211 5567 65 80
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:50 PM 3688 2826 222 2852 5676 6591 90 70
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 5676 614 4776 188 7605 3928 98 83
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 5676's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Lakeview Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/8 - 12:23 PM 7811 6138 1918 7144 4568 5676 34 56
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 1:58 PM 7219 6053 4482 5676 6002 5685 28 52
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 3:12 PM 4381 5559 5676 7209 5926 5674 51 45
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 4:00 PM 1918 6053 5676 5708 5710 5501 67 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:21 PM 7219 5676 6092 7144 3658 4327 38 22
Qualification 36 Fri 3/8 - 5:38 PM 5676 6425 3658 5256 4568 5559 44 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/8 - 6:24 PM 830 3658 6137 5676 5205 7911 24 91
Qualification 48 Fri 3/8 - 7:26 PM 7203 5676 7223 5708 503 5685 52 38
Qualification 56 Fri 3/8 - 8:29 PM 6580 6150 2054 5676 7209 830 62 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:38 AM 4408 5676 5710 6150 7794 5685 39 33
Qualification 68 Sat 3/9 - 10:36 AM 6150 4482 5227 6580 6556 5676 58 51
Qualification 78 Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 7219 6425 6556 5926 5676 4453 28 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 69 46
Quarterfinal 7 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 54 54
Tiebreaker 3 5676 6002 6556 503 7911 6092 59 55
Semifinal 2 5676 6002 6556 5227 6580 5256 56 51
Semifinal 4 5676 6002 6556 5227 6580 5256 63 0
Final 1 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 75 57
Final 2 5205 2054 7144 5676 6002 6556 65 55

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/22 - 12:05 PM 6425 5676 5704 5685 5205 1481 45 61
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 2:05 PM 7289 6635 5676 6425 5688 5523 49 36
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:39 PM 7219 302 6592 7656 5676 5685 52 68
Qualification 25 Fri 3/22 - 3:45 PM 5676 5205 2611 7222 4327 7289 81 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:32 PM 5704 5907 6137 7665 5676 3604 44 81
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 5:16 PM 1481 7197 3604 5676 4408 7219 67 57
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:13 PM 6092 7221 6635 4216 7501 5676 21 81
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:45 PM 302 5623 5676 2611 247 4216 81 59
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 8:07 PM 5676 6092 5257 5623 7857 6580 64 47
Qualification 66 Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 2611 6556 7501 5676 4325 1481 61 76
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 4362 6556 5676 7209 302 5257 70 49
Qualification 77 Sat 3/23 - 12:46 PM 7222 5676 5502 4408 7817 7289 58 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67
Semifinal 2 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 73 67
Semifinal 4 4362 1481 7501 4327 5676 7221 70 62

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:34 PM 5676 6573 141 910 2767 5927 60 115
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:30 PM 6020 1718 5567 3602 5676 7660 90 85
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:26 PM 6344 1718 4130 910 5282 5676 71 102
Qualification 30 Fri 4/12 - 9:47 AM 2960 5676 3357 141 6344 2474 89 74
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 10:28 AM 27 5282 6573 6090 5676 5048 53 79
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:31 AM 573 1189 5901 5676 7211 5567 65 80
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:44 PM 226 573 6548 5676 2054 3770 86 94
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:32 PM 1189 4568 5676 2054 3602 1481 71 95
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:23 PM 5048 2832 2474 4130 2767 5676 61 85
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:04 PM 5676 548 7809 4381 4568 217 92 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 97 71
Quarterfinal 8 217 1718 6090 5676 3357 2474 78 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:19 AM 1937 5406 5676 271 3015 2481 77 82
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:30 PM 5512 4678 4325 1640 5676 2077 61 105
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:50 PM 3688 2826 222 2852 5676 6591 90 70
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:34 AM 1188 6032 3534 5676 5216 5687 66 109
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:59 AM 1720 384 5676 7589 3996 5927 93 58
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:27 PM 5676 614 4776 188 7605 3928 98 83
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:51 PM 7617 2054 910 930 5676 1310 96 97
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:00 PM 4150 4311 1322 5676 141 6802 80 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5687 5676 2539 930 1310 5406 101 130

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 70 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5676 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 52
FIM District Jackson Event 38
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 81

If Team 5676 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---