Team 6867 - Panthera Tech (2018)

JOHN POLANYI COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE


From: North York, Ontario, Canada
District: Ontario
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Robot: Cobalt Jaguar Mk. 1
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Toronto District School Board/Agosy Foundation/Milwaukee/BVGlazing/Fidelity Investments/Magna International/Compugen/Sable Metal Fabrication Inc./HD Supply Brafasco/Perfume Toronto&JOHN POLANYI COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 23 (64%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 17 (39%) 27 (61%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 8 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/3 - 6:12 AM 6867 4252 6977 2200 2708 6339 96 356
Qualification 10 Sat 3/3 - 7:13 AM 6514 6867 7267 5409 6977 4907 343 68
Qualification 19 Sat 3/3 - 9:16 AM 6867 5409 610 5428 781 4783 441 106
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 9:54 AM 4783 6867 4939 1285 6514 6110 185 361
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 10:51 AM 4939 6977 5911 4946 6339 6867 282 404
Qualification 37 Sat 3/3 - 11:58 AM 2708 6867 781 4252 4946 5519 281 312
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:21 PM 610 7052 6917 6070 6513 6867 499 269
Qualification 50 Sat 3/3 - 1:47 PM 6141 6866 1285 4476 6140 6867 110 369
Qualification 56 Sun 3/4 - 4:53 AM 5428 5031 6867 2994 4248 610 280 321
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 5:42 AM 7052 6339 6975 1285 6867 5036 34 439
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 6:38 AM 6867 6917 5719 5036 2708 6141 192 429
Qualification 76 Sun 3/4 - 8:13 AM 6140 5719 6513 6867 5911 1246 200 407
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 4946 6867 7267 5519 6514 439 270
Quarterfinal 7 2609 4946 6867 7267 5519 6514 406 106
Semifinal 2 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 308 296
Semifinal 4 2609 4946 6867 5036 2200 5031 358 322
Final 1 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 491 175
Final 2 4476 610 6110 2609 4946 6867 483 257

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 35
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/24 - 10:51 AM 4946 4618 6867 4976 854 1310 413 197
Qualification 8 Sat 3/24 - 11:38 AM 6867 6397 7013 5428 6009 5921 242 494
Qualification 12 Sat 3/24 - 12:12 PM 5699 188 6867 4946 919 5519 330 326
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:35 PM 6867 4939 6632 6140 7013 4001 319 132
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:46 PM 1360 4946 6632 6867 1075 5036 428 300
Qualification 35 Sat 3/24 - 4:32 PM 4343 771 907 6867 5031 5428 424 270
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:05 PM 5519 1360 5036 746 6867 6135 414 169
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:27 PM 4001 7329 4618 1360 6867 6564 324 278
Qualification 50 Sun 3/25 - 9:04 AM 771 919 6867 5428 746 4001 181 356
Qualification 57 Sun 3/25 - 10:12 AM 5776 1310 6867 6141 5036 907 166 488
Qualification 62 Sun 3/25 - 10:49 AM 854 746 1325 4343 6975 6867 344 163
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6513 4939 6975 907 6867 5519 152 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/25 - 1:41 PM 1325 1360 6140 6867 5031 5519 460 210
Quarterfinal 5 1325 1360 6140 6867 5031 5519 482 168

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:01 AM 2386 2013 6917 5036 6867 4618 265 432
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 12:05 PM 6867 2702 2706 1325 4814 6856 241 326
Qualification 19 Thu 4/12 - 2:56 PM 772 6141 610 6917 5834 6867 418 217
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:36 PM 4914 610 6867 2056 2702 6978 217 530
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:20 PM 2386 5426 6867 3683 4678 6875 297 381
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:25 AM 6867 3161 188 5426 1305 6378 329 391
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:52 AM 4343 2200 1334 2013 6867 4814 285 433
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 11:24 AM 4476 6864 4903 6140 6867 6544 384 314
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 1305 6140 4678 4936 6867 4343 474 285
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 2:44 PM 6867 2852 6864 6856 4618 3161 106 407
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:48 PM 7329 6917 1334 6867 6378 2056 138 437
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:06 PM 6336 6875 6867 2852 4343 6331 279 376
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 90
Rank: 68 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6867 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 44
ONT District York University Event 21
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 15
Team Age 10

If Team 6867 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 41
Level 6 Highest Match Score 441
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 439
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 439
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 19
Record: 13 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 8/17 - 11:56 AM 4976 4939 6867 5719 4039 1075 326 215
Qualification 4 Fri 8/17 - 12:28 PM 3571 865 5719 6867 3683 4939 63 256
Qualification 7 Fri 8/17 - 1:57 PM 2702 4618 5719 3571 4992 6867 381 217
Qualification 11 Fri 8/17 - 2:35 PM 5406 4992 4618 1075 4939 6867 357 361
Qualification 14 Fri 8/17 - 4:01 PM 865 2852 3683 5406 4618 6867 324 306
Qualification 17 Fri 8/17 - 4:28 PM 1310 4976 4992 4618 6867 6070 285 274
Qualification 22 Sat 8/18 - 9:25 AM 6070 1310 3571 865 4039 6867 0 0
Qualification 25 Sat 8/18 - 9:31 AM 2702 1241 865 4992 6867 2852 0 0
Qualification 27 Sat 8/18 - 11:03 AM 1310 1374 1075 6867 1334 865 258 257
Qualification 31 Sat 8/18 - 11:47 AM 6867 1241 5719 4976 5406 1334 255 312
Qualification 35 Sat 8/18 - 12:22 PM 1374 4939 1075 6070 6867 1241 128 432
Qualification 37 Sat 8/18 - 1:46 PM 5719 6867 1374 4939 2852 6070 193 216
Qualification 42 Sat 8/18 - 2:33 PM 2702 5719 6867 1310 1075 3571 420 67
Qualification 44 Sat 8/18 - 4:17 PM 6867 4976 1334 4039 4618 3683 240 205
Qualification 48 Sat 8/18 - 4:50 PM 4976 6867 2702 1374 4039 3571 447 314
Qualification 50 Sun 8/19 - 10:52 AM 4939 6867 1310 1241 2852 4976 325 140
Qualification 52 Sun 8/19 - 11:28 AM 4039 4618 2852 1241 1334 6867 288 418
Qualification 55 Sun 8/19 - 11:59 AM 4039 6867 3571 1374 2852 1334 372 227
Qualification 58 Sun 8/19 - 12:27 PM 6867 3683 5406 5719 6070 1334 309 141
Qualification 64 Sun 8/19 - 1:19 PM 6867 1075 2702 1241 5406 3571 423 183
Qualification 66 Sun 8/19 - 1:36 PM 3683 4992 1241 6867 4039 2852 407 287
Qualification 69 Sun 8/19 - 1:59 PM 4992 1075 5406 6867 3571 1310 403 266
Qualification 73 Sun 8/19 - 2:32 PM 1374 6867 1310 865 3683 4939 299 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 865 6070 1241 2852 3683 6867 323 274
Semifinal 4 865 4992 1241 4976 3683 6867 506 280