Team Avatar Team 6070 - Gryphon Machine (2018)


2018 Robot: Iron Curtain
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Peel District School Board/Pratt and Whitney Canada & United Technologies Corporation/TD Canada/Matcor-Matsu/Chinada Industries Inc./AstraZeneca Canada Inc./Sheikh Family&Glenforest Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6070 attended in 2018.
Team 6070 had a record of 17-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 11 0 13 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:35 AM 6514 6070 2609 1285 6975 7267 282 300
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:21 AM 2609 4783 5719 6339 6070 5031 243 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:47 AM 4248 6140 6070 5911 6513 2708 240 290
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 9:37 AM 4946 6141 5031 5036 6070 781 302 258
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:27 AM 2994 4704 4476 6070 2200 1285 355 229
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:23 AM 5409 2609 2200 6070 6110 4476 392 278
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:21 PM 610 7052 6917 6070 6513 6867 499 269
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 1:07 PM 7052 6070 4704 781 6514 6339 246 147
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:02 PM 5519 2708 6070 1246 5036 2200 277 355
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 5:14 AM 6141 4783 6070 6917 2708 6977 77 327
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 6:52 AM 4252 4939 6110 6866 7267 6070 191 304
Qualification 75 Sun 3/4 - 8:05 AM 6070 5428 6977 5519 4939 4907 308 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5036 2200 5031 6070 1246 6513 451 282
Quarterfinal 8 5036 2200 5031 6070 1246 6513 440 257

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:09 PM 1241 5921 6339 3161 6461 6070 437 220
Qualification 18 Sat 4/7 - 2:03 PM 4069 6339 4992 1241 2056 6070 298 534
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 2200 2056 6461 5776 6070 6135 434 201
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:23 PM 4976 5921 6070 3560 4519 5699 275 187
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:21 PM 6070 6632 4069 6135 5921 5699 451 151
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 4308 6070 6878 6339 6130 4039 269 113
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 65 Sun 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3571 6878 4932 6070 3683 6342 296 406
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:24 AM 2935 6537 4902 2200 6070 5699 270 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 18 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:07 AM 4704 4968 7267 5596 1241 6070 121 450
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:59 PM 6987 4992 4704 1246 6854 6070 262 389
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:51 PM 3739 6070 6632 4917 4946 5596 95 465
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:24 PM 3739 4946 7200 4308 6070 2708 236 449
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:25 PM 5885 5406 6070 6878 4069 7013 331 315
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 5596 6135 4939 771 6070 4069 348 250
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:56 AM 4946 4688 6070 1114 6632 6009 333 307
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 6070 6987 4917 865 907 7058 181 304
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:22 PM 6070 1360 4525 2634 6110 4939 466 236
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 4917 4525 4976 6070 7267 4992 524 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 445 324
Quarterfinal 8 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 317 398
Tiebreaker 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 381 347

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 11 0 13 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/3 - 6:35 AM 6514 6070 2609 1285 6975 7267 282 300
Qualification 11 Sat 3/3 - 7:21 AM 2609 4783 5719 6339 6070 5031 243 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/3 - 8:47 AM 4248 6140 6070 5911 6513 2708 240 290
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 9:37 AM 4946 6141 5031 5036 6070 781 302 258
Qualification 27 Sat 3/3 - 10:27 AM 2994 4704 4476 6070 2200 1285 355 229
Qualification 33 Sat 3/3 - 11:23 AM 5409 2609 2200 6070 6110 4476 392 278
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:21 PM 610 7052 6917 6070 6513 6867 499 269
Qualification 46 Sat 3/3 - 1:07 PM 7052 6070 4704 781 6514 6339 246 147
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 2:02 PM 5519 2708 6070 1246 5036 2200 277 355
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 5:14 AM 6141 4783 6070 6917 2708 6977 77 327
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 6:52 AM 4252 4939 6110 6866 7267 6070 191 304
Qualification 75 Sun 3/4 - 8:05 AM 6070 5428 6977 5519 4939 4907 308 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5036 2200 5031 6070 1246 6513 451 282
Quarterfinal 8 5036 2200 5031 6070 1246 6513 440 257

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/7 - 10:46 AM 4618 6070 4932 1334 6632 2386 312 472
Qualification 10 Sat 4/7 - 12:09 PM 1241 5921 6339 3161 6461 6070 437 220
Qualification 18 Sat 4/7 - 2:03 PM 4069 6339 4992 1241 2056 6070 298 534
Qualification 23 Sat 4/7 - 2:38 PM 2200 2056 6461 5776 6070 6135 434 201
Qualification 28 Sat 4/7 - 3:12 PM 6323 1334 6070 2609 3683 5776 326 478
Qualification 38 Sat 4/7 - 4:23 PM 4976 5921 6070 3560 4519 5699 275 187
Qualification 43 Sat 4/7 - 5:01 PM 6070 4902 4039 5409 1334 1241 163 469
Qualification 46 Sat 4/7 - 5:21 PM 6070 6632 4069 6135 5921 5699 451 151
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 4308 6070 6878 6339 6130 4039 269 113
Qualification 62 Sun 4/8 - 9:05 AM 1374 5406 4976 6070 2935 3571 428 166
Qualification 65 Sun 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3571 6878 4932 6070 3683 6342 296 406
Qualification 72 Sun 4/8 - 10:24 AM 2935 6537 4902 2200 6070 5699 270 429
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/8 - 1:00 PM 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 473 159
Quarterfinal 5 1241 2056 6135 6632 6070 1334 566 262

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 18 0 0 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/12 - 11:07 AM 4704 4968 7267 5596 1241 6070 121 450
Qualification 12 Thu 4/12 - 12:59 PM 6987 4992 4704 1246 6854 6070 262 389
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 2:51 PM 3739 6070 6632 4917 4946 5596 95 465
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:24 PM 3739 4946 7200 4308 6070 2708 236 449
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 5:25 PM 5885 5406 6070 6878 4069 7013 331 315
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 5596 6135 4939 771 6070 4069 348 250
Qualification 42 Fri 4/13 - 9:56 AM 4946 4688 6070 1114 6632 6009 333 307
Qualification 51 Fri 4/13 - 11:28 AM 6070 6987 4917 865 907 7058 181 304
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:22 PM 6070 1360 4525 2634 6110 4939 466 236
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 2:48 PM 6070 7058 7013 4688 2708 4039 188 487
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 1241 1246 5406 1310 6070 865 336 448
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 4917 4525 4976 6070 7267 4992 524 264
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 445 324
Quarterfinal 8 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 317 398
Tiebreaker 4 1360 2708 4992 4069 4039 6070 381 347

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 43 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6070 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 32
ONT District McMaster University Event 29
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 60

If Team 6070 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 38
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 534
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 466
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 451
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 19
Record: 13 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/17 - 12:15 PM 2702 2852 6070 4618 5406 1374 333 57
Qualification 5 Fri 8/17 - 1:39 PM 6070 1334 4039 4992 4618 1374 211 277
Qualification 10 Fri 8/17 - 2:26 PM 6070 3683 4976 2852 1310 4039 132 404
Qualification 13 Fri 8/17 - 2:54 PM 1334 3571 4939 6070 1310 1241 147 459
Qualification 15 Fri 8/17 - 4:09 PM 5719 4976 6070 1075 4992 2702 206 207
Qualification 17 Fri 8/17 - 4:28 PM 1310 4976 4992 4618 6867 6070 285 274
Qualification 22 Sat 8/18 - 9:25 AM 6070 1310 3571 865 4039 6867 0 0
Qualification 26 Sat 8/18 - 10:51 AM 3571 3683 4039 6070 4939 5406 207 282
Qualification 29 Sat 8/18 - 11:26 AM 4976 3571 2852 6070 4939 865 221 352
Qualification 32 Sat 8/18 - 11:56 AM 1075 6070 4039 2852 2702 4992 347 181
Qualification 35 Sat 8/18 - 12:22 PM 1374 4939 1075 6070 6867 1241 128 432
Qualification 37 Sat 8/18 - 1:46 PM 5719 6867 1374 4939 2852 6070 193 216
Qualification 41 Sat 8/18 - 2:22 PM 4976 4992 6070 1334 3683 1241 240 461
Qualification 45 Sat 8/18 - 4:25 PM 2852 3571 5406 6070 865 4992 156 378
Qualification 47 Sat 8/18 - 4:41 PM 2852 6070 4618 1241 5719 1310 390 211
Qualification 49 Sat 8/18 - 4:59 PM 5719 6070 5406 1334 865 4618 296 340
Qualification 54 Sun 8/19 - 11:51 AM 1075 865 3683 2702 6070 1241 183 363
Qualification 56 Sun 8/19 - 12:09 PM 5406 2702 5719 3683 1310 6070 240 309
Qualification 58 Sun 8/19 - 12:27 PM 6867 3683 5406 5719 6070 1334 309 141
Qualification 61 Sun 8/19 - 12:54 PM 4939 5406 4039 1075 6070 3683 500 314
Qualification 65 Sun 8/19 - 1:29 PM 1334 6070 865 4939 5719 4976 411 118
Qualification 67 Sun 8/19 - 1:43 PM 1374 4618 6070 1310 2702 1334 192 357
Qualification 72 Sun 8/19 - 2:23 PM 3571 4618 1241 4039 6070 5406 162 455
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 865 6070 1241 2852 3683 6867 323 274