Team Avatar Team 2834 - Bionic Black Hawks (2022)


2022 Robot: Hawkeye
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 2834 is Pre-Qualified for the 2022 FIRST Championship

2022 Sponsors: General Motors/Thysenkrupp/FedEx/Bosch/EZ Metrology/Autodesk/Ford/FCA Foundation/Carlson Metal Products/Magna/Bloomfield Hills Schools&Bloomfield Hills High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 14 (70%) 9 (45%) 0
Total 66 40 (61%) 28 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 6570 8362 5263 4362 1718 2834 19 46
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 12:26 PM 2834 3098 503 830 7660 5561 52 46
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:25 PM 240 503 1502 2834 862 5907 75 61
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 3:26 PM 2834 8179 6570 4405 7660 1718 38 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 7553 8361 2834 862 1718 8362 60 51
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5712 8361 7660 7598 7178 2834 36 45
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:35 PM 67 2619 7225 8362 2834 1481 66 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 2834 67 8519 3098 7225 8362 83 16
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 6:47 PM 7178 8179 7791 5263 2834 830 17 63
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 9:59 AM 7791 5561 2834 67 8426 830 53 69
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 7553 308 4362 3707 2834 7211 70 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 4362 7254 5561 573 2834 4405 76 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 5 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 11:21 AM 2834 4362 240 8728 8124 313 118 25
Qualification 8   Fri 3/25 - 12:10 PM 5050 313 2834 2620 6344 1025 71 33
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 2:29 PM 7174 815 1701 6618 2834 123 76 55
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 3:30 PM 5050 66 3656 245 2834 1684 74 92
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 4:35 PM 66 7660 2834 5436 33 830 79 96
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 5:09 PM 6615 7660 1250 7174 6152 2834 50 78
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:37 PM 7224 2834 6615 2620 469 8124 68 46
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:28 PM 830 815 2834 8623 2137 7224 70 60
Qualification 57 Sat 3/26 - 9:53 AM 1250 8519 7211 2834 6344 8427 60 51
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 6616 830 245 2834 2620 1250 60 58
Qualification 66   Sat 3/26 - 11:32 AM 6615 313 240 2834 1189 1701 33 105
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 1:09 PM 4838 2834 7772 123 6344 6152 64 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2834 1701 240 3656 469 1189 61 46
Quarterfinal 7   2834 1701 240 3656 469 1189 81 50
Semifinal 2   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 116 82
Semifinal 4   2834 1701 240 5050 245 7174 65 58
Final 1   33 4362 1025 2834 1701 240 91 98
Final 2   33 4362 815 2834 1701 240 98 22
Final 3   33 4362 815 2834 1701 240 99 70

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 30 30 0 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/14 - 2:31 PM 5660 2054 2834 6642 2611 7244 139 45
Qualification 13   Thu 4/14 - 3:21 PM 2834 7244 5525 4362 7191 2405 98 80
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 3538 7191 3452 4384 6120 2834 78 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:24 PM 1718 2834 2405 3618 3452 6120 94 63
Qualification 31   Thu 4/14 - 6:29 PM 2834 1684 3534 6088 5980 3655 119 52
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 201 2834 4237 240 5505 7211 94 94
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:13 AM 4967 5150 201 5505 2834 5460 74 80
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:14 PM 4130 5660 5460 2834 67 862 93 134
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:12 PM 5114 5525 1189 7191 7211 2834 91 88
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5114 3538 2834 67 3322 1502 129 150
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:27 PM 5980 2611 4392 3322 2834 6642 111 68
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:02 PM 5460 4237 245 2834 5980 74 85 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101
Semifinal 2   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 93 95
Semifinal 4   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 134 132
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 85 133

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/21 - 9:54 AM 230 2834 2869 4607 7483 2338 116 101
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:48 AM 4451 2199 5813 3310 2834 4130 95 111
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:14 PM 5827 4829 1902 4488 2834 41 92 114
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:12 PM 7407 3182 2016 836 2834 1987 116 106
Qualification 55   Thu 4/21 - 4:31 PM 2834 1511 2212 5712 8853 4143 67 102
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:45 PM 8788 1701 2834 1923 7419 4362 85 88
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 4481 1218 5895 67 2341 2834 136 123
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:09 PM 4930 176 2834 2075 4795 3636 130 114
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:14 PM 2834 3534 7483 3310 359 1293 95 117
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:14 PM 5437 2212 3197 2834 3539 4607 77 119
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 208
Rank: 41 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 2834 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 55
FIM District Belleville Event 57
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 96

If Team 2834 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 69
Level 6 Highest Match Score 139
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 134
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 134
Level 9 Random Sort ---