Team Avatar Team 4476 - W.A.F.F.L.E.S. (2019)


2019 Robot: Charlie
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Novelis /Transformix Engineering/Kingston Community Health Centres/Partner - Pump House Steam Museum (City of Kingston)/Enbridge Gas/Ontario Power Generation/Queen's University/Chubb Ltd./WeJay Machine Products/Our Families&W.A.F.F.L.E.S. Community Robotics

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 14 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 12 (63%) 8 (42%) 0
Total 65 43 (66%) 22 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 12:20 PM 7710 4476 5426 4525 6070 2386 14 33
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:48 PM 4476 4783 3571 4951 6975 4936 35 35
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 5036 4476 6867 4783 7710 6135 63 40
Qualification 25 Sat 3/2 - 4:37 PM 2708 4476 5409 3571 7712 6514 43 27
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 5:38 PM 5885 6859 4907 4936 4476 4704 48 58
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 6:38 PM 4476 188 4951 5426 2386 4015 56 55
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 7:01 PM 2852 6987 4476 5409 610 6110 55 65
Qualification 51 Sun 3/3 - 9:21 AM 2852 2200 4015 7690 7267 4476 78 46
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 10:20 AM 6864 7614 6859 4476 7735 4946 44 64
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 10:49 AM 6866 7564 4783 2994 6864 4476 36 69
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:37 AM 6514 6135 4476 7712 4704 6866 47 43
Qualification 77 Sun 3/3 - 12:49 PM 4519 4152 2708 4476 4907 7564 48 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 78 80
Quarterfinal 7 188 5885 7267 6867 4476 4525 42 48
Semifinal 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 62 55
Semifinal 4 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 63 70
Tiebreaker 2 6867 4476 4525 4152 4907 7735 53 41
Final 1 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 62 48
Final 2 610 2200 4783 6867 4476 4525 68 51

ONT District Georgian College Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 8 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 26
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 12:08 PM 7757 4476 6336 4938 4932 2634 50 51
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:44 PM 4903 4938 7902 216 781 4476 36 49
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 2634 4476 4903 6331 7200 4938 67 26
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 4688 4476 6481 7664 6544 4903 66 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 3:19 PM 7902 6461 7664 4938 2771 4476 56 65
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:50 PM 4688 6331 781 4932 244 4476 25 51
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:17 PM 781 2013 3655 4476 7664 7200 44 54
Qualification 32 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4015 3655 7757 288 1305 4476 60 83
Qualification 37 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 7200 2771 1305 4476 4688 288 67 77
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 11:26 AM 4476 3571 6544 288 7757 6331 28 45
Qualification 48 Sun 3/17 - 12:08 PM 4476 2013 6461 4932 1325 4688 61 76
Qualification 50 Sun 3/17 - 12:33 PM 7902 4476 2771 3571 1325 2634 57 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:34 PM 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 80 32
Quarterfinal 5 4476 1305 781 2013 6331 6461 89 55
Semifinal 1 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 77 52
Semifinal 3 4476 1305 781 6336 3655 4938 83 54
Final 1 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 62 70
Final 2 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 68 67
Final 3 4476 1305 781 4903 1325 7664 77 67

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 30 0 126
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 7558 4939 907 7022 4476 4525 58 83
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 3:52 PM 4152 5024 7136 1310 772 4476 80 89
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:06 PM 854 4976 4476 4525 2994 2935 83 76
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:31 PM 5024 4946 4476 2198 6461 4936 73 68
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 9:13 AM 1305 4783 771 1241 4519 4476 71 75
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:35 AM 4476 4936 7558 7722 2198 5483 97 61
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:11 PM 5483 4476 4939 4519 5672 6378 70 65
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:51 PM 4476 188 907 5834 7664 3739 80 60
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:19 PM 7722 7022 854 4476 1075 7664 58 57
Qualification 79 Fri 4/12 - 6:33 PM 188 865 4976 5672 4476 7520 91 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 76 75
Quarterfinal 6 4946 4476 4519 865 4783 7558 86 72
Semifinal 1 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 91 84
Semifinal 3 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 105 77

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 8:51 AM 341 6574 5401 3026 4476 525 67 83
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 2177 4476 7531 3986 1577 1155 60 89
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:26 PM 4476 333 1086 4939 5618 4907 59 65
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:44 PM 3620 229 4476 27 7626 6328 70 53
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 5:02 PM 4338 5992 7460 2358 548 4476 69 78
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:42 AM 7850 2534 525 834 2168 4476 93 92
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 10:58 AM 1285 4476 7457 4909 4817 7554 93 64
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 6964 6909 4122 4476 3313 4338 75 81
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 4:56 PM 4967 2451 5667 4476 4909 379 88 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8   4476 4907 525 5401 346 548 54 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 245
Rank: 10 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4476 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 47
ONT District Georgian College Event 72
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 126

If Team 4476 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 97
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 8:37 AM 2708 4039 4476 378 2852 1325 67 49
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 10:27 AM 4476 7659 1405 3951 9999 578 78 24
Qualification 16 Sat 10/26 - 10:53 AM 1551 1360 610 1518 4476 1126 47 65
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 1:18 PM 2228 4476 222 3181 3838 3799 72 50
Qualification 34 Sat 10/26 - 2:26 PM 1126 6868 1285 4476 5254 4093 48 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1507 1585 4930 4476 2852 610 52 77
Quarterfinal 6 1507 1551 4930 4476 9999 610 52 92
Semifinal 1 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 83 76
Semifinal 3 5254 2708 5406 610 9999 4476 75 56