Team 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF" (2017)


2017 Robot: T-2
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: PraxAir/Sequim School District/OSPI/Boeing/Sodexo&Sequim Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3826 attended in 2017.
Team 3826 had a record of 17-22-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5803 3663 4911 4205 3826 3070 305 140
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:37 AM 360 2910 3826 4173 4682 4205 322 10
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 7:15 AM 4077 4180 488 3238 4918 3826 173 309
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3826 2928 4180 4683 3663 2910 200 187
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:32 PM 3070 5941 360 3826 4180 2522 165 145
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3238 4077 5295 3826 4682 5941 355 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 3268 3826 2907 360 1778 2903 255 165
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3826 1778 4173 2928 2907 4205 235 305
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 4918 1778 3663 4512 3826 4911 134 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 12:06 PM 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 289 305
Quarterfinal 5 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 311 195
Tiebreaker 1 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 387 215

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:31 AM 3826 2555 3786 3393 2906 3049 230 140
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:02 PM 3826 3684 3663 2980 360 5937 230 206
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 12:31 PM 3781 3826 4579 3876 360 1318 143 230
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4173 2929 4461 6350 3826 4060 245 235
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 4461 2980 4579 2906 3826 2942 115 215
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 3:53 PM 2906 2555 4918 3826 4173 2980 224 202
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4579 2907 3574 3826 4918 3393 315 361
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 3826 360 1258 2942 5748 2907 188 280
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 6:33 PM 2929 3826 3219 4131 488 3876 239 278
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:01 AM 1318 948 3684 3049 3876 3826 280 230
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:14 AM 4461 492 3826 3781 5295 2907 300 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4173 4131 3393 3826 1318 4579 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 4173 4131 3393 3826 1318 4579 305 256

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 4590 4592 3826 4060 441 5499 262 250
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:00 AM 488 418 3826 3140 115 1339 290 345
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:40 PM 5816 3826 3824 5515 5026 5614 261 275
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5515 3826 115 2642 973 6409 285 225
Qualification 48 Fri 4/21 - 8:25 AM 3229 3991 6361 6388 973 3826 255 355
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 4561 585 3834 3826 4265 4723 284 295
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:17 PM 6508 5970 5472 2905 3826 4191 310 256
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 28
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 5803 3663 4911 4205 3826 3070 305 140
Qualification 5 Sat 3/18 - 11:37 AM 360 2910 3826 4173 4682 4205 322 10
Qualification 10 Sat 3/18 - 12:16 PM 3826 2980 2928 3238 948 488 210 267
Qualification 18 Sat 3/18 - 7:15 AM 4077 4180 488 3238 4918 3826 173 309
Qualification 22 Sat 3/18 - 2:53 PM 3826 2928 4180 4683 3663 2910 200 187
Qualification 27 Sat 3/18 - 3:32 PM 3070 5941 360 3826 4180 2522 165 145
Qualification 29 Sat 3/18 - 3:46 PM 948 2910 5803 3826 4077 3663 310 255
Qualification 35 Sat 3/18 - 4:44 PM 3238 4077 5295 3826 4682 5941 355 195
Qualification 38 Sat 3/18 - 5:14 PM 3268 3826 2907 360 1778 2903 255 165
Qualification 43 Sat 3/18 - 5:50 PM 4180 5941 948 488 3826 2907 185 280
Qualification 48 Sun 3/19 - 9:18 AM 3826 1778 4173 2928 2907 4205 235 305
Qualification 55 Sun 3/19 - 10:16 AM 4918 1778 3663 4512 3826 4911 134 196
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/19 - 12:06 PM 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 289 305
Quarterfinal 5 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 311 195
Tiebreaker 1 4173 5803 3238 3070 3826 2522 387 215

PNW District - Auburn Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/1 - 11:31 AM 3826 2555 3786 3393 2906 3049 230 140
Qualification 10 Sat 4/1 - 12:02 PM 3826 3684 3663 2980 360 5937 230 206
Qualification 14 Sat 4/1 - 12:31 PM 3781 3826 4579 3876 360 1318 143 230
Qualification 18 Sat 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4173 2929 4461 6350 3826 4060 245 235
Qualification 28 Sat 4/1 - 3:09 PM 4461 2980 4579 2906 3826 2942 115 215
Qualification 34 Sat 4/1 - 3:53 PM 2906 2555 4918 3826 4173 2980 224 202
Qualification 38 Sat 4/1 - 4:22 PM 2046 6350 2412 3826 1318 488 234 278
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:28 PM 4579 2907 3574 3826 4918 3393 315 361
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 6:10 PM 3826 360 1258 2942 5748 2907 188 280
Qualification 55 Sat 4/1 - 6:33 PM 2929 3826 3219 4131 488 3876 239 278
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 10:01 AM 1318 948 3684 3049 3876 3826 280 230
Qualification 66 Sun 4/2 - 10:14 AM 4461 492 3826 3781 5295 2907 300 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4173 4131 3393 3826 1318 4579 305 255
Quarterfinal 6 4173 4131 3393 3826 1318 4579 305 256

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 66
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 4590 4592 3826 4060 441 5499 262 250
Qualification 17 Thu 4/20 - 11:00 AM 488 418 3826 3140 115 1339 290 345
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:40 PM 5816 3826 3824 5515 5026 5614 261 275
Qualification 41 Thu 4/20 - 4:52 PM 5515 3826 115 2642 973 6409 285 225
Qualification 48 Fri 4/21 - 8:25 AM 3229 3991 6361 6388 973 3826 255 355
Qualification 66 Fri 4/21 - 11:41 AM 3826 624 1414 1002 6325 4276 301 354
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 1:02 PM 2928 955 4592 1482 3826 4371 360 257
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:18 PM 6705 1574 2485 3653 5803 3826 261 246
Qualification 96 Fri 4/21 - 4:20 PM 4561 585 3834 3826 4265 4723 284 295
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:17 PM 6508 5970 5472 2905 3826 4191 310 256
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 58
Rank: 67 of 155 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 3826 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 28
PNW District - Auburn Event 30

If Team 3826 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 361
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 322
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 309
Level 9 Random Sort ---