Team 5676 - The H.E.R.O.E.S (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Paragon Metals/Martinrea/Kiwanis of Hillsdale/Economic Development Partner of Hillsdale County/Dr. Colin Mayers/Northside Veterinary Hospital/DMC Associates/County National Bank/Stillwell Ford and Lincoln/Hoop Lawn and Snow/MacLennan Construction/Auto Value Auto Parts/John Condon/K & K Tannery and Fur Dressing/Hillsdale Community Schools Education Foundation Fund/Paul Wilhelm/NEFCO/Hillsdale Terminal/DRS. Jameson and Nolan/Glei's/Precision Gage/MTEngineering/Johnny T's/The Sweet Boutique/G&G Glass/White's Welding&Hillsdale High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5676's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5676 attended in 2019.
Team 5676 had a record of 38-24-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 10)

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:23P
7811 6138 1918 34
7144 4568 5676 56
Qualification 10
1:58P
7219 6053 4482 28
5676 6002 5685 52
Qualification 18
3:12P
4381 5559 5676 51
7209 5926 5674 45
Qualification 24
4:00P
1918 6053 5676 67
5708 5710 5501 45
Qualification 27
4:21P
7219 5676 6092 38
7144 3658 4327 22
Qualification 36
5:38P
5676 6425 3658 44
5256 4568 5559 48
Qualification 41
6:24P
830 3658 6137 24
5676 5205 7911 91
Qualification 48
7:26P
7203 5676 7223 52
5708 503 5685 38
Qualification 56
8:29P
6580 6150 2054 62
5676 7209 830 49
Qualification 60
9:38A
4408 5676 5710 39
6150 7794 5685 33
Qualification 68
10:36A
6150 4482 5227 58
6580 6556 5676 51
Qualification 78
12:04P
7219 6425 6556 28
5926 5676 4453 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5676 6002 6556 69
503 7911 6092 46
Quarterfinal 7
5676 6002 6556 54
503 7911 6092 54
Tiebreaker 3
5676 6002 6556 59
503 7911 6092 55
Semifinal 2
5676 6002 6556 56
5227 6580 5256 51
Semifinal 4
5676 6002 6556 63
5227 6580 5256 0
Final 1
5205 2054 7144 75
5676 6002 6556 57
Final 2
5205 2054 7144 65
5676 6002 6556 55


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:05P
6425 5676 5704 45
5685 5205 1481 61
Qualification 13
2:05P
7289 6635 5676 49
6425 5688 5523 36
Qualification 17
2:39P
7219 302 6592 52
7656 5676 5685 68
Qualification 25
3:45P
5676 5205 2611 81
7222 4327 7289 50
Qualification 30
4:32P
5704 5907 6137 44
7665 5676 3604 81
Qualification 35
5:16P
1481 7197 3604 67
5676 4408 7219 57
Qualification 42
6:13P
6092 7221 6635 21
4216 7501 5676 81
Qualification 53
7:45P
302 5623 5676 81
2611 247 4216 59
Qualification 56
8:07P
5676 6092 5257 64
5623 7857 6580 47
Qualification 66
10:38A
2611 6556 7501 61
5676 4325 1481 76
Qualification 71
11:15A
4362 6556 5676 70
7209 302 5257 49
Qualification 77
12:11P
7222 5676 5502 60
4408 7817 7289 62
Qualification 77
12:46P
7222 5676 5502 58
4408 7817 7289 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6591 4325 247 55
4327 5676 7221 70
Quarterfinal 8
6591 4325 247 69
4327 5676 7221 64
Quarterfinal 8
6591 4325 247 71
4327 5676 7221 65
Tiebreaker 4
6591 4325 247 62
4327 5676 7221 67
Semifinal 2
4362 1481 7501 73
4327 5676 7221 67
Semifinal 4
4362 1481 7501 70
4327 5676 7221 62


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:34P
5676 6573 141 60
910 2767 5927 115
Qualification 8
4:32P
2048 4004 5676 64
7769 7809 3357 70
Qualification 16
5:30P
6020 1718 5567 90
3602 5676 7660 85
Qualification 24
6:26P
6344 1718 4130 71
910 5282 5676 102
Qualification 30
9:47A
2960 5676 3357 89
141 6344 2474 74
Qualification 36
10:28A
27 5282 6573 53
6090 5676 5048 79
Qualification 44
11:31A
573 1189 5901 65
5676 7211 5567 80
Qualification 48
12:06P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 59
2:44P
226 573 6548 86
5676 2054 3770 94
Qualification 65
3:32P
1189 4568 5676 71
2054 3602 1481 95
Qualification 72
4:23P
5048 2832 2474 61
4130 2767 5676 85
Qualification 78
5:04P
5676 548 7809 92
4381 4568 217 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
217 1718 6090 97
5676 3357 2474 71
Quarterfinal 8
217 1718 6090 78
5676 3357 2474 57


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:13A
4027 509 4391 72
5676 1660 2577 54
Qualification 14
10:19A
1937 5406 5676 77
271 3015 2481 82
Qualification 33
2:30P
5512 4678 4325 61
1640 5676 2077 105
Qualification 44
3:50P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 70
Qualification 50
4:30P
3688 4004 5676 76
1325 2539 5404 106
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 76
10:59A
1720 384 5676 93
7589 3996 5927 58
Qualification 89
2:27P
5676 614 4776 98
188 7605 3928 83
Qualification 101
3:51P
7617 2054 910 96
930 5676 1310 97
Qualification 110
5:00P
4150 4311 1322 80
5676 141 6802 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5687 5676 2539 101
930 1310 5406 130


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 5676's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Lakeview Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 0 52
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:23P
7811 6138 1918 34
7144 4568 5676 56
Qualification 10
1:58P
7219 6053 4482 28
5676 6002 5685 52
Qualification 18
3:12P
4381 5559 5676 51
7209 5926 5674 45
Qualification 24
4:00P
1918 6053 5676 67
5708 5710 5501 45
Qualification 27
4:21P
7219 5676 6092 38
7144 3658 4327 22
Qualification 36
5:38P
5676 6425 3658 44
5256 4568 5559 48
Qualification 41
6:24P
830 3658 6137 24
5676 5205 7911 91
Qualification 48
7:26P
7203 5676 7223 52
5708 503 5685 38
Qualification 56
8:29P
6580 6150 2054 62
5676 7209 830 49
Qualification 60
9:38A
4408 5676 5710 39
6150 7794 5685 33
Qualification 68
10:36A
6150 4482 5227 58
6580 6556 5676 51
Qualification 78
12:04P
7219 6425 6556 28
5926 5676 4453 56
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5676 6002 6556 69
503 7911 6092 46
Quarterfinal 7
5676 6002 6556 54
503 7911 6092 54
Tiebreaker 3
5676 6002 6556 59
503 7911 6092 55
Semifinal 2
5676 6002 6556 56
5227 6580 5256 51
Semifinal 4
5676 6002 6556 63
5227 6580 5256 0
Final 1
5205 2054 7144 75
5676 6002 6556 57
Final 2
5205 2054 7144 65
5676 6002 6556 55

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 11 10 0 38
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:05P
6425 5676 5704 45
5685 5205 1481 61
Qualification 13
2:05P
7289 6635 5676 49
6425 5688 5523 36
Qualification 17
2:39P
7219 302 6592 52
7656 5676 5685 68
Qualification 25
3:45P
5676 5205 2611 81
7222 4327 7289 50
Qualification 30
4:32P
5704 5907 6137 44
7665 5676 3604 81
Qualification 35
5:16P
1481 7197 3604 67
5676 4408 7219 57
Qualification 42
6:13P
6092 7221 6635 21
4216 7501 5676 81
Qualification 53
7:45P
302 5623 5676 81
2611 247 4216 59
Qualification 56
8:07P
5676 6092 5257 64
5623 7857 6580 47
Qualification 66
10:38A
2611 6556 7501 61
5676 4325 1481 76
Qualification 71
11:15A
4362 6556 5676 70
7209 302 5257 49
Qualification 77
12:11P
7222 5676 5502 60
4408 7817 7289 62
Qualification 77
12:46P
7222 5676 5502 58
4408 7817 7289 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
6591 4325 247 55
4327 5676 7221 70
Quarterfinal 8
6591 4325 247 69
4327 5676 7221 64
Quarterfinal 8
6591 4325 247 71
4327 5676 7221 65
Tiebreaker 4
6591 4325 247 62
4327 5676 7221 67
Semifinal 2
4362 1481 7501 73
4327 5676 7221 67
Semifinal 4
4362 1481 7501 70
4327 5676 7221 62

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 33 0 0 81
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:34P
5676 6573 141 60
910 2767 5927 115
Qualification 8
4:32P
2048 4004 5676 64
7769 7809 3357 70
Qualification 16
5:30P
6020 1718 5567 90
3602 5676 7660 85
Qualification 24
6:26P
6344 1718 4130 71
910 5282 5676 102
Qualification 30
9:47A
2960 5676 3357 89
141 6344 2474 74
Qualification 36
10:28A
27 5282 6573 53
6090 5676 5048 79
Qualification 44
11:31A
573 1189 5901 65
5676 7211 5567 80
Qualification 48
12:06P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 59
2:44P
226 573 6548 86
5676 2054 3770 94
Qualification 65
3:32P
1189 4568 5676 71
2054 3602 1481 95
Qualification 72
4:23P
5048 2832 2474 61
4130 2767 5676 85
Qualification 78
5:04P
5676 548 7809 92
4381 4568 217 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
217 1718 6090 97
5676 3357 2474 71
Quarterfinal 8
217 1718 6090 78
5676 3357 2474 57

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:13A
4027 509 4391 72
5676 1660 2577 54
Qualification 14
10:19A
1937 5406 5676 77
271 3015 2481 82
Qualification 33
2:30P
5512 4678 4325 61
1640 5676 2077 105
Qualification 44
3:50P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 6591 70
Qualification 50
4:30P
3688 4004 5676 76
1325 2539 5404 106
Qualification 64
9:34A
1188 6032 3534 66
5676 5216 5687 109
Qualification 76
10:59A
1720 384 5676 93
7589 3996 5927 58
Qualification 89
2:27P
5676 614 4776 98
188 7605 3928 83
Qualification 101
3:51P
7617 2054 910 96
930 5676 1310 97
Qualification 110
5:00P
4150 4311 1322 80
5676 141 6802 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5687 5676 2539 101
930 1310 5406 130

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 171
Rank: 70 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5676 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lakeview Event 38
FIM District Jackson Event 38
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 81

If Team 5676 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 82
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.