Team Avatar Team 67 - The HOT Team (2022)


2022 Robot: HOTBOT
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors Milford Proving Ground & Huron Valley Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 35 (76%) 11 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 67 49 (73%) 18 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:00 AM 1502 2145 67 4405 503 5712 59 79
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 12:11 PM 67 7254 8179 2145 453 1718 54 56
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 3098 8361 6570 308 4405 67 21 70
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:07 PM 7211 5263 862 7791 8362 67 54 51
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 3:40 PM 7211 67 5907 3707 7225 7254 93 51
Qualification 31 Fri 3/11 - 4:23 PM 240 830 573 67 3707 4362 46 102
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 5:35 PM 67 2619 7225 8362 2834 1481 66 47
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 2834 67 8519 3098 7225 8362 83 16
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 6:38 PM 5907 4362 240 1718 67 7553 48 89
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 9:59 AM 7791 5561 2834 67 8426 830 53 69
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 11:38 AM 7660 862 8519 453 67 573 47 92
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5712 862 67 8426 1481 7178 95 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:04 PM 1718 67 830 5561 1481 6570 88 33
Quarterfinal 5   1718 67 830 5561 1481 6570 89 66
Semifinal 1   1718 67 830 1502 4362 862 95 95
Semifinal 3   1718 67 830 1502 4362 862 82 70
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   1718 67 830 1502 4362 862 105 114

FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/1 - 7:59 AM 8352 4854 2960 67 3632 3096 50 75
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 1:06 PM 67 27 2673 2337 6566 3302 144 82
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 2:40 PM 7192 5239 67 4384 27 5532 101 58
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 3:18 PM 1250 3534 5907 5478 67 1025 78 101
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:32 PM 67 5532 573 5642 2673 910 94 45
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 5642 67 1481 6914 910 2224 87 53
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 6:20 PM 6566 910 1250 6096 67 322 56 50
Qualification 48 Fri 4/1 - 7:10 PM 6096 1481 51 2960 6532 67 87 105
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:42 AM 322 8332 247 67 2337 8623 77 106
Qualification 62   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 3096 322 5478 8899 67 226 36 91
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 12:08 PM 3632 8623 51 3302 3534 67 59 120
Qualification 78   Sat 4/2 - 12:43 PM 7769 5053 67 573 5907 5460 96 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:21 PM 67 27 4384 7769 5907 1250 132 43
Quarterfinal 5   67 27 4384 7769 5907 1250 122 55
Semifinal 1   67 27 4384 51 2960 322 142 100
Semifinal 3   67 27 4384 51 2960 322 134 104
Final 1   67 27 4384 5460 2337 7192 105 86
Final 2   67 27 4384 5460 2337 7192 0 99
Final 3   67 27 4384 5460 2337 7192 150 87

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 0 0 108
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:02 PM 4392 5460 5150 5114 3618 67 115 131
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 4967 7211 5980 74 1718 67 92 142
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 67 240 5980 2611 862 5114 90 124
Qualification 21   Thu 4/14 - 4:59 PM 2054 67 5150 240 1502 4130 101 81
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:00 PM 5505 67 245 4362 6120 1189 117 108
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:17 AM 6088 67 1684 4779 5460 3534 121 127
Qualification 43   Fri 4/15 - 11:07 AM 6642 4384 67 7244 245 3618 86 61
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:14 PM 4130 5660 5460 2834 67 862 93 134
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 3452 3534 2054 67 2611 4237 64 116
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5114 3538 2834 67 3322 1502 129 150
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 201 1502 7191 67 5660 3655 71 110
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:28 PM 7211 2405 67 1189 1684 6642 116 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:55 AM 340 67 6078 4265 1468 1923 121 105
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 10:59 AM 1511 3182 67 6838 7483 3075 119 85
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:06 PM 4143 67 4013 836 4020 2016 148 138
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4362 1902 3374 67 2075 1293 88 123
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:38 PM 67 4795 8853 5813 2338 6800 126 131
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:05 AM 41 3310 176 7407 67 5895 163 153
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 4481 1218 5895 67 2341 2834 136 123
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:39 PM 3534 107 2199 7485 67 230 99 119
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:00 PM 4930 2478 5900 3620 4607 67 83 156
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:58 PM 2016 3467 67 8788 5913 4488 144 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:36 AM 4451 3310 67 5712 4020 2075 127 124
Quarterfinal 5   3539 3310 67 5712 5913 2075 137 120
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116
Final 1   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 160 166
Final 2   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 146 126
Final 3   3310 67 4451 3534 5940 6328 116 120

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 233
Rank: 28 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 67 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 53
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna 72
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 108

If Team 67 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 106
Level 6 Highest Match Score 150
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 150
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 144
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 48
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/16 - 10:35 AM 180 67 33 325 4028 4143 160 117
Qualification 13 Sat 7/16 - 12:09 PM 118 2075 3357 1730 5406 67 150 134
Qualification 21 Sat 7/16 - 1:05 PM 67 3940 7457 3175 2767 1024 102 109
Qualification 31 Sat 7/16 - 2:41 PM 4635 67 694 587 7457 4265 136 135
Qualification 37 Sat 7/16 - 3:25 PM 234 3176 2614 67 587 3357 43 150
Qualification 46 Sat 7/16 - 4:31 PM 4926 67 2338 4499 2539 1732 98 122
Qualification 54 Sat 7/16 - 5:38 PM 67 5010 1024 2363 2468 1533 109 121
Qualification 60 Sat 7/16 - 6:22 PM 1720 5484 3176 2075 67 4099 85 144
Qualification 65 Sun 7/17 - 9:46 AM 2056 27 1023 118 3176 67 156 135
Qualification 73 Sun 7/17 - 10:55 AM 829 1720 67 5712 340 3538 97 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 136 177
Quarterfinal 6 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 131 129