Team 5734 - RoboReign (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Augusta Utilities/J Edward Enoch/Textron/JW Welding&Richmond County Technical Career Magnet School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5734 attended in 2017.
Team 5734 had a record of 16-21-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 17 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 4749 5608 6341 832 4235 5734 110 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5734 6705 3318 3344 3573 4026 145 95
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 5:18 PM 3344 1683 5651 6341 5734 3265 90 100
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 7:49 PM 6716 5734 6177 1746 3265 1261 95 158
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:19 AM 4941 3344 5734 6341 3998 5900 175 85
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 6177 5900 832 4189 5332 5734 135 90
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:57 AM 6023 1683 1648 5734 6325 4188 200 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 5632 4188 6750 4730 1261 5734 285 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 5734 6715 1771 4080 5219 5828 110 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:43 PM 1261 6349 4941 5734 4189 4459 160 205
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1261 3694 5482 4080 6714 5734 155 195
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 3581 5734 6750 6715 5109 6714 193 142
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 3581 5219 5848 2974 4188 5734 233 255
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:21 PM 5632 5734 4240 6471 5482 4941 185 305
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4188 6471 3329 5734 6139 5109 260 149
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:11 PM 6471 5734 3635 4941 4193 5074 200 200
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 5734 4941 5840 5828 5651 4193 150 85
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:49 AM 5828 5734 6349 3635 6139 5536 146 215
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 11:03 AM 5840 4080 4730 5734 5074 3329 45 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 185 230
Quarterfinal 7 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 295 95
Tiebreaker 3 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 195 185

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 4459 1746 5632 5734 4026 2415 301 207
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 5332 5734 1648 3815 4516 4941 185 245
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5734 6349 832 4730 6325 6177 231 142
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6023 4235 5734 5132 5828 4468 180 230
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 832 6750 1771 1683 1414 5734 195 205
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5734 3635 2974 3581 6177 4189 320 190
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:36 PM 5582 4188 6177 5734 3815 1746 210 205
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 6:11 PM 3581 5900 5734 1683 3329 4080 136 285
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1648 6705 6023 4189 5734 4941 327 255
Playoff Matches

Team 5734's 2017 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PCH District - Gainesville Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 5132 5734 5582 1311 4941 6705 46 115
Qualification 7 Sat 3/4 - 1:16 PM 4749 5608 6341 832 4235 5734 110 40
Qualification 17 Sat 3/4 - 3:24 PM 6325 5132 1683 1795 5734 5293 95 140
Qualification 21 Sat 3/4 - 4:07 PM 5734 6705 3318 3344 3573 4026 145 95
Qualification 27 Sat 3/4 - 5:18 PM 3344 1683 5651 6341 5734 3265 90 100
Qualification 38 Sat 3/4 - 6:59 PM 6705 4468 3091 4112 1002 5734 160 185
Qualification 42 Sat 3/4 - 7:49 PM 6716 5734 6177 1746 3265 1261 95 158
Qualification 52 Sun 3/5 - 10:19 AM 4941 3344 5734 6341 3998 5900 175 85
Qualification 57 Sun 3/5 - 11:08 AM 6177 5900 832 4189 5332 5734 135 90
Qualification 61 Sun 3/5 - 11:57 AM 6023 1683 1648 5734 6325 4188 200 230
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/5 - 2:20 PM 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 235 95
Quarterfinal 5 6325 4941 4188 5332 5734 1261 185 115

PCH District - Albany Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 5632 4188 6750 4730 1261 5734 285 52
Qualification 10 Fri 3/24 - 12:14 PM 5734 6715 1771 4080 5219 5828 110 145
Qualification 14 Fri 3/24 - 12:43 PM 1261 6349 4941 5734 4189 4459 160 205
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 2:38 PM 1261 3694 5482 4080 6714 5734 155 195
Qualification 23 Fri 3/24 - 3:22 PM 3581 5734 6750 6715 5109 6714 193 142
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 4:33 PM 3581 5219 5848 2974 4188 5734 233 255
Qualification 38 Fri 3/24 - 5:21 PM 5632 5734 4240 6471 5482 4941 185 305
Qualification 41 Fri 3/24 - 5:48 PM 4188 6471 3329 5734 6139 5109 260 149
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 6:11 PM 6471 5734 3635 4941 4193 5074 200 200
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 10:00 AM 5734 4941 5840 5828 5651 4193 150 85
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:49 AM 5828 5734 6349 3635 6139 5536 146 215
Qualification 61 Sat 3/25 - 11:03 AM 5840 4080 4730 5734 5074 3329 45 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 185 230
Quarterfinal 7 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 295 95
Tiebreaker 3 6750 4189 5632 5734 5482 3694 195 185

Peachtree State Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:55 AM 4459 1746 5632 5734 4026 2415 301 207
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:05 AM 4910 5734 3329 3998 4941 5293 205 298
Qualification 18 Fri 4/7 - 11:24 AM 5332 5734 1648 3815 4516 4941 185 245
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 1:32 PM 5734 6349 832 4730 6325 6177 231 142
Qualification 37 Fri 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6023 4235 5734 5132 5828 4468 180 230
Qualification 42 Fri 4/7 - 3:59 PM 832 6750 1771 1683 1414 5734 195 205
Qualification 51 Fri 4/7 - 4:59 PM 5734 3635 2974 3581 6177 4189 320 190
Qualification 56 Fri 4/7 - 5:36 PM 5582 4188 6177 5734 3815 1746 210 205
Qualification 61 Fri 4/7 - 6:11 PM 3581 5900 5734 1683 3329 4080 136 285
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 9:32 AM 5734 1771 5293 1002 4468 5332 234 305
Qualification 76 Sat 4/8 - 10:21 AM 5608 6340 1414 4468 5734 4112 308 255
Qualification 86 Sat 4/8 - 11:33 AM 1648 6705 6023 4189 5734 4941 327 255
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 69
Rank: 40 of 75 teams in the Peachtree District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5734 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
PCH District - Gainesville Event 24
PCH District - Albany Event 24
Peachtree State Championship 21

If Team 5734 is tied with any other Peachtree teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 320
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 280
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 255
Level 9 Random Sort ---