Team 4590 - Greenblitz (2017)


2017 Robot: Ragnarok
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Hakfar Hayarok School & Hakfar Hayarok


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4590 attended in 2017.
Team 4590 had a record of 34-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 10 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/6 - 2:18 PM 6230 4590 5951 6168 4757 5747 165 95
Qualification 9 Mon 3/6 - 4:15 PM 5715 4590 5636 2230 1657 1573 95 125
Qualification 17 Mon 3/6 - 6:24 PM 4590 5654 6168 5990 2630 6737 145 167
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 45 Tue 3/7 - 10:35 AM 1944 3034 1937 3083 4590 4586 185 195
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 57 Tue 3/7 - 12:11 PM 1657 6230 5654 4590 4338 3034 205 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5635 6104 2212 5747 3339 4590 215 95
Qualification 8 Thu 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2679 6104 4590 4757 2630 4649 264 100
Qualification 10 Thu 3/16 - 2:15 PM 5636 5614 2212 6739 4590 5951 241 191
Qualification 15 Thu 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5636 5747 1690 6149 4590 1943 185 273
Qualification 22 Thu 3/16 - 4:08 PM 1943 1937 2231 2630 2212 4590 265 314
Qualification 26 Thu 3/16 - 4:50 PM 3339 3388 5987 6741 1937 4590 198 207
Qualification 31 Thu 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5987 5614 4590 2231 1690 2212 314 238
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 8:51 AM 4590 5273 4757 5636 5987 6741 200 210
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 204 312
Quarterfinal 6 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 203 315
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 8 Wed 3/29 - 10:28 AM 4586 1574 4590 2212 1937 6740 356 295
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 32 Wed 3/29 - 3:05 PM 3835 4590 1657 3339 6736 1943 288 308
Qualification 44 Wed 3/29 - 4:42 PM 3835 5951 1574 4590 5990 6168 337 201
Qualification 50 Wed 3/29 - 5:39 PM 4590 2096 5291 3083 1942 6104 336 255
Qualification 53 Wed 3/29 - 6:06 PM 5654 2679 3388 3034 4744 4590 272 252
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 75 Thu 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5635 4338 5715 4590 1943 1690 265 288
Qualification 83 Thu 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4590 6104 1577 3075 3211 4744 348 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 4590 4592 3826 4060 441 5499 262 250
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 5803 435 5970 2478 624 4590 376 388
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 2183 4191 6144 4590 1482 2485 145 298
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 4590 2655 2881 4561 6508 6325 312 298
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:52 AM 3834 4590 6361 2642 5816 1574 272 288
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 11:56 AM 4265 8 3991 4219 4590 6560 320 266
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:29 PM 2642 4723 4590 5472 3140 1002 303 257
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276
Quarterfinal 8 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 5026 453 326

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 6 0 10 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Mon 3/6 - 2:18 PM 6230 4590 5951 6168 4757 5747 165 95
Qualification 9 Mon 3/6 - 4:15 PM 5715 4590 5636 2230 1657 1573 95 125
Qualification 17 Mon 3/6 - 6:24 PM 4590 5654 6168 5990 2630 6737 145 167
Qualification 20 Mon 3/6 - 7:05 PM 1942 2230 1574 4590 1657 5038 248 145
Qualification 24 Mon 3/6 - 8:01 PM 6740 1573 4590 5928 6738 1574 140 197
Qualification 35 Tue 3/7 - 9:14 AM 5990 4590 4319 1580 6740 1690 141 157
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 45 Tue 3/7 - 10:35 AM 1944 3034 1937 3083 4590 4586 185 195
Qualification 51 Tue 3/7 - 11:22 AM 4319 5038 3083 4784 4757 4590 210 228
Qualification 57 Tue 3/7 - 12:11 PM 1657 6230 5654 4590 4338 3034 205 236
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 30 5 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5635 6104 2212 5747 3339 4590 215 95
Qualification 8 Thu 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2679 6104 4590 4757 2630 4649 264 100
Qualification 10 Thu 3/16 - 2:15 PM 5636 5614 2212 6739 4590 5951 241 191
Qualification 15 Thu 3/16 - 2:57 PM 5636 5747 1690 6149 4590 1943 185 273
Qualification 22 Thu 3/16 - 4:08 PM 1943 1937 2231 2630 2212 4590 265 314
Qualification 26 Thu 3/16 - 4:50 PM 3339 3388 5987 6741 1937 4590 198 207
Qualification 31 Thu 3/16 - 6:25 PM 5987 5614 4590 2231 1690 2212 314 238
Qualification 35 Thu 3/16 - 7:02 PM 4338 4661 6736 4590 4649 2231 215 265
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 8:51 AM 4590 5273 4757 5636 5987 6741 200 210
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 204 312
Quarterfinal 6 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 203 315
Semifinal 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 323 343
Semifinal 3 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 491 311
Tiebreaker 1 6741 1690 1937 4338 4590 2231 245 321
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 33 0 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 8 Wed 3/29 - 10:28 AM 4586 1574 4590 2212 1937 6740 356 295
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 32 Wed 3/29 - 3:05 PM 3835 4590 1657 3339 6736 1943 288 308
Qualification 44 Wed 3/29 - 4:42 PM 3835 5951 1574 4590 5990 6168 337 201
Qualification 50 Wed 3/29 - 5:39 PM 4590 2096 5291 3083 1942 6104 336 255
Qualification 53 Wed 3/29 - 6:06 PM 5654 2679 3388 3034 4744 4590 272 252
Qualification 65 Thu 3/30 - 10:04 AM 1943 5928 5614 4590 1573 2679 340 279
Qualification 75 Thu 3/30 - 11:33 AM 5635 4338 5715 4590 1943 1690 265 288
Qualification 83 Thu 3/30 - 12:42 PM 4590 6104 1577 3075 3211 4744 348 325
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 287 316
Quarterfinal 8 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 430 302
Tiebreaker 4 3083 3211 1577 5951 4590 2096 436 266

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 66
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Thu 4/20 - 10:00 AM 4590 4592 3826 4060 441 5499 262 250
Qualification 15 Thu 4/20 - 10:43 AM 5803 435 5970 2478 624 4590 376 388
Qualification 27 Thu 4/20 - 2:18 PM 2183 4191 6144 4590 1482 2485 145 298
Qualification 38 Thu 4/20 - 4:17 PM 4590 2655 2881 4561 6508 6325 312 298
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 62 Fri 4/21 - 10:52 AM 3834 4590 6361 2642 5816 1574 272 288
Qualification 68 Fri 4/21 - 11:56 AM 4265 8 3991 4219 4590 6560 320 266
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:29 PM 2642 4723 4590 5472 3140 1002 303 257
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 6409 5970 4590 488 1414 3229 281 362
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276
Quarterfinal 8 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 5026 453 326

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 182
Rank: 14 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4590 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 30
ISR District Event #4 65
FIRST Israel District Championship 87

If Team 4590 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 356
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 348
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 343
Level 9 Random Sort ---