Team Avatar Team 4476 - W.A.F.F.L.E.S. (2022)


2022 Robot: Leia
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Novelis/Kingston Community Health Centres/Pure Ingenuity/Fab-Cut Systems/Google/Trico Corp/Our Families&W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Community Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 28 (72%) 10 (26%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 50 34 (68%) 17 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 17
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/6 - 10:32 AM 4476 7659 6978 7902 7480 3739 47 20
Qualification 5 Sun 3/6 - 11:16 AM 4343 4951 4476 6978 3560 7902 42 30
Qualification 7 Sun 3/6 - 11:38 AM 4476 6397 7480 8731 5409 3560 52 45
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 12:17 PM 6323 4476 6978 7659 3560 8735 43 30
Qualification 14 Sun 3/6 - 12:47 PM 2200 4476 3560 4951 5409 8731 71 42
Qualification 17 Sun 3/6 - 1:57 PM 4976 2200 6397 7902 8735 4476 70 23
Qualification 18 Sun 3/6 - 2:13 PM 8735 6397 4951 3739 8731 4476 13 18
Qualification 22 Sun 3/6 - 2:52 PM 7480 6323 5409 4976 4476 7902 58 41
Qualification 24 Sun 3/6 - 3:17 PM 4476 1241 5409 7659 4343 6397 56 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1241 4976 6397 7480 4476 6323 66 63
Semifinal 4 1241 4976 6397 7480 4476 6323 46 35

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1

  March 25 to March 25, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 18
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/25 - 9:54 AM 1325 4903 4476 3683 771 8089 57 45
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 10:15 AM 6331 4069 2386 2609 4476 771 34 83
Qualification 7 Fri 3/25 - 10:39 AM 4476 6162 4903 8089 2386 2609 69 50
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 11:25 AM 4476 8789 6331 7520 3683 2609 56 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/25 - 11:41 AM 2609 4678 6162 3683 4476 6331 88 69
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 1:40 PM 4678 7520 4903 5024 4476 610 70 83
Qualification 19 Fri 3/25 - 1:57 PM 1325 2386 5024 8089 4678 4476 59 84
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 2:53 PM 4476 4903 6323 4678 1325 8789 70 74
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:18 PM 8729 4069 4476 6331 1325 6323 75 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Fri 3/25 - 4:34 PM 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 116 57
Semifinal 3 4476 4678 2386 610 1325 5024 101 46
Final 1 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 110 73
Final 2 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 0 58
Final 3 4476 4678 2386 2609 3683 8089 96 78

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 17
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 1114 4015 781 4917 4678 4476 22 110
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1241 4617 772 610 1114 4476 76 121
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:16 AM 2056 6875 772 4476 781 4678 80 101
Qualification 10 Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 2056 1334 4069 4476 4907 6875 103 102
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 772 4476 4617 2200 1114 1334 68 47
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:29 PM 4678 4617 1114 2056 4476 5406 71 142
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 4907 2200 4678 4476 4015 1114 116 66
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 2:18 PM 4907 4917 2056 1334 4476 1241 109 107
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 2:58 PM 4069 2200 4476 772 4678 610 106 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 97 114
Semifinal 3 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 89 144

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 0 0 93
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/14 - 2:10 PM 8735 1374 6875 7480 1305 4476 42 80
Qualification 21 Thu 4/14 - 3:26 PM 6397 4476 8089 3560 781 6978 74 59
Qualification 33 Thu 4/14 - 4:42 PM 4476 7659 8789 772 8884 1241 81 79
Qualification 40 Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 4476 2013 2609 4903 4951 1114 74 91
Qualification 47 Thu 4/14 - 6:09 PM 6864 3683 5406 4951 1360 4476 70 70
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 11:28 AM 4039 4476 6865 610 4907 1325 103 115
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 12:21 PM 4069 4476 4678 8731 4917 2013 102 79
Qualification 82 Fri 4/15 - 1:50 PM 5032 5672 8764 8574 4617 4476 64 103
Qualification 94 Fri 4/15 - 3:01 PM 8850 2200 3161 4917 7520 4476 60 90
Qualification 109 Fri 4/15 - 4:31 PM 4015 4476 8735 5031 2056 865 112 113
Qualification 117 Fri 4/15 - 5:16 PM 610 1305 5024 4476 3543 5031 64 73
Qualification 125 Sat 4/16 - 9:47 AM 8765 2198 8089 4476 610 7757 30 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 106 117
Quarterfinal 8 4476 4039 865 4907 5406 2609 99 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 193
Rank: 13 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4476 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event Day 2 39
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 1 61
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 93

If Team 4476 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 88
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 24
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 8:52 AM 610 4476 2056 4903 9985 865 128 26
Qualification 7 Sat 10/29 - 9:45 AM 1360 1241 3161 4476 1325 9999 70 121
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 10:22 AM 7480 3015 4476 4903 1360 7520 123 43
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 4476 7520 3683 4069 7480 4903 96 87
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 11:23 AM 9992 3161 610 4476 4678 4951 66 76
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 11:49 AM 9992 1114 3683 9989 4476 3161 135 76
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 1:16 PM 1114 4903 4476 4678 4343 9985 109 65
Qualification 29 Sat 10/29 - 9:53 AM 9998 4476 1360 9989 4678 7480 80 79
Qualification 33 Sat 10/29 - 10:35 AM 4069 9985 4476 9999 9989 1360 47 7
Playoff Matches