Team Avatar Team 6135 - Arctos (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Milwaukee Tool/The Intuitive Foundation /Ryver/Stantec/Toronto District School Board, Bloor CI&Bloor C.I.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6135 attended in 2022.
Team 6135 had a record of 19-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 1246 1360 6865 3560 6135 7480 25 35
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 1360 3560 4152 6135 8764 1246 13 22
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 865 3560 6859 6135 5031 4252 29 8
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 4152 6865 6135 6859 5031 4039 24 52
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:01 PM 4152 6135 2706 4252 914 7480 55 42
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 2:25 PM 4039 4252 6135 6865 7480 8764 66 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6864 6135 1360 865 2706 6859 45 33
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 3:29 PM 6135 2013 865 6865 6859 1246 36 14
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:53 PM 2013 7480 5036 6859 8764 6135 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 8765 6135 3560 5024 4252 3161 44 14
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 8 Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 3560 6135 4039 3161 4617 4917 55 40
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 15 Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 3161 2056 6135 8089 8765 4946 77 43
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 21 Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3161 8765 4039 4617 4015 6135 71 18
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:07 PM 5024 4039 8574 8089 6135 1241 87 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 4:23 PM 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 130 41
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 152 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/14 - 1:47 PM 5036 1325 6135 3161 5031 3683 83 80
Qualification 19 Thu 4/14 - 3:11 PM 8765 865 771 4617 6135 8884 43 48
Qualification 34 Thu 4/14 - 6:27 PM 4907 6135 8765 4152 4343 1374 52 55
Qualification 43 Thu 4/14 - 5:48 PM 2706 4678 781 1241 8789 6135 88 74
Qualification 53 Fri 4/15 - 10:14 AM 2386 6135 2198 7520 8735 3739 28 25
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 10:56 AM 4015 7520 6135 4976 8731 6397 56 61
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 89 Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 7480 7757 1114 6135 7659 4039 90 62
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 111 Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4039 8729 6978 6135 4069 2609 70 68
Qualification 122 Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 2056 3560 6135 2013 8764 8850 128 52
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 6135 1156 5006 6036 2252 5505 59 136
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:07 AM 6135 488 2905 1574 2839 180 41 151
Qualification 28 Fri 4/22 - 8:22 AM 8159 4063 3322 2992 6135 7021 107 81
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:19 PM 3128 2135 6135 148 2767 7153 67 123
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:06 AM 6135 6420 7848 2976 4421 3478 89 122
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 1111 5817 1706 2771 6135 597 140 102
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 11 1807 4522 8037 302 6135 97 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches

Team 6135's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 18
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 10:06 AM 1246 1360 6865 3560 6135 7480 25 35
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 1360 3560 4152 6135 8764 1246 13 22
Qualification 9 Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 865 3560 6859 6135 5031 4252 29 8
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:56 AM 4152 6865 6135 6859 5031 4039 24 52
Qualification 15 Sat 3/26 - 2:01 PM 4152 6135 2706 4252 914 7480 55 42
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 2:25 PM 4039 4252 6135 6865 7480 8764 66 55
Qualification 21 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6864 6135 1360 865 2706 6859 45 33
Qualification 23 Sat 3/26 - 3:29 PM 6135 2013 865 6865 6859 1246 36 14
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 3:53 PM 2013 7480 5036 6859 8764 6135 53 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 41 48
Semifinal 4 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 27 17
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 5036 865 2013 6135 1360 914 43 34

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 10 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 16
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/9 - 10:11 AM 8765 6135 3560 5024 4252 3161 44 14
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 8 Sat 4/9 - 11:01 AM 3560 6135 4039 3161 4617 4917 55 40
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 13 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 6135 3161 5024 8574 1241 4946 40 89
Qualification 15 Sat 4/9 - 12:22 PM 3161 2056 6135 8089 8765 4946 77 43
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:04 PM 4015 5024 2056 6135 4252 4946 115 59
Qualification 21 Sat 4/9 - 2:45 PM 3161 8765 4039 4617 4015 6135 71 18
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:07 PM 5024 4039 8574 8089 6135 1241 87 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 4:23 PM 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 130 41
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 152 63

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 0 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/14 - 1:47 PM 5036 1325 6135 3161 5031 3683 83 80
Qualification 19 Thu 4/14 - 3:11 PM 8765 865 771 4617 6135 8884 43 48
Qualification 34 Thu 4/14 - 6:27 PM 4907 6135 8765 4152 4343 1374 52 55
Qualification 43 Thu 4/14 - 5:48 PM 2706 4678 781 1241 8789 6135 88 74
Qualification 53 Fri 4/15 - 10:14 AM 2386 6135 2198 7520 8735 3739 28 25
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 10:56 AM 4015 7520 6135 4976 8731 6397 56 61
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 11:53 AM 6135 2200 8574 1334 2386 4951 61 43
Qualification 89 Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 7480 7757 1114 6135 7659 4039 90 62
Qualification 101 Fri 4/15 - 3:44 PM 8765 2609 610 6135 4917 6875 85 84
Qualification 111 Fri 4/15 - 4:46 PM 4039 8729 6978 6135 4069 2609 70 68
Qualification 122 Fri 4/15 - 5:46 PM 2056 3560 6135 2013 8764 8850 128 52
Qualification 132 Sat 4/16 - 10:28 AM 2200 4039 4946 4152 6135 5406 110 115
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 6135 1156 5006 6036 2252 5505 59 136
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:07 AM 6135 488 2905 1574 2839 180 41 151
Qualification 28 Fri 4/22 - 8:22 AM 8159 4063 3322 2992 6135 7021 107 81
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:37 PM 2614 7315 8575 2202 2052 6135 71 121
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:19 PM 3128 2135 6135 148 2767 7153 67 123
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 9:06 AM 6135 6420 7848 2976 4421 3478 89 122
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 10:01 AM 1111 5817 1706 2771 6135 597 140 102
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:18 AM 11 1807 4522 8037 302 6135 97 81
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:41 PM 3512 6135 2614 8701 5216 1339 103 91
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:15 PM 7617 4911 2832 4592 6998 6135 123 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 88
Rank: 40 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6135 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event Day 1 27
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 22
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 39

If Team 6135 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 132
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 128
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---