Team 6171 - ⚛ Chain Reaction ⚛ (2019)


2019 Robot: Zero
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Chain Reaction Robotics, FRC 6171/Alliance Data/Lear Corporation/Plano ISD/Texas Workforce Commission/Technical Difficulties, FTC Team 7172&Plano Sr H S

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 11 (46%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 11 (39%) 15 (54%) 2 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Dallas Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Dallas Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Brazos Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Dallas Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


El Paso Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIT District Plano Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 0 5 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 6:07 AM 6171 704 4192 5417 6901 6672 17 48
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 12:12 PM 4641 6171 6526 6369 3282 1745 29 25
Qualification 16 Fri 3/15 - 2:37 PM 3679 5057 6369 6171 6655 5431 37 38
Qualification 21 Fri 3/15 - 3:23 PM 7503 6171 4364 7319 6144 2848 21 56
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 3802 5431 6526 6171 4610 7119 48 39
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 5:06 PM 6751 5431 4364 6768 2789 6171 51 22
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 6171 7319 3679 7303 2657 6901 44 41
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 7:05 PM 5057 7120 6171 3802 1745 704 24 39
Qualification 49 Fri 3/15 - 7:34 PM 5682 7503 5503 4206 6171 7179 50 67
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 6901 6768 4641 5503 5417 6171 53 53
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 10:21 AM 2714 6171 7091 3282 4364 704 28 38
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 11:41 AM 4192 2789 3679 3282 2848 6171 59 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 50 52
Quarterfinal 8 5417 3679 6171 2848 7179 5057 46 58

FIT District Greenville Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:55 AM 7125 6171 3005 5908 2468 3370 40 42
Qualification 9 Fri 3/22 - 12:46 PM 6171 7503 7708 2582 7121 3847 39 92
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:51 PM 2158 5431 6526 6171 5414 2583 49 70
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 4:22 PM 6171 7319 5411 3802 6357 7708 54 35
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 2468 5411 5414 5888 647 6171 86 50
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:56 PM 3005 6768 5908 6171 7511 4587 69 66
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 6:27 PM 6526 3037 3847 5829 6171 5242 51 66
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 8:13 PM 7179 3802 6171 3355 5242 7506 101 41
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 5908 6171 2805 7535 3735 7708 27 18
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 3735 6369 6171 647 5829 3743 59 29
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 11:44 AM 3310 7125 7511 2158 1745 6171 69 69
Qualification 84 Sat 3/23 - 12:48 PM 2582 6171 2468 418 7319 4587 76 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:11 PM 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 3310 2468 7708 6171 5242 5411 75 54

FIT District Plano Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Molybdenum Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Texas District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 109 of 183 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6171 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Plano Event 16
FIT District Greenville Event 28

If Team 6171 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 101
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---

North Texas Tournament of Robots

  October 7 to October 8, 2017


NTX Tournament of Robots and STEM Gals Off-Season Competition

  October 11 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 5:18 AM 5930 6751 5057 5212 6377 6171 39 54
Qualification 9 Sun 10/13 - 6:13 AM 6171 4192 4219 3005 6751 9999 26 50
Qualification 11 Sun 10/13 - 6:30 AM 3481 6751 5431 6171 5411 6369 48 64
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 7:25 AM 5431 2805 6171 4219 1296 1745 23 52
Qualification 21 Sun 10/13 - 8:12 AM 3526 6171 456 2723 2341 7535 53 69
Qualification 26 Sun 10/13 - 9:42 AM 5417 6171 5057 9997 9998 5431 35 52
Qualification 32 Sun 10/13 - 10:32 AM 456 5057 3847 5930 3366 6171 52 33
Playoff Matches