Team 6135 - Arctos (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board / FIRST Robotics Canada & Bloor C.I.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6135 attended in 2018.
Team 6135 had a record of 18-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 24 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 6135 1360 6141 188 6975 6564 306 168
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 4939 771 4976 1310 6135 1075 389 216
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6975 919 746 5036 6135 771 70 208
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:19 PM 6135 5428 6513 4946 5036 854 229 393
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:30 PM 6009 1310 746 188 7013 6135 251 177
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 4939 5519 6135 7013 6632 7329 179 102
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 5519 1360 5036 746 6867 6135 414 169
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:11 PM 6135 6009 907 5031 4976 4946 277 402
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:16 AM 854 6135 5031 6397 5519 1325 162 386
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 9:57 AM 7013 6564 5428 4976 6135 6975 265 447
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:43 AM 6397 6632 6135 5921 4001 5699 254 259
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 6135 6140 4618 6141 5428 1075 382 321
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:20 AM 6135 6130 4902 1241 5776 6323 240 432
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6461 6135 3571 4976 4902 4992 309 441
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:46 PM 6135 4976 2200 188 5921 4618 461 332
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 2200 2056 6461 5776 6070 6135 434 201
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 2:57 PM 6135 6339 6537 6342 3161 1374 264 444
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 3:54 PM 6135 1325 3683 2935 6339 6342 484 242
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 2609 6135 2935 4308 6537 1325 277 376
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:21 PM 6070 6632 4069 6135 5921 5699 451 151
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 5:53 PM 6537 5406 6461 4519 4039 6135 189 239
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 6:52 PM 5409 6135 2056 6130 3161 6632 422 289
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4618 1334 6878 4992 6135 6342 376 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 374 182
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 383 322
Final 1 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 410 331
Final 2 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 463 339

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:49 AM 907 2634 6135 6009 4939 5406 270 475
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:39 PM 2634 865 4688 7267 771 6135 434 156
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:25 PM 1246 2634 4704 6135 4308 4968 412 295
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 6110 4992 6135 4039 771 4917 269 415
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 5596 6135 4939 771 6070 4069 348 250
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 5885 3739 6987 6135 5406 1360 196 505
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 7200 771 1360 6135 7013 6854 372 208
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 4704 6135 1310 6878 7058 4946 202 437
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:16 PM 6854 2708 7200 6135 4039 4976 335 246
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:12 PM 2609 6110 865 7058 1246 6135 498 246
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/24 - 11:11 AM 6135 1360 6141 188 6975 6564 306 168
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 4939 771 4976 1310 6135 1075 389 216
Qualification 14 Sat 3/24 - 12:28 PM 6975 919 746 5036 6135 771 70 208
Qualification 19 Sat 3/24 - 2:19 PM 6135 5428 6513 4946 5036 854 229 393
Qualification 27 Sat 3/24 - 3:30 PM 6009 1310 746 188 7013 6135 251 177
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 4939 5519 6135 7013 6632 7329 179 102
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 5519 1360 5036 746 6867 6135 414 169
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:11 PM 6135 6009 907 5031 4976 4946 277 402
Qualification 51 Sun 3/25 - 9:16 AM 854 6135 5031 6397 5519 1325 162 386
Qualification 55 Sun 3/25 - 9:57 AM 7013 6564 5428 4976 6135 6975 265 447
Qualification 61 Sun 3/25 - 10:43 AM 6397 6632 6135 5921 4001 5699 254 259
Qualification 70 Sun 3/25 - 11:53 AM 6135 6140 4618 6141 5428 1075 382 321
Playoff Matches

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 1 30 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/7 - 11:20 AM 6135 6130 4902 1241 5776 6323 240 432
Qualification 7 Sat 4/7 - 11:46 AM 6461 6135 3571 4976 4902 4992 309 441
Qualification 14 Sat 4/7 - 12:46 PM 6135 4976 2200 188 5921 4618 461 332
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 2200 2056 6461 5776 6070 6135 434 201
Qualification 26 Sat 4/7 - 2:57 PM 6135 6339 6537 6342 3161 1374 264 444
Qualification 34 Sat 4/7 - 3:54 PM 6135 1325 3683 2935 6339 6342 484 242
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 2609 6135 2935 4308 6537 1325 277 376
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:21 PM 6070 6632 4069 6135 5921 5699 451 151
Qualification 51 Sat 4/7 - 5:53 PM 6537 5406 6461 4519 4039 6135 189 239
Qualification 59 Sat 4/7 - 6:52 PM 5409 6135 2056 6130 3161 6632 422 289
Qualification 64 Sun 4/8 - 9:19 AM 6339 6632 3560 2386 1241 6135 303 460
Qualification 73 Sun 4/8 - 10:35 AM 4618 1334 6878 4992 6135 6342 376 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262
Semifinal 1 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 374 182
Semifinal 3 1241 2056 6135 188 4069 6878 383 322
Final 1 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 410 331
Final 2 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 463 339

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:49 AM 907 2634 6135 6009 4939 5406 270 475
Qualification 10 Thu 4/12 - 12:39 PM 2634 865 4688 7267 771 6135 434 156
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:25 PM 1246 2634 4704 6135 4308 4968 412 295
Qualification 24 Thu 4/12 - 3:52 PM 1241 6135 4525 907 1114 4704 320 408
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:29 PM 6110 4992 6135 4039 771 4917 269 415
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 5596 6135 4939 771 6070 4069 348 250
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 10:05 AM 5885 3739 6987 6135 5406 1360 196 505
Qualification 49 Fri 4/13 - 11:02 AM 7200 771 1360 6135 7013 6854 372 208
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 4704 6135 1310 6878 7058 4946 202 437
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 2:09 PM 6632 4917 1241 7200 6135 2609 467 277
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 3:16 PM 6854 2708 7200 6135 4039 4976 335 246
Qualification 74 Fri 4/13 - 4:12 PM 2609 6110 865 7058 1246 6135 498 246
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 73
Rank: 76 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6135 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District York University Event 12
ONT District McMaster University Event 43
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 18

If Team 6135 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 42
Level 6 Highest Match Score 566
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 505
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 484
Level 9 Random Sort ---