Team 7598 - SCA Constellations (2022)


2022 Robot: Stella
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Special T’s Packaging LLC/Superb Fabricating LLC Laser Cutting /FIRST in Michigan/Ford Motor Company/FCA Foundation, the charitable arm of Stellantis/Automation Controls & Engineering LLC/Siemens/Toyota/Air Lift Company/Atwell, LLC&St Catherine of Siena Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7598 attended in 2022.
Team 7598 had a record of 11-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 11:41 AM 7254 453 830 7598 862 8179 12 62
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:19 PM 4362 7598 1481 7553 5263 7225 65 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5712 7553 7598 7254 8426 2619 43 28
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 7598 5907 8426 503 573 8519 21 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 3098 240 7598 4362 5712 453 16 64
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5712 8361 7660 7598 7178 2834 36 45
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 7660 240 3707 830 7598 4405 68 27
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2619 308 7598 5561 8361 862 59 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:53 AM 862 2145 308 7660 7598 1502 53 77
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 1718 7598 573 1502 5712 308 76 80
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 1481 3098 1718 8361 7791 7598 97 6
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 240 8362 7211 7598 2145 6570 45 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:13 PM 5282 6091 7598 7769 6020 6033 29 53
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 2:41 PM 7289 7598 8767 5505 5282 94 27 45
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 5:45 PM 7225 1 5066 8385 5695 7598 60 17
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 6:52 PM 7784 7856 4994 308 7598 5505 38 40
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:09 AM 5214 7716 7289 1 7553 7598 22 55
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 11:41 AM 7254 453 830 7598 862 8179 12 62
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:19 PM 4362 7598 1481 7553 5263 7225 65 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5712 7553 7598 7254 8426 2619 43 28
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 7598 5907 8426 503 573 8519 21 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 3:47 PM 3098 240 7598 4362 5712 453 16 64
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5712 8361 7660 7598 7178 2834 36 45
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 7660 240 3707 830 7598 4405 68 27
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 2619 308 7598 5561 8361 862 59 47
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:53 AM 862 2145 308 7660 7598 1502 53 77
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:28 AM 1718 7598 573 1502 5712 308 76 80
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 1481 3098 1718 8361 7791 7598 97 6
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 12:00 PM 240 8362 7211 7598 2145 6570 45 44
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:13 PM 5282 6091 7598 7769 6020 6033 29 53
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 2:41 PM 7289 7598 8767 5505 5282 94 27 45
Qualification 29   Sat 4/9 - 3:29 PM 6033 5533 7598 5695 3641 8426 36 73
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 47   Sat 4/9 - 5:45 PM 7225 1 5066 8385 5695 7598 60 17
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 6:52 PM 7784 7856 4994 308 7598 5505 38 40
Qualification 62   Sun 4/10 - 9:40 AM 7598 5230 8362 5533 5695 5708 17 12
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:09 AM 5214 7716 7289 1 7553 7598 22 55
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 347 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7598 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 11
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 15

If Team 7598 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---