Team Avatar Team 7553 - OSTC - SWEET BOTS (2022)

Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest


From: Wixom, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2019

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/Magna/Heat Treating Services of America/Equipment Tracking Solutions/State of Michigan&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7553 attended in 2022.
Team 7553 had a record of 12-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:19 PM 4362 7598 1481 7553 5263 7225 65 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5712 7553 7598 7254 8426 2619 43 28
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 2:39 PM 830 3707 1481 7254 7553 2145 59 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 7553 8361 2834 862 1718 8362 60 51
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 8362 7553 5561 453 7225 7791 57 52
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 7254 8519 5712 7791 6570 7553 46 45
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 5:59 PM 7553 4405 7178 5907 1718 7791 53 68
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 6:38 PM 5907 4362 240 1718 67 7553 48 89
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 862 2619 7553 8519 4362 2145 62 66
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 7553 308 4362 3707 2834 7211 70 57
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 12:15 PM 5263 2619 7660 8519 453 7553 46 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 78 49
Quarterfinal 7   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 58 51

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 5230 8385 3098 7856 7553 8362 39 25
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 1:54 PM 7553 5533 8767 8361 3098 4994 44 45
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 2:34 PM 5695 302 7856 7553 5214 8361 46 33
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 6:01 PM 7784 5505 5230 7716 8873 7553 41 25
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:09 AM 5214 7716 7289 1 7553 7598 22 55
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 74 44
Quarterfinal 8   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 86 35

Team 7553's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:25 AM 7178 308 7225 3707 7553 8426 31 77
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 12:19 PM 4362 7598 1481 7553 5263 7225 65 35
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 1:57 PM 5712 7553 7598 7254 8426 2619 43 28
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 2:39 PM 830 3707 1481 7254 7553 2145 59 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 7553 8361 2834 862 1718 8362 60 51
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 4:58 PM 8362 7553 5561 453 7225 7791 57 52
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 7254 8519 5712 7791 6570 7553 46 45
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 5:59 PM 7553 4405 7178 5907 1718 7791 53 68
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 6:38 PM 5907 4362 240 1718 67 7553 48 89
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 862 2619 7553 8519 4362 2145 62 66
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 11:24 AM 7553 308 4362 3707 2834 7211 70 57
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 12:15 PM 5263 2619 7660 8519 453 7553 46 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 78 49
Quarterfinal 7   7660 7211 308 7553 8426 4405 58 51

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 8   Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 5230 8385 3098 7856 7553 8362 39 25
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 1:54 PM 7553 5533 8767 8361 3098 4994 44 45
Qualification 22   Sat 4/9 - 2:34 PM 5695 302 7856 7553 5214 8361 46 33
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 49   Sat 4/9 - 6:01 PM 7784 5505 5230 7716 8873 7553 41 25
Qualification 57   Sat 4/9 - 6:59 PM 6020 8873 8361 7553 5708 3641 20 87
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:09 AM 5214 7716 7289 1 7553 7598 22 55
Qualification 81   Sun 4/10 - 12:06 PM 5229 7856 5282 7553 7178 5538 30 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 74 44
Quarterfinal 8   5505 7178 5538 7553 7225 8426 86 35

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 49
Rank: 225 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7553 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 25
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 24

If Team 7553 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 28
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 89
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---