Team 8426 - Automated Amphibians (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: GM, Michigan Department of Education & Novi High School & Novi Middle School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8426 attended in 2022.
Team 8426 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 11:57 AM 308 8519 8426 7178 240 5712 29 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5712 7553 7598 7254 8426 2619 43 28
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 7598 5907 8426 503 573 8519 21 43
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 8426 5263 7791 5561 6570 1502 28 72
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:45 PM 6570 1718 8426 2619 8179 503 74 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:11 PM 2145 503 8361 8179 8426 4362 48 64
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 830 4362 7211 8426 240 2145 87 35
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 9:32 AM 8426 7211 5561 8361 8519 3707 69 38
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 9:59 AM 7791 5561 2834 67 8426 830 53 69
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7225 8426 503 5263 4405 240 83 38
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5712 862 67 8426 1481 7178 95 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 78 49
Quarterfinal 7   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 58 51

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 3098 8767 7856 8426 5066 8873 27 46
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 8361 302 6091 1 8426 7784 36 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 12:57 PM 8385 7225 308 94 8426 302 38 53
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:58 PM 8873 1 5538 8426 7856 6020 41 18
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:55 PM 94 8332 6020 8361 8426 5533 72 29
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 65   Sun 4/10 - 10:01 AM 8426 6120 5505 7769 1 3098 58 87
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:30 AM 5214 5708 6033 7225 3098 8426 30 48
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 74 44
Quarterfinal 8   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 86 35

Team 8426's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 11:57 AM 308 8519 8426 7178 240 5712 29 21
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5712 7553 7598 7254 8426 2619 43 28
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 7598 5907 8426 503 573 8519 21 43
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 4:14 PM 8426 5263 7791 5561 6570 1502 28 72
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 4:45 PM 6570 1718 8426 2619 8179 503 74 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 5:11 PM 2145 503 8361 8179 8426 4362 48 64
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 830 4362 7211 8426 240 2145 87 35
Qualification 51   Sat 3/12 - 9:32 AM 8426 7211 5561 8361 8519 3707 69 38
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 9:59 AM 7791 5561 2834 67 8426 830 53 69
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:52 AM 7225 8426 503 5263 4405 240 83 38
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5712 862 67 8426 1481 7178 95 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 78 49
Quarterfinal 7   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 58 51

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 6 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 3098 8767 7856 8426 5066 8873 27 46
Qualification 12   Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 8361 302 6091 1 8426 7784 36 40
Qualification 16   Sat 4/9 - 12:57 PM 8385 7225 308 94 8426 302 38 53
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:58 PM 8873 1 5538 8426 7856 6020 41 18
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:55 PM 94 8332 6020 8361 8426 5533 72 29
Qualification 54   Sat 4/9 - 6:37 PM 8426 6033 8854 8767 5695 5229 38 41
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 65   Sun 4/10 - 10:01 AM 8426 6120 5505 7769 1 3098 58 87
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:30 AM 5214 5708 6033 7225 3098 8426 30 48
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 74 44
Quarterfinal 8   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 86 35

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 50
Rank: 220 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8426 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 27
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 18
Team Age 5

If Team 8426 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 83
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---