Team 6340 - Marist Screaming Eagles (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/GE Power/ASYS Automation LLC & Marist School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 45 27 (60%) 17 (38%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 19 11 (58%) 9 (47%) 0
Total 64 38 (59%) 26 (41%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Dalton Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 20 8 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:45 AM 1771 6340 5132 6712 5608 3344 120 150
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 2:09 PM 6340 5536 3998 4195 6023 6139 155 5
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:11 PM 6340 5900 2974 3329 5293 4459 195 233
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:55 PM 4749 6340 4193 4195 2415 5900 140 210
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:51 PM 6023 6341 6340 4749 832 4235 95 145
Qualification 31 Fri 3/10 - 5:06 PM 4195 5109 4516 6340 4701 6139 140 140
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 6:19 PM 5219 6471 4459 3815 6340 1311 140 209
Qualification 46 Sat 3/11 - 9:33 AM 4516 6471 6340 6705 1311 6715 220 182
Qualification 53 Sat 3/11 - 10:23 AM 6340 6705 5109 1311 6341 3998 260 145
Qualification 58 Sat 3/11 - 6:04 AM 6023 4509 1311 2415 6340 3318 140 205
Qualification 61 Sat 3/11 - 6:31 AM 4701 1414 6341 6340 5608 4509 140 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 211 166
Quarterfinal 8 5900 3998 6340 1311 5608 5109 166 125
Semifinal 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 285 256
Semifinal 4 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 185 306
Tiebreaker 2 5132 4749 6023 6340 3998 5900 155 285
Final 1 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 185 236
Final 2 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 255 211
Final 3 1771 2415 2974 6340 3998 5900 445 206

PCH District - Columbus Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 13 30 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 11:29 AM 6325 1414 1795 6340 4240 5074 135 131
Qualification 7 Fri 3/17 - 11:55 AM 1746 5332 6340 6325 6716 1002 236 85
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 2:08 PM 1683 6349 3091 6325 6340 3265 205 185
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 2:54 PM 6340 3635 4188 5074 3091 3265 238 90
Qualification 26 Fri 3/17 - 3:34 PM 6177 5482 4701 6349 1648 6340 145 282
Qualification 33 Fri 3/17 - 4:29 PM 4730 1746 5632 6340 1683 3694 144 232
Qualification 41 Fri 3/17 - 5:28 PM 3581 6340 4516 1002 3815 4240 189 190
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:14 PM 1414 4112 6340 4026 5828 3635 282 195
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 6:57 PM 6340 4910 6177 2415 3635 3815 257 230
Qualification 62 Sat 3/18 - 10:10 AM 6750 5632 3694 5828 6340 3573 90 190
Qualification 67 Sat 3/18 - 10:49 AM 4188 5632 6177 4468 5848 6340 255 230
Qualification 70 Sat 3/18 - 11:11 AM 3091 6340 5482 5848 5582 5332 150 250
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 286 210
Quarterfinal 6 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 236 305
Tiebreaker 2 3091 4910 6340 5332 1648 5632 332 215
Semifinal 1 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 255 260
Semifinal 3 3573 1683 2415 6340 4910 3091 205 218
Final 1 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 238 310
Final 2 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 255
Final 3 3091 4910 6340 4188 1746 6177 288 285

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 15 96
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 10:02 AM 832 4235 1002 4112 6340 3329 275 258
Qualification 10 Fri 4/7 - 10:23 AM 6023 4080 6340 5632 832 4026 309 305
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 1:25 PM 4516 6340 3998 3635 4188 6023 293 295
Qualification 27 Fri 4/7 - 1:59 PM 3815 1311 5828 2974 5293 6340 144 432
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:43 PM 4941 1002 6340 3581 5582 4080 353 195
Qualification 45 Fri 4/7 - 4:20 PM 6177 2415 5293 4189 6340 5900 233 203
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 4:47 PM 5132 4516 4235 832 3815 6340 230 258
Qualification 58 Fri 4/7 - 5:51 PM 3329 5332 5074 4468 3635 6340 205 358
Qualification 67 Sat 4/8 - 9:10 AM 6705 2415 6325 6340 5074 4910 185 328
Qualification 70 Sat 4/8 - 9:39 AM 4459 5582 6340 3998 1648 2415 238 330
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 89 Sat 4/8 - 11:53 AM 4516 1771 4080 1311 5632 6340 355 241
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 446 237
Quarterfinal 7 4189 3635 2974 4516 6340 1414 395 252

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:55 AM 1868 1410 6340 6429 114 5516 282 310
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:33 AM 2583 5818 2543 6340 5431 3132 200 295
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 1:13 PM 6340 5663 4613 4403 6434 1836 237 245
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:27 PM 4635 1744 281 2896 6340 6442 292 238
Qualification 54 Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 2230 3039 1912 1619 6340 3314 260 345
Qualification 59 Fri 4/21 - 9:48 AM 6340 5458 5454 6366 5705 5002 307 255
Qualification 69 Fri 4/21 - 11:08 AM 2444 2587 2996 4400 4965 6340 255 353
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:52 PM 2950 6754 6517 2996 6340 5737 215 284
Qualification 92 Fri 4/21 - 3:34 PM 4005 832 6340 1410 6023 4401 308 255
Qualification 102 Fri 4/21 - 5:00 PM 6340 5887 2383 1319 4513 2903 313 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 4965 4941 6340 4613 5458 5429 287 426

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


PCH District Albany Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018


PCH District Gainesville Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019


PCH District Columbus Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


Peachtree District State Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Selenium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 221
Rank: 7 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6340 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Dalton Event 57
PCH District - Columbus Event 58
Peachtree State Championship 96
Team Age 10

If Team 6340 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 81
Level 6 Highest Match Score 432
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 358
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 353
Level 9 Random Sort ---

GRITS 2018

  October 13 to October 13, 2018