Team Avatar Team 6135 - Arctos (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Scotiabank/Nordic Semiconductor/Maker Bean Cafe/HD Supply Brafasco/Ryver/Arbour Memorial/Toronto District School Board/SNC Lavalin&Bloor C.I.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 22 (61%) 14 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 43 24 (56%) 19 (44%) 0 (0%)

Team 6135's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:55 PM 610 6135 7267 4936 2994 4152 48 44
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:37 PM 610 2708 6864 6135 6867 5885 35 64
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 3:44 PM 5036 4476 6867 4783 7710 6135 63 40
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 4:21 PM 6135 2200 6859 2386 6864 6987 69 45
Qualification 30 Sat 3/2 - 5:20 PM 6514 188 6070 7564 6975 6135 51 43
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 6:08 PM 6987 7710 2200 3571 6135 4907 58 49
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 5426 4946 7564 5036 6135 7735 48 51
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 7:58 PM 7614 4783 6867 2994 188 6135 39 62
Qualification 56 Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM 6135 4152 2386 4525 2852 4783 67 34
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 5409 6135 4704 188 4015 2708 47 53
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 11:37 AM 6514 6135 4476 7712 4704 6866 47 43
Qualification 78 Sun 3/3 - 12:56 PM 4951 7735 6859 6110 2852 6135 62 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 55
Quarterfinal 6 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 64 69
Tiebreaker 2 4946 2386 6110 2994 6135 4519 44 62
Semifinal 1 610 2200 4783 2994 6135 4519 90 53
Semifinal 3 610 2200 4783 2994 6135 4519 73 43

ONT District North Bay Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 33
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 12:11 PM 3543 4678 7267 2994 4519 6135 51 73
Qualification 11 Fri 3/29 - 1:33 PM 4678 6135 6987 6632 2706 4946 46 56
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 4704 7052 4917 6135 4152 4914 60 70
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:45 PM 6135 6336 4946 6865 4519 1246 78 46
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 4:08 PM 4704 6135 6865 6514 7476 5672 46 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 6135 4069 6461 4519 4914 7476 75 60
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:53 PM 1305 610 1374 4968 6632 6135 69 57
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 7:02 PM 1246 4783 6135 1374 6987 2994 62 60
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 9:51 AM 7476 4704 2994 6859 6135 1334 54 51
Qualification 54 Sat 3/30 - 10:55 AM 5672 610 6135 6864 4783 2706 62 48
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 11:37 AM 1334 4968 6461 6135 3543 7052 46 36
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 1:11 PM 1374 6135 2013 4914 1310 4783 59 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:40 PM 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 75 60
Quarterfinal 5 4678 1310 6987 6135 2706 6632 74 70

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 2:29 PM 4946 2935 1075 4783 907 6135 49 62
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 6378 4946 4939 188 6135 7664 60 62
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 6461 3739 4519 6135 5024 7520 57 61
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:44 PM 854 5834 907 865 4519 6135 74 72
Qualification 31 Fri 4/12 - 9:03 AM 3739 4976 6135 7136 1325 6461 76 90
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 9:43 AM 6135 4476 1305 1325 4525 772 90 73
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:56 AM 4932 6135 2994 3739 6378 5036 80 76
Qualification 49 Fri 4/12 - 12:09 PM 188 4936 1325 4525 6135 6378 85 68
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:21 PM 1325 2198 6135 1310 7722 771 70 71
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5672 1114 4939 6135 771 7136 76 64
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 6135 5036 6461 4783 4525 865 62 47
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 6:19 PM 5483 6135 4936 907 1241 2994 76 69
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 105
Rank: 64 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6135 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 40
ONT District North Bay Event 23
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 42

If Team 6135 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 15
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 11/10 - 9:22 AM 1325 6135 1285 6978 5719 6878 61 38
Qualification 4 Sun 11/10 - 9:47 AM 4308 6135 6978 4015 6878 7757 40 49
Qualification 7 Sun 11/10 - 10:18 AM 5834 6978 1325 6135 7757 6070 56 48
Qualification 8 Sun 11/10 - 10:29 AM 6140 4015 6135 5596 4308 6070 51 40
Qualification 12 Sun 11/10 - 11:06 AM 1325 7757 4308 6135 5596 4618 52 37
Qualification 15 Sun 11/10 - 11:38 AM 6878 6135 5596 5719 1325 6070 58 51
Qualification 16 Sun 11/10 - 11:47 AM 1285 6140 5596 6135 7664 5834 70 68
Qualification 18 Sun 11/10 - 12:08 PM 6070 6878 7664 7757 5719 6135 55 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6135 5596 6070 9992 9995 9993 6 0
Quarterfinal 8 6135 5596 6070 9992 9995 9993 58 3
Semifinal 2 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 45 9
Semifinal 4 6140 6878 5719 6135 5596 6070 48 9