Team Avatar Team 3098 - Waterford Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Doug the Robot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/ABB Inc./W.I.R.E.D. Robotics Teams/Waterford Foundation for Public Education/Solid Works/Michigan Department of Education/OC Tees/Eagle Graphics/Marks on the Table Designs&Waterford Mott High School&Kettering High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 15 (58%) 2 (8%)

Team 3098's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 11:49 AM 1481 7660 5907 5561 573 3098 57 55
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 12:26 PM 2834 3098 503 830 7660 5561 52 46
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:32 PM 3098 8361 6570 308 4405 67 21 70
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 453 1502 3098 240 308 8361 27 46
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 3098 240 7598 4362 5712 453 16 64
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 8519 1502 5263 862 7254 3098 34 24
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 7211 7178 1718 5907 3098 5263 70 40
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 6:05 PM 2834 67 8519 3098 7225 8362 83 16
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:46 AM 6570 7225 573 2619 5712 3098 52 46
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 10:21 AM 8179 3098 4405 7225 1481 240 24 24
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 1481 3098 1718 8361 7791 7598 97 6
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 11:53 AM 3098 7791 3707 1718 503 308 66 72
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/9 - 11:20 AM 3098 8767 7856 8426 5066 8873 27 46
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 5230 8385 3098 7856 7553 8362 39 25
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 1:54 PM 7553 5533 8767 8361 3098 4994 44 45
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3098 6033 3641 5167 7769 5230 83 75
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:38 PM 5282 6120 7225 5048 5533 3098 40 40
Qualification 43   Sat 4/9 - 5:12 PM 3098 5167 7716 308 94 8854 71 40
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 6:30 PM 8362 6020 3098 8385 6085 7289 20 29
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 65   Sun 4/10 - 10:01 AM 8426 6120 5505 7769 1 3098 58 87
Qualification 69   Sun 4/10 - 10:30 AM 5214 5708 6033 7225 3098 8426 30 48
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 319 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3098 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 6
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 24

If Team 3098 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 87
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---