Team 7178 - Yeti (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Jay-Cee Sales and Rivet /Engineered Abrasives/FCA Foundation/Tecla Products/Michigan Department of Education/Ford &Walled Lake Western High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7178 attended in 2022.
Team 7178 had a record of 37-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 11:57 AM 308 8519 8426 7178 240 5712 29 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 12:42 PM 3707 453 7178 2145 8179 8362 46 20
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5712 5561 7225 7178 4362 2619 83 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 2145 573 1481 503 830 7178 63 62
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5712 8361 7660 7598 7178 2834 36 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 7211 7178 1718 5907 3098 5263 70 40
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 5:59 PM 7553 4405 7178 5907 1718 7791 53 68
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 6:47 PM 7178 8179 7791 5263 2834 830 17 63
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 5263 7178 8361 503 7254 7211 26 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6570 7178 7254 5561 2145 2619 41 61
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5712 862 67 8426 1481 7178 95 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 2:20 PM 1 3641 7178 8854 7716 8362 96 13
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 4:01 PM 7178 8767 5167 7784 5214 8385 75 18
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 4:45 PM 7178 8361 5066 6033 308 5167 49 72
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 6:46 PM 302 5066 7716 7178 5533 7225 44 78
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:02 AM 5695 7178 5282 3641 4994 5505 59 90
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Ford

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   2337 27 5090 33 3539 7178 108 117
Semifinal 4   2337 27 5090 33 3539 7178 146 136

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 3641 3572 5712 7178 8728 3414 68 70
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:56 PM 7178 5152 3767 5193 1701 5167 82 98
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 4:14 PM 7178 4377 3572 1711 7054 33 82 125
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 5152 3641 3539 4453 7178 6637 142 72
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:50 AM 2075 7056 5462 5086 7178 5926 119 92
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:36 AM 5603 6753 7178 5260 5084 3572 110 79
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 33 8612 7178 4327 6753 5712 110 74
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:01 PM 6618 7178 4327 5462 3667 8728 91 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:32 PM 3770 6580 5926 7178 3641 3546 82 109
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 3767 3546 3604 6580 5260 7178 80 86
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:29 PM 5314 7178 7056 8728 1 4405 97 65
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:12 PM 1711 1701 7178 3357 6753 8612 106 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 124 69
Quarterfinal 5   33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 116 55
Semifinal 1   33 3539 7178 3641 1701 3546 130 99
Semifinal 3   33 3539 7178 3641 1701 3546 122 106
Final 1   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 130 122
Final 2   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 124 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4907 696 7178 1622 3654 2611 117 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:57 AM 6024 7178 862 6421 1073 2129 116 94
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 6364 195 870 7178 8085 8177 102 83
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 5:01 PM 4153 7178 4561 2073 59 1885 110 90
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 6:06 PM 987 2451 1700 4598 695 7178 135 65
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:07 AM 7178 4159 3928 6637 4472 4125 81 71
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 2642 7451 2239 7178 2637 3284 87 102
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 4:02 PM 5338 6510 1296 1138 3008 7178 75 62
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 11:57 AM 308 8519 8426 7178 240 5712 29 21
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 12:42 PM 3707 453 7178 2145 8179 8362 46 20
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 2:47 PM 5712 5561 7225 7178 4362 2619 83 45
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 3:33 PM 2145 573 1481 503 830 7178 63 62
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 5712 8361 7660 7598 7178 2834 36 45
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 5:18 PM 7211 7178 1718 5907 3098 5263 70 40
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 5:59 PM 7553 4405 7178 5907 1718 7791 53 68
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 6:47 PM 7178 8179 7791 5263 2834 830 17 63
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 5263 7178 8361 503 7254 7211 26 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6570 7178 7254 5561 2145 2619 41 61
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 5712 862 67 8426 1481 7178 95 55
Playoff Matches

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/9 - 11:38 AM 5708 7178 308 5048 6020 7716 74 23
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 20   Sat 4/9 - 2:20 PM 1 3641 7178 8854 7716 8362 96 13
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 4:01 PM 7178 8767 5167 7784 5214 8385 75 18
Qualification 39   Sat 4/9 - 4:45 PM 7178 8361 5066 6033 308 5167 49 72
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 55   Sat 4/9 - 6:46 PM 302 5066 7716 7178 5533 7225 44 78
Qualification 61   Sun 4/10 - 9:31 AM 5538 5229 6091 3098 5214 7178 25 58
Qualification 66   Sun 4/10 - 10:08 AM 8873 5229 7178 5167 8385 8362 52 42
Qualification 72   Sun 4/10 - 11:02 AM 5695 7178 5282 3641 4994 5505 59 90
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Ford

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2   2337 27 5090 33 3539 7178 108 117
Semifinal 4   2337 27 5090 33 3539 7178 146 136

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 3 90 0 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 3641 3572 5712 7178 8728 3414 68 70
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:56 PM 7178 5152 3767 5193 1701 5167 82 98
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 4:14 PM 7178 4377 3572 1711 7054 33 82 125
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 5152 3641 3539 4453 7178 6637 142 72
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:50 AM 2075 7056 5462 5086 7178 5926 119 92
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:36 AM 5603 6753 7178 5260 5084 3572 110 79
Qualification 46   Fri 4/15 - 11:26 AM 33 8612 7178 4327 6753 5712 110 74
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:01 PM 6618 7178 4327 5462 3667 8728 91 72
Qualification 55   Fri 4/15 - 12:32 PM 3770 6580 5926 7178 3641 3546 82 109
Qualification 63   Fri 4/15 - 2:28 PM 3767 3546 3604 6580 5260 7178 80 86
Qualification 70   Fri 4/15 - 3:29 PM 5314 7178 7056 8728 1 4405 97 65
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:12 PM 1711 1701 7178 3357 6753 8612 106 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 124 69
Quarterfinal 5   33 3539 7178 3604 5462 4405 116 55
Semifinal 1   33 3539 7178 3641 1701 3546 130 99
Semifinal 3   33 3539 7178 3641 1701 3546 122 106
Final 1   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 130 122
Final 2   33 3539 7178 2075 3357 7054 124 109

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:49 AM 4907 696 7178 1622 3654 2611 117 64
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:57 AM 6024 7178 862 6421 1073 2129 116 94
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:06 PM 8085 4907 4635 1089 7178 8733 80 89
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 6364 195 870 7178 8085 8177 102 83
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 5:01 PM 4153 7178 4561 2073 59 1885 110 90
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 6:06 PM 987 2451 1700 4598 695 7178 135 65
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:07 AM 7178 4159 3928 6637 4472 4125 81 71
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:50 AM 2642 7451 2239 7178 2637 3284 87 102
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:31 PM 7178 5462 3603 1138 5727 8177 83 109
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 4:02 PM 5338 6510 1296 1138 3008 7178 75 62
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 221
Rank: 31 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7178 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 9
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 59
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 18
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 135

If Team 7178 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 136
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 130
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 130
Level 9 Random Sort ---