Team Avatar Team 4920 - Belle River Automatons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Colasanti Controls/FCA Foundation/Seaton Sunroom/Talius&Belle River District High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 18 (50%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 6 (100%) 0
Total 42 17 (40%) 24 (57%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Greater Toronto Central Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


ONT District - Georgian College Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


ONT District - Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


ONT District Western University, Western Engineering Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


ONT District University of Waterloo Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 9 0 10 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:34 AM 7022 5912 4920 6854 5032 4976 36 15
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:18 PM 4920 6992 3739 6875 7022 4678 39 39
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:06 PM 3756 4617 4968 2702 4920 4678 29 47
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 2:49 PM 4968 4920 6854 5483 2609 4814 34 62
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:39 PM 772 5672 6854 4920 7800 2056 32 67
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 4:27 PM 7722 4069 7022 6856 4814 4920 46 33
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:54 PM 7664 5483 4920 3739 3161 5032 47 33
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 6:11 PM 7722 4617 2609 6330 5039 4920 35 39
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 9:31 AM 7664 4678 3683 1241 4920 2609 75 53
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 10:16 AM 4920 6875 4617 4976 6856 772 30 42
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 4920 3161 7722 6875 4069 6992 35 56
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 11:59 AM 4917 1241 5039 4069 4920 7475 59 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/23 - 2:32 PM 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 94 26
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 5672 4920 3756 4814 106 47

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/29 - 11:51 AM 5911 7136 772 5689 4920 4940 44 38
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:48 PM 4920 1285 7480 865 5689 7058 59 57
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 7480 6537 7058 2634 7136 4920 48 63
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 3:49 PM 5821 2852 4920 6202 4938 6544 43 47
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:52 PM 4992 773 2935 6537 4920 771 21 57
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 771 865 5426 4920 6725 4595 43 50
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 6:36 PM 4940 6331 2634 5885 6881 4920 67 52
Qualification 53 Sat 3/30 - 9:22 AM 4688 2198 772 4920 5409 7058 65 44
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:55 AM 6544 4920 6052 5408 5409 6725 57 95
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4936 4595 1114 4920 7800 4992 92 58
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 11:18 AM 6202 7757 4920 6875 4039 4932 62 65
Qualification 77 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 6331 4920 772 2935 7800 865 58 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 85 63
Quarterfinal 5 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 95 52

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 27 0 0 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 3:27 PM 4903 7476 2634 4920 4069 4814 70 61
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:29 PM 4039 4618 2702 2634 4920 746 61 40
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:01 PM 6140 746 7800 7480 4914 4920 59 66
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 5:47 PM 6141 4920 6987 6336 1360 2200 57 76
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 6:49 PM 4920 4678 1285 7476 4992 4917 67 72
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:07 AM 1360 4814 4688 2386 4920 2056 65 86
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 10:51 AM 4920 2200 5406 4618 4907 610 91 69
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 12:50 PM 4920 1360 4917 5885 2702 6336 82 74
Qualification 56 Fri 4/12 - 2:15 PM 7757 4992 4907 2702 6878 4920 59 63
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:07 PM 6867 2706 4914 4907 6336 4920 58 44
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 4:24 PM 610 6867 4920 6070 2386 3683 94 82
Qualification 74 Fri 4/12 - 5:25 PM 4688 4920 4618 2852 4678 6878 61 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:08 AM 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 118 55
Quarterfinal 5 3683 2056 4907 1360 4920 4039 112 73

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 130
Rank: 43 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4920 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event 30
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 28
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 72

If Team 4920 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 94
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---