Team 2915 - Pandamonium (2019)


2019 Robot: 624 Hektor
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Autodesk/Riverdale PTC/Covanta/Lumencor/Intel&Riverdale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2915 attended in 2019.
Team 2915 had a record of 23-17-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 13 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:30 PM 4692 2915 5468 7032 1425 6445 37 62
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 847 7204 4692 2915 997 5977 30 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 2915 7032 6343 957 6845 3131 48 38
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 955 6443 1540 6445 753 2915 70 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:13 AM 2915 3131 4488 4060 2635 3674 45 45
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 5977 3673 4110 5085 2915 5970 30 55
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:14 PM 2915 5975 2550 1432 2635 6845 54 72
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:11 PM 3786 5085 2046 3636 4110 2915 62 56
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 3223 2915 5937 4061 3574 4309 72 65
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches

Team 2915's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 10 0 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/8 - 11:30 AM 957 955 2915 7448 3673 1359 25 6
Qualification 10 Fri 3/8 - 12:30 PM 4692 2915 5468 7032 1425 6445 37 62
Qualification 18 Fri 3/8 - 2:43 PM 847 7204 4692 2915 997 5977 30 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 27 Fri 3/8 - 4:03 PM 2915 1359 6443 3024 4051 753 45 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/8 - 4:52 PM 4125 753 3673 4043 2915 2990 38 79
Qualification 40 Fri 3/8 - 5:49 PM 5085 7032 5198 3636 2915 4051 26 42
Qualification 47 Fri 3/8 - 6:40 PM 2915 7032 6343 957 6845 3131 48 38
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 63 Sat 3/9 - 9:42 AM 955 6443 1540 6445 753 2915 70 41
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 1540 5468 2550 2811 7204 2915 77 33
Qualification 71 Sat 3/9 - 10:44 AM 6831 2733 2915 5468 2990 6445 58 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 57 59
Quarterfinal 8 997 2733 3636 2915 4057 3223 44 55
Semifinal 2 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 63 47
Semifinal 4 2990 6443 5085 2915 4057 3223 59 43

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:13 AM 2915 3131 4488 4060 2635 3674 45 45
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:59 PM 1359 2915 3636 6845 2550 7034 52 52
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 6465 2915 2411 3636 3673 4127 40 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 2:59 PM 2915 568 3024 2411 4488 3192 40 38
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:40 PM 2550 4662 4051 3674 5977 2915 38 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 7034 1359 1425 2635 2374 2915 62 37
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 5:23 PM 6465 4060 2898 2915 1510 1425 49 50
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 6:10 PM 5977 3673 4110 5085 2915 5970 30 55
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 6696 4110 3131 2521 2915 1540 51 73
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:14 PM 2915 5975 2550 1432 2635 6845 54 72
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:33 AM 6845 3192 2915 2898 2471 5970 52 59
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5085 6831 3674 4127 7034 2915 62 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:59 PM 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 64 53
Quarterfinal 5 1425 1540 6831 2915 6696 3131 87 57

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 12 Thu 4/4 - 3:11 PM 3786 5085 2046 3636 4110 2915 62 56
Qualification 24 Thu 4/4 - 4:33 PM 2990 2915 1318 2930 3223 997 79 70
Qualification 33 Thu 4/4 - 5:41 PM 3663 1540 2915 4060 5803 948 82 75
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 10:06 AM 4488 2915 5803 3024 4512 2557 71 65
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 11:56 AM 4057 4513 2915 1983 6443 3588 54 86
Qualification 70 Fri 4/5 - 1:44 PM 2910 2521 5588 2915 997 4469 103 73
Qualification 83 Fri 4/5 - 3:12 PM 3674 2097 4125 2915 2907 4061 83 52
Qualification 94 Fri 4/5 - 4:25 PM 3223 2915 5937 4061 3574 4309 72 65
Qualification 107 Fri 4/5 - 5:50 PM 2471 1899 4513 2915 2928 3574 64 71
Qualification 114 Sat 4/6 - 9:53 AM 2733 4579 7776 2915 3588 492 80 87
Qualification 125 Sat 4/6 - 11:17 AM 2898 2147 3663 2412 2915 2521 78 68
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 46 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2915 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 37
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 23
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 48

If Team 2915 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 87
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---